Sold2023FOUR EARLY 20C CAST IRON DOORSTOPS INCLUDING HUBLEYEach one is found in its original paint, one retains the original Hubley paper label, two others are identical to it, all are in very good condition. Each measures 10.25 x 7 x 2.25 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Cast Iron Toothpick Dispenser & Owl DoorstopVintage cast iron Woodpecker Toothpick dispenser (2-1/2" 3-1/2") x & Antique early Cast Iron Owl Doorstop with original paint. 6" tall and Number/mark cast into the base of the back of the doorstop (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (2) doorstopsGroup of (2) polychrome painted cast iron doorstops, early 20th century, to include: Hubley sitting Persian cat, two-piece casting, marked and numbered inside; and peacock, unmarked. Minor paint losseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Huge early cast iron Old Salt doorstop.Title: Huge early cast iron Old Salt doorstop. Description: This is the largest of the Old Salt doors stops that were produced. This example is in great condition and nice old paint and patina. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc Cast Iron Monkey Doorstop With OriginalTitle: Early 20thc Cast Iron Monkey Doorstop With Original Paint Description: Measures 8 1/2" high.. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Staffordshire Dog Cast Iron Doorstop9 1/2" Tall X 7" Wide-Real Nice Old PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Cast Iron Black Cat DoorstopEarly cast Iron seated hand painted Black Cat Doorstop. Measures 9.5" tall by 5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options please read the shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20thc cast iron jack doorstop in original blueTitle: Early 20thc cast iron jack doorstop in original blue paint Dimensions: 7" across Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c Cast Iron DoorstopsEarly 20th c cast iron doorstops in original paint, basket with flowers, cottage, sold with a pair of cast iron ship bookends, hts 9 1/2", 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Radcliffe Cast Iron DoorstopAnne Radcliffe Cast Iron DoorstopAmerica, early 20th century, New England, c. 1900, female figure standing on a plinth which is inscribed in raised lettering: "ANNE RADCLIFFE / FIRST WOMAN DONOR TO HASee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron DoorstopAn early 20th century cast iron doorstop in the form of Mr. Punch and his dog Toby, measuring 12.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) ANTIQUE IRON DOOR STOPSGroup of (4) Early 20th c. Cast Iron Doorstops, incl: Ducks, probably by Hubley, unmarked, minimal paint, Hubley basket of flowers, #189, original paint, 10 1/2" high, paint losses; Hubley basket of fSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRADLEY & HUBBARD CAST IRON ELEPHANT DOORSTOP Early 20th Century Height 10.25”. Width 12”BRADLEY & HUBBARD CAST IRON ELEPHANT DOORSTOPEarly 20th CenturyNumbered on reverse 7799, and labeled “B & H”.Height 10.25”. Width 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE EARLY BLACK HUBLEY CAST IRON DASHCHUND DOORSTOPOriginal 1930's ANTIQUE EARLY BLACK HUBLEY CAST IRON DASHCHUND DOORSTOPSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique Cast Iron Jester DoorstopAn Antique Cast Iron Jester Doorstopearly 20th century, painted in bright colors, the head of a jester with the hat forming a handle, referred to as "The North Wind." 11 1/2 in. Additional high-resolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Squirrel Door StopEarly 20th Century cast iron squirrel doorstop in old grey paint. GC (there are two tiny holes where it had been attached to something. 11 1/4" high. 9 3/4" wide. Please note that this lot has a confiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ca 1920 probably English fine early painted "Punch"ca 1920 probably English fine early painted "Punch" (Jester) cast iron doorstop - 12" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Mixed Flowers in Urn Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Mixed Flowers in Urn Cast Iron Doorstop Date: Circa 1900-1915. Dimensions: 7" tall x 4 3/4" wide. An Antique Mixed Flowers in Urn wedge Cast Iron Doorstop. This very early casting of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three cast iron women doorstopsThree cast iron women doorstops, early 20th c., to include a Waverly Studios woman with fan, a woman with shawl, etc., tallest - 9 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEarly iron hanging oil lamp, wrought iron candle tool & wrought iron hook with spiral center, ex$50
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryEarly Iron Ganesh of the Best Quality-Finesse, detail and spiritual potency$3,900
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17/18thC Tibetan Chest-Ex. Estate of Comedian Gary Shandling-ldPaint- Large Stupa$2,500
13 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceCast iron pheasant doorstop, retains most of its original paint, from Hudson Valley estate, measures$60(2 bids)