Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conde, Calvo & Maverick - Mexico City, 1830 - Plano general de la Ciudad de MexicoGARCIA CONDE, Diego (1760-1822) - CALVO, Rafael Maria - MAVERICK, Peter (1780-1831). Plano general de la Ciudad de Mexico... Engraved map with original hand color. New York: 1830.20" x 22" sheet. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695)Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695) Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) as Diana oil on canvas inscribed Francoise-Athenaes de Rochechouart - Marquise de Montespan - Par Mignard (lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche enAssiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartouches de pensée liés par desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma Chinese vasesPair of Japanese polychrome Satsuma earthenware vases, "thousand faces" style, with sculpted "dog" handles. Signed on the base with bronze inlay. 55 x 18 cm. Par de floreros japoneses en loza SatsumaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912)Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912) "Valle de Mexico" oil on board artist identified and titled en verso. Framed. 4-1/2" x 8-1/2", framed 10-1/4" x 13-1/4" Notes: Jose Maria Velasco was one of MexSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold pendants with emerald and diamondsPair of pendants in 18 K white and yellow gold with central emerald 7.5 x 5.1 x 3.1 mm surrounded by ten small diamonds. 21 x 13 mm. Gross weight 6.7 gr.Par de colgantes en oro 18 K blanco y amarilloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
SoldKen Auster (1949-2016) San Miguel de Allende, Mexico 20 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. framed 29 x 31 in.Ken Auster (1949-2016) San Miguel de Allende, Mexico signed and dated 'Auster 92' (lower left) and verbally titled by the artist's wife oil on canvas 20 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. framed 29 x 31 in. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, April 1732 - París, 22 Aug. 1806) Title:Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, 5 de abril de 1732 - Parees, 22 de agosto de 1806)Title: Gallant sceneTechnique: oil and canvasMeasures: 51 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANOERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANO Serial no. 90188. Stamped Par Brevet de'Invention Seb. Pre. Erard 13 & 21, rue du Mail, Paris. Length 6' 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of Alexander Nott McInnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
May 04BucklinBostelmann, Enrique; America: Un Viaje a Traves De La Injusticia [1970 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING]$400
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,300(2 bids)
4 days LeftDoyle New YorkA group of official architectural studies on a variety of French historical monuments$250
15 hrs LeftBazaar of Persia20 Pesos Gobierno Provisional de Mexico No 4254573 1914 mint condition$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.$300
May 04BucklinSher, Lewis Joe (1922-2013) [SIGNED]; Cowboy Riding a Rodeo Horse - Oil on Board in Frame$50
11 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBlainville's M?moire sur le Dodo - Volume with 4 Lithographs & Treatise on the Dodo Bird$950