Sold2015Ercole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Vaso cilindrico dellaErcole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Vaso cilindrico della serie "Parabolici", manifattura Barovier & Toso, Murano 1957 circa. Vetro di forte spessore con murrine di colore marrone trasparente, opalescenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier (1889-1974). Vaso della serie Tessere.Vaso della serie Tessere Tessuto vitreo formato da tessere rettangolari rosso/azzurro. Barovier & Toso, 1957 h cm 28, diam. cm 10,5 Bibliografia: A. Dorigato (a cura di), Ercole Barovier, 1889-1974. VSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERCOLE BAROVIER Vaso cornucopia in vetro irridescenteBAROVIER ERCOLE (1889 - 1974) Vaso cornucopia in vetro irridescente cordonato, per Barovier & Toso. -. Cm 30,00 x 30,00 x 20,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Two Iridescent Glass Vaso e Ciotoladesigned 1942For Barovier & Toso,...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Two Iridescent Glass Vaso e Ciotola designed 1942 For Barovier & Toso, both acid-etched 'barovier toso murano ITALY' approximate height of each 5in (12.7cm); length 9in (22See Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier (Murano, 1889 - Venezia, 1974) GLASS VASE VASO in vetro pulegosoErcole Barovier (Murano, 1889 - Venezia, 1974) GLASS VASE VASO in vetro pulegoso Produzione Barovier, Murano, 1940 circa alt. cm 31,5 See Sold Price
Sold2016BAROVIER ERCOLE_x000D_ Vaso della serie "neolitici"Vetro sommerso e colorato a caldo.1960 cacm 36x13,5Bibl.: cfr A. Dorigato, Erocle Barovier 1889 - 1974, Marsilio 1989, pagg 89 - 99See Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIER, FERRO TOSO BAROVIER Un vasoERCOLE BAROVIER, FERRO TOSO BAROVIER Un vaso in cristallo rostrato, 1938. Altezza cm 22. Letteratura: Attilia Dorigato, Ercole Barovier 1889-1974 vetraio muranese, Marsilio, Venezia, 1989, p. 66.See Sold Price
Sold2021ERCOLE BAROVIER Vaso costolato in cristalloERCOLE BAROVIER Produzione Venezia 1940 ca. Vaso costolato in cristallo iridato, corpo a svasare, bordi arrotondati.Bibliografia: A. Dorigato, Ercole Barovier 1889-1974 Vetraio muranese, Venezia 1989.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ercole Barovier (Italian 1889-1974) Murano glass vaseErcole Barovier (Italian 1889-1974) Murano glass vase of the company Baovier & Toso, “Vaso a Murrine”,1950, 6 3/4 tall, excellent condition, very rare piece, signed on the bottom see added pic,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier. Vaso della serie ArgoVaso della serie Argo Vetro soffiato con tessuto a reticolato ottenuto intersecando sottili canne a sezione quadrata. Barovier & Toso, 1980 Firma incisa a punta Barovier & Toso Murano. Etichetta BarovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier, Vaso della serie Spira Aurata Vaso della serie Spira Aurata Vetro soffiato a canne piatte policrome unite insieme e ritorte a caldo. Prod. Barovier & Toso, 1966 h cm 35, largh. cm 17 LITERATURE: Attilia Dorigato (a cura di) ErcoleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier, Vaso della serie Efeso Vaso della serie Efeso Vetro soffiato con colorazione blu brillante ottenuta con la tecnica della colorazione a caldo senza fusione. Prod. Ferro Toso Barovier, 1964 Firma incisa a punta Barovier & TosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Centrotavola in vetroErcole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Centrotavola in vetro opalescente iridato a forma di conchiglia. Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1940 ca (cm 30x13x10)See Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Pair of 'Lenti' Table Lampscirca 1940for Barovier & Toso, glass with...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Pair of 'Lenti' Table Lamps circa 1940 for Barovier & Toso, glass with gold foil inclusions height 31 3/4in (80.5cm); diameter 16in (40.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Bernd GoeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barovier & Toso, Murano glass vaseA mid 20th century Barovier & Toso, Murano glass vase, possibly Ercole Barovier (1889-1974) Rotellati pattern. Oval shape with repetitious floral medallion pattern of red, white and green on a colorleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974); ATTRIBUTED TO Prototype Vasecirca 1935for Ferro Toso Barovier, blow...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974); ATTRIBUTED TO Prototype Vase circa 1935 for Ferro Toso Barovier, blown and applied glass with internal decoration height 12in (30.5cm); width 8 3/4in (22cm) This lot is suSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Rare Zebracirca 1933for Vetreria Artistica Barovier & C., glass inte...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Rare Zebra circa 1933 for Vetreria Artistica Barovier & C., glass internally decorated with white, green and gold powders, applied with dark green, paper label 'made italySee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Intarsio Vasecirca 1965for Barovier & Toso, fused glass tesseraeheig...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Intarsio Vase circa 1965 for Barovier & Toso, fused glass tesserae height 6 3/4in (17cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Footnotes: Literature Attilia Dorigatu, 'Ercole Barovier 1889See Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier large A Mugnoni vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1974) for Ferro Toso Barovier large A Mugnoni vase Murano, Italy, circa 1938 clear thick glass with applied bulges and bubbles unmarked 12"dia x 14 1/4"h Literature: For similarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier (1889-1974) A Spina Vase1958-75forErcole Barovier (1889-1974) A Spina Vase 1958-75 for Barovier & Toso, fused glass tesserae, engraved 'Barovier + Toso Murano' height 13 1/4in (33.5cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Efeso Table Lamp circa 1965for Barovier & Toso, internally decorated...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Efeso Table Lamp circa 1965 for Barovier & Toso, internally decorated glass, remnants of Barovier & Toso paper label height 15 1/4in (39cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm) This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIER Table lamp base, Athena CattedraleTable lamp base, Athena Cattedrale series, Barovier & Toso, 1964. Chromed metal and Murano glass.. Cm 18,00 x 42,00 x 18,00. Literature: Dorigato A., Ercole Barovier ,1889-1974, Marsilio editore, 1998See Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Tigercirca 1928for Vetreria Artistica Barovier & C., applied glass w...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Tiger circa 1928 for Vetreria Artistica Barovier & C., applied glass with an iridescent surface height 7in (18cm); width 14 1/2in (37cm) Footnotes: Literature Marina BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier (1889-1974) Monumental AborigeniErcole Barovier (1889-1974) Monumental Aborigeni Vase circa 1954 model no. 24099, for Barovier & Toso, internally decorated glass, paper label 'BAROVIER & TOSO MURANO 24099 MADE IN ITALY' height 15 1/See Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Ercole Barovier CONCHIGLIA Shell Compote / Vessel, Murano$750(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Ercole Barovier CONCHIGLIA Shell Compote / Vessel, Murano$750(1 bid)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ERCOLE BAROVIER, Caraffa della serie “Cordonati”€80
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryErcole Barovier Art Glass a Grosse Costolature Clam Shell Centerpiece Bowl c1940$1,500
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesErcole Barovier For Barovier & Toso Murano Blown Glass Rugiadose Centerpiece$200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErcole Barovier, 'Canne policrome multiple' bottle with stopper, 1958€700