Sold2017Roman Military Dolphin Buckle with Horse Heads4th-5th century AD. A bronze strap- or belt buckle, D-shaped with addorsed horse-heads to the loop; the heads with stamped guilloche mane and incised ring-and-dot eye, contoured rest for the tongue, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle OrnamentsLot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 3 1/2 - 2 5/8 inches length. Great lot of 5 large ancient Roman Empire belt buckle ornaments with fine open work decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle OrnamentsLot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 3 3/4 - 2 1/2 inches length. Great lot of 5 large ancient Roman Empire belt buckle ornaments with fine open work decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle c.1st-4th century AD. Size 1 3/4 inches length. Heavy duty bronze D-Shaped buckle with tongue and incised decoration, tongue still works. Provenance: Ex Eldert BontekoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 3 1/2 - 4 inches length. A collection of 2 large Roman cast bronze belt buckles with choice patina. Provenance: Collection of DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2ndcentury AD.Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2ndcentury AD. Size 1 3/4 - 2 1/8 inches length. Ancient Roman cast bronze belt buckles with floral and bird head. Provenance: From a NYC collection acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 1/8 - 1 1/4 inches. A collection of 3 cast bronze belt buckles. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2 1/4 - 1 inches length. A collection of 2 bronze belt buckles. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 0 3/4 - 1 1/4 inches length. A collection of 2 bronze belt buckles. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 1987 Shireland Bronze Belt Buckles- HorseLot of 6 1987 Shireland Bronze Belt Buckles. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Lion Belt Buckle 2nd cent AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Lion Belt Buckle 2nd cent AD. Size 2 1/8 inches length. Fine cast bronze lion belt buckle? with nice patina. Ex Private New York City collection acquired in the London Market.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE BELT BUCKLE WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Bronze Belt Buckle with Gold and Silver Inlay, with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 7 Roman Style Bronze Belt BucklesSet of 7 Roman Style Bronze Belt Buckles. The dimension is 1 inches high x 1 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $20.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, packSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Chinese Gilt Bronze BuckleA well-cast Chinese Qing Dynasty bronze belt buckle depicting dragons. Of fine quality and craftsmanship. Signed along the underside along a belt loop.Height: 1 in x width: 3 in x depth: 1 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman/Byzantine Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-6th century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman/Byzantine Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-6th century AD. Size 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 inches length. A collection of Roman cast bronze belt buckle and a Byzantine Belt buckle with a Cross bothSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Geometric Patterns BronzeBelt BuckleWe are delighted to present an extraordinary collection of jewelry and artifacts spanning various historic European periods. Our selection ranges from Ancient Roman, Byzantine, and Early Medieval to LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 8 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings, Misc c.1st-2ndcentury AD.Lot of 8 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings, Misc c.1st-2ndcentury AD. Size 0 1/4-1 5/8 inches length. Ancient Roman cast bronze rings, belt buckle and misc. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Strap Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Strap Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 1/4 - 1 7/8 inches length. A collection of 5 Roman bronze Strap buckles for Horses. Provenance: Collection of David Van VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling & Bronze Dragon Belt Buckle BraceletBracelet made w/ a Chinese bronze dragon belt buckle & a sterling silver Taxco Mexican Mayan pyramid link bracelet marked "Sterling" on clasp. Bronze buckle has 2 dragons & a dragon head. There are 2See Sold Price
Sold2018GILT BRONZE DRAGON BELT BUCKLELength: 8.3 inches. Width: 2 inches. Height: 0.9 inches. Length: 21cm Width: 5cm Height: 2.4cm Weight: 446.6gSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 7) Chinese gilt bronze 'dragon' belt buckles(lot of 7) Chinese gilt bronze 'dragon' belt buckles, each of convex rectangular two-section with three raised dragons to the top, the underside of each section with two wide loops, widest 3".See Sold Price
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Collection of Three Bronze Rings and a Bronze Belt Buckle$5
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEROMAN KEYS, RINGS, FIBULAS, BELT BUCKLES, BUTTONS, ORNAMENTAL OBJECTS€30(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1929 U.S.S Pennsacola Bronze Belt Buckle$8(2 bids)