Sold2016R. Anuskiewicz Der Spiegel Portfolio: 6 SeritypianRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (American, b.1930. "Der Spiegel Portfolio: Six Seriypien" - 1965, six serigraphs on Schoellers Hammer Karton paper board, limited edition of 125 (edition numbers noted on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio Of 6 Prints Yves Brayer 1954 Editions R.Portfolio Of 6 Prints Yves Brayer 1954 Editions R. Dacosta Paris, 7" X 9" 3/4, good condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING For USA $10. FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an estimate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger original woodcut "Hansa Fleet"Medium: original woodcut. Printed in 1920 for the Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart portfolio, and published in Leipzig by Klinkhardt & Biermann in an edition of 500. Image size: 6 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2023Kaffee-Dejeuner mit Szenen nach Philips Wouwerman6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 2 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen und Tablett. Teilw. birnförmig. Deckel mit plastischem Knospenknauf. Beidseitig der Wandung, dem Spiegel und im SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtiges Kaffeeservice mit Dekor "Bleu mourant"für sechs Personen. 15-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel goldstaffierter Reliefdekor "NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mokka-Restservice mit heimischen Singvögeln9-tlg.; Mokkakanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnegießer, 6 Tassen mit Untertassen. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel gestreute heimische Singvögel, Insekten, Blatt- und Blütenranken in polychromer MalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dejeuner mit Jagdmotiven nach Ridingerfür 2 Personen. 6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnegießer, 2 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, Tablett. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel szenische Darstellungen von JägerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mokkaservice mit Dekor "Rote gestreute Röschen"9-tlg.; Mokkakanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnegießer, 6 Tassen mit Untertassen. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel gestreute Rosenblüten in polychromer Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Umlaufende OrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 6 Tankdampfer Typ Franz Klasenalle grau (ueberwiegend "OEltransporter der Flotte"), alle verschieden, R 0-1, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Schiffe und Flugzeuge)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sechszehn Teller und Sauciere mit Blumendekor17-tlg.; 10 Speise-, 6 Suppenteller und Sauciere. Beidseitig der Wandung und im leicht vertieften Spiegel farbenfroher Blumendekor aus Einzelblüten und Blütenzweigen, u. a. "RoteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schale China, um 19.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform mitSchale China, um 19.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform mit gewellter Wandung. Unterglasurblaue Gartenlandschaft im Spiegel, Blumendarstellung unter Ornamentbordüre in der Fahne. Rand bestossen. D 23, H 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Zeppel-Sperl: "Der Däumling"Robert Zeppel-Sperl "Der Däumling" 1982/86 acrylic on canvas; unframed 55 x 68 cm signed and dated on the lower right: R. Zeppel-Sperl 1982/6 Wien Dorotheum Vienna, 16 December 2010, lot 187; privaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur R. Young linocutArthur R. Young (1895-1943) "The Bather''- linocut, 1923 6 1/4 x 5 1/4'' Published in Playboy - A Portfolio of Art and Satire (c. 1924) Reproduced in Furst, The Modern Woodcut (1924)See Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve 1920's era brochures, catalogs and portfoliosFour portfolios, Kissel 14 plts, Mercer 4 plts, Cunningham 6 plts, McFarlan 10 plts and Porter, Cole (tipped in plates), R & V Knight, Studebaker, National, Leach, Rollin, Scripps BoothSee Sold Price
Sold2015schöne Händlerfundkiste, Waschtisch mit Becken, 5schöne Händlerfundkiste, Waschtisch mit Becken, 5 Biskuitporzellankopf-Puppe, K&R 126, Heubach 342, Herthel, Schwab & Co. 98/6 (Haarriss hinten), 1 Biskuitbrustblattkopf-Puppe, Kommode mit Spiegel,See Sold Price
Sold2018Handzeichnungen Alter Meister Hollandischen MalersculeHandzeichnungen Alter Meister Der Hollandischen Malerscule. 6 volumes. 383 (of 384) plates in facsimile, some color, tipped to heavy stock. Folio, contents loose as issued in portfolios, 1/1 sheep. woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021*HIGHLIGHT OF ENTIRE AUCTION* 1810 BD-2 Sm Date, Sm 5***Auction Highlight*** 1810 BD-2 Sm Date, Sm 5 R-6 Gold Capped Bust Half Eagle $5 Graded au58 Details By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for Auction is the Ultra rare 1810 $5 Small Date, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP IV (from Homage toJosef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP IV (from Homage to the Square) 1967, pencil signed and dated bottom right 'A '67,' numbered 32/125 bottom left, Domberger, Stuttgart for Gallery der Spiegel, ColognSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP XII (from Homage toJosef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP XII (from Homage to the Square) 1967, pencil signed and dated bottom right 'A '67,' numbered 32/125 bottom left, Domberger, Stuttgart for Gallery der Spiegel, CologSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Albers - SP IX (From Homage to the Square)Lot 67 Josef Albers German (1888-1976) SP IX (From Homage to the Square) (1967) screenprint Published by Galerie der Spiegel, Cologne signed lower right and numbered SP-IX 73-125 sheet: 19 5/8 x 19 5/See Sold Price
Sold2023Metropolitan Opera Fine Art II Partial PortfolioMetropolitan Opera Fine Art II Partial Portfolio (6) color lithographs, including works by Karel Appel, Will Barnet, Sandro Chia, Rufino Tamayo, George Tooker and Tom Wesselmann, all pencil signed, #XSee Sold Price
Sold2015REGINALD MARSH (American 1898-1954) A GROUP OF FOUR PAIREGINALD MARSH (American 1898-1954) A GROUP OF FOUR PAINTINGS, oil on masonite, signed L/R. 7 1/4" x 4 1/4"; signed L/R. 6 1/4" x 3 1/4"; signed L/L. 5 1/4" x 4"; and 6 x 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015BUCK SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING,BUCK SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Dow Chemical Co.," pencil and ink on paper, signed L/R. 6 1/2" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsFaksimile der Moderne 1. Portfolio with 6 Lithograph by Egon Schiele.$1,200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDas Gebetbuch der Claude de France. Faksimile des Manuskriptes MS M.1166 der Pierpont Morgan€600
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReißeisen, Franz Daniel Über den Bau der Lungen. Eine von der königlichen Akademie€1,200