Sold2022Virgilio Cassio, Vaso di Fiori, 1988, micro-mosaicVIRGILIO CASSIO (Italian, 20th/21st Century), "Vaso di Fiori," 1988, micro-mosaic, image size: 27 x 19.25 inches, framed: 36 x 28.5 inches, signed in stones and dated lower right. Studio del Mosaico lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Cassio, Vaso di Fiori, micro-mosaic artworkVIRGILIO CASSIO (Italian, 20th/21st Century), "Vaso di Fiori," 1988, micro-mosaic, image size: 27 x 19.25 inches, framed: 36 x 28.5 inches, signed in stones and dated lower right. Studio del Mosaico lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilio Cassio (Italian XX) still life mosaic from Vatican StudiosVirgilio Cassio (Italian, XX) mosaic still life "Vaso e Fiori" from Vatican Studios Signed in mosaic V. Cassio. Gallery label on back. Overall 36 1/2"h x 28 1/2"w Weight 55lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN VIRGILIO CASSIO MOSAIC ABSTRACT PICTUREITALIAN VIRGILIO CASSIO MICRO MOSAIC GLASS ABSTRACT PICTURE: Italy, 20th century, Virgilio Cassio, 20th century Itailian painter and mosaic glass artist. Glass micro mosaic abstract composition, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN VIRGILIO CASSIO MOSAIC ABSTRACT PICTUREITALIAN VIRGILIO CASSIO MICRO MOSAIC GLASS ABSTRACT PICTURE: Italy, 20th century, Virgilio Cassio, 20th century Itailian painter and mosaic glass artist. Glass micro mosaic abstract composition, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio Cassio Italian Framed Micro Mosaic Horses SceneDESCRIPTION:Virgilio Cassio) Italian framed micro-mosaic featuring a scene with two head horses and a tree as a backdrop. With signature that reads VC (Virgilio Cassio). Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Vaso di fioriFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 20 - H. 30 cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Possenti (Lucca, 1933 - 2016) - Vaso di fioriOlio su cartone telato, cm. 35x24,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOCoppia di nature morte con vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 60X50 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Micro Mosaic Plaque, Veduta Di Fontuna Di TreveItalian, 20th C. "View of the Trevi Fountain" Plaque sight: 4-1/4"h x 5-1/2"w Overall: 11"h x 12"w Provenance: Studio Del Mosaico, Italy Provenance: Property from a Private Park Avenue, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Italian Micro Mosaic of 1800s Venice20th Century framed micro mosaic titled "Veduta Di Venezia 1800" from the Studio Del Mosaico Vaticano. Mounted plaque to front, studio label to back. Measures 13-3/4" Wide x 23-3/4" Tall + 4" Frame. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022VATICAN STUDIO MICRO-MOSAIC, VASE OF FLOWERSVatican Studio floral micro-mosaic, depicting a bouquet of poppies and flowers on a mottled red and black ground, framed with a brass tag reading "Studio del mosaico vaticano "Papaveri e Fiori 1800",See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Micro Mosaic PanelItalian Micro Mosaic Panel by Mosaic Studio. Label verso "Rev. Fabbrica di S. Pietro in Vaticano Studio del Mosaico" Sight measures 14-1/2" x 8-1/2". Frame measures 20-5/8" x 14-1/2". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFiorenzo Tomea (Zoppè di Cadore 1910 - Milano 1960) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela 45 x 35 cm Al retro€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVIII secolo Vaso di fiori con nido Olio su tela 76 x 62 cm German school of€800
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ROMANA INIZI DEL XVIII SECOLO, Coppia di oli su tela€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsVictorian Micro Mosaic & Champlevé Enamel Dresser Box, c.1850 w/enameled floral band below mosaic$60(2 bids)
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryItalian Specimen & Pietra Dura Plaque with Micro Mosaic Greco-Roman Cityscape C1880$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Mazzo di Fiori (Bouquet of Flowers), c. 1958$1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Grand Tour Italian gilt metal and micro-mosaic jewellery casket, marked Guttin 7.5 x 14 x 9 cm.€800