Sold2017ITALIAN VIRGILIO CASSIO MOSAIC ABSTRACT PICTUREITALIAN VIRGILIO CASSIO MICRO MOSAIC GLASS ABSTRACT PICTURE: Italy, 20th century, Virgilio Cassio, 20th century Itailian painter and mosaic glass artist. Glass micro mosaic abstract composition, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Engel Pierini (Livorno, 1924) - Paesaggio con neveOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN VIRGILIO CASSIO MOSAIC ABSTRACT PICTUREITALIAN VIRGILIO CASSIO MICRO MOSAIC GLASS ABSTRACT PICTURE: Italy, 20th century, Virgilio Cassio, 20th century Itailian painter and mosaic glass artist. Glass micro mosaic abstract composition, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio Cassio, Vatican Mosaic Studio, Madonna Portrait MosaicDescription: A stone mosaic depicting the Madonna by Virgilio Cassio, originally retailed at the Vatican Mosaic Studio, Rome, Italy. Type: Mosaic Subject: Portrait Materials: Stone Markings & InscripSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilio Cassio (Italian XX) still life mosaic from Vatican StudiosVirgilio Cassio (Italian, XX) mosaic still life "Vaso e Fiori" from Vatican Studios Signed in mosaic V. Cassio. Gallery label on back. Overall 36 1/2"h x 28 1/2"w Weight 55lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio Cassio Italian Framed Micro Mosaic Horses SceneDESCRIPTION:Virgilio Cassio) Italian framed micro-mosaic featuring a scene with two head horses and a tree as a backdrop. With signature that reads VC (Virgilio Cassio). Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORSee Sold Price
Sold2016Virgilio Cassio (20th Century) Bottiglie.Virgilio Cassio (20th Century) Bottiglie. Mosaic, 1982. Signed and dated LR Interior: 19.5" x 27.25" Frame: 28.5" x 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Cassio Italian Vitreous Enameled Glass MosaicDESCRIPTION: Virgilio Cassio Italian plaque composed of painted spun and cut vitreous enameled glass depicting a flower. Signed: "VC" Mounted in a gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Cassio, Vaso di Fiori, micro-mosaic artworkVIRGILIO CASSIO (Italian, 20th/21st Century), "Vaso di Fiori," 1988, micro-mosaic, image size: 27 x 19.25 inches, framed: 36 x 28.5 inches, signed in stones and dated lower right. Studio del Mosaico lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Cassio, Vaso di Fiori, 1988, micro-mosaicVIRGILIO CASSIO (Italian, 20th/21st Century), "Vaso di Fiori," 1988, micro-mosaic, image size: 27 x 19.25 inches, framed: 36 x 28.5 inches, signed in stones and dated lower right. Studio del Mosaico lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo del XVII secolo Paesaggio con viandantiolio su tela, W. 109 - H. 71 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiamminga, XVI-XVII sec. - Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'angeloOlio su tela, cm. 75x98,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Tirinnanzi (Greve in Chianti, 1923 - 2002) - Paesaggio con case, 1970Olio su tela, cm. 50x70. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri "L'artistica", Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2018Llewelyn Lloyd (1879-1949) Paesaggio con cannicciOlio su cartone, cm. 11,5x7 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Bartolena (1866-1942) Paesaggio con cavalliOlio su legno, cm. 20x31 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: ad inchiostro "Acquistato dal/ pittore Bartolena/ Paolo Fabbrini XX"; "Impressione autentica/ di Giovanni Bartolena/ anche la firma di/ PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), Venezia, paesaggio conVenice, landscape with boats Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 cm 45x65See Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, conARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, con orologio e cascata meccanica. Olio su metallo,. Cm 76,00 x 53,00. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPiatto con paesaggio e navi Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, epoca Qianlong (1711 -€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCornelis van Poelenburch o Poelenburgh (Utrecht 1590/1595 - 1667) attribuito Paesaggio laziale con€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVassoio con decoro di paesaggio e case Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLÉmile Gallé (Nancy, 1846 -1904) Coppa a cammeo con decoro di paesaggio Vetro Francia, 1900 ca. 24€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVasetto con decoro di paesaggio Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di tazzine e piattini con decoro floreale e paesaggio Porcellana policroma Cina, Dinastia€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCentrotavola con decoro di navi e paesaggio Porcellana bianca e blu Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGaston La Touche (Saint-Cloud 1854 - Parigi 1913) Madre con figlio e capra in un paesaggio Tecnica€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000