Sold2022Chiparus Art Deco Bronze Woman Borzoi Dogs SculptureTitle: By or After Chiparus Art Deco Bronze Woman Borzoi Dogs Sculpture Description:Demetre Chiparus Art Deco Bronze Woman Borzoi Dogs Statue Sculpture Hallmarks or Signature: Signed DH ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024Local Collection Art Deco Bronze Woman Scottie Dog Alabaster Dresser Tray Statue Sculpture PatinatedLocal Collection Art Deco Bronze Woman Scottie Dog Alabaster Dresser TrayStatue Sculpture Patinated Figure. 8in high x 7in across on the flat sides, unsigned, period preWWII Continental, figure a bitSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE WHIPPET STATUEA BRONZE AND PORCELAIN ART DECO STATUE. HAS TWO WHIPPET BRONZE DOGS ON EITHER SIDE OF A BRONZE WOMAN FIGURE WITH RESIN HEAD AND HANDS. MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE. FRANCE IS STAMPED INTO THE BOTTOM OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2023D'ore Bronze Statue of Mother, Child and Dogin the manner of Rudolf Marcuse. Unsigned Art Deco style woman with child and dachshund on her back. 12" high, 6 1/2" wide, 6 1/2" deep. Wear to gilt, scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco statue woman with dogsFrench Art Deco statue woman with 2 dogs. 14 1/2"h x 31"l x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brumal Italian Sterling Silver Encased Art Deco StatueBrumal, Art Deco Statue, Woman and Dog, late 20th century, the main figure encased in sterling silver, 14.5 inches tall, atop mirrored base, main figure signed Brumal and marked 925 and 30-35 g on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Erte " In The Evening" Bronze Art Deco Woman Statue Sculpture 15 inches heightJulius Erte " In The Evening" Bronze Art Deco Woman Statue Sculpture 15 inches height. Original Polychrome Patina. size: 15 x 11 x 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair of Bronze Art Deco Greyhound Dog Statue Bookends.Vintage Pair of Bronze Art Deco Greyhound Dog Statue Bookends. These Bronze Greyhound Bookends are in Very Good or better condition as pictured. They measure 8 1/2" tall and 5" wide. These bronze bookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silverplated Bronze Art Deco Whippet Dogs StatueNicely detailed silverplated bronze statue on a marble base. Features a pair of Art Deco Whippet Dogs. Measures approx. 16.75" tall x 30" across x 9.25" deep with the base, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Art Deco Style Statue of a WomanBronze Art Deco Style Statue of a Woman. Comes on Marble Base. Contemporary Bronze in the manner of D.H. Chiparus. Measures 9.25" tall x 7.5" wide. All invoices must be paid for within 24 hours. We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Vintage Bronze Art Deco Greyhound Dog StatuesLot of 3 Vintage Bronze Art Deco Greyhound Dog Figurines. These Bronze Greyhound Figurines are in Very Good or better condition as pictured. The tallest is 5 1/2" and the longest is 8". If you love GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022I. Gallo Art Deco Bronze, "Woman with Dog"I. Gallo Art Deco Bronze, "Woman with Dog" - approx 15" x 5" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture of Deco Woman with Dogs SignedBronze sculpture of Art Deco woman with two dogs, marble base, signed 'Chiparus', 23 1/2" x 25 14" x7 1/2". Provenance: Malibu, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco Bronze Dog StatueVintage art deco bronze standing setter on bronze frame, 7"h x 16"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bronze Greyhound Dog Statue20.5" H x 30" W x 7" D. Please contact Rivich Auction for more informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022DECO STYLE BRONZE WHIPPET DOG STATUE 22"BRONZE WHIPPET DOG STATUE | ART DECO REGENCY STYLE HOME DECOR -22" X 11" X 6" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SEE ALL PHOTOS-DP33022 THIS ITEM IS LOCATED OFF-SITE. All items must be picked up by aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Moreau Art Deco Bronze statueAuguste Moreau Art Deco Bronze statue of a warrior woman on marble base, signed A. Moreau with foundry mark, 21”t.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Erte Art Deco Style Bronze Statue of a WomanAfter Erte Art Deco Style Bronze Statue of a Woman. Painted bronze statue depicting an Art Deco stylized woman after Erte, signed illegibly on the right. Signed on back reading Austin 1991, numbered 3See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG L&L WMC ART DECO CAST BRONZE WOMAN STATUE 6"VTG L&L WMC 1920'S STYLE ART DECO CAST BRONZE WOMAN STATUE FIGURINE HOME DECOR -6" X 6" X 3" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SOME PATINA TO METAL CONSISTENT WTH AGE-DP12721See Sold Price
2018A PAIR OF LARGE FRENCH ART DECO BRONZE "WOMAN DANCERS"A PAIR OF LARGE FRENCH ART DECO BRONZE "WOMAN DANCER" STATUES. H 53" x W 12". Note: Two statue bases is NOT included with the items!See Sold Price
Sold2020Poss. Amelia Cate De LaTour (French 20C-) Art DecoPossibly Amelia Cate De LaTour (French 20th Century) Art Deco Statue, composition and spelter woman standing with spelter borzoi dogs. unsigned. Measures Lady 17" H from Dog to Dog 27" W. Marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO Woman w/ Dog Marble Clock Garnitures SETArt Deco style marble mantle clock and garnitures set. The clock features a sculptural form of a woman and cast of white metal and embellished with cold painted decoration and a bronze patina on the dSee Sold Price
Sold202422.5 in. height Bronze Art Deco Woman with Draped Gown Statue Sculpture22.5 in. height Bronze Art Deco Woman with Draped Gown Statue Sculpture. size: 22.5 x 11 x 4 shelf ASee Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWomen in Classical Summer Attire Inspired Bronze Statue - 10.5" x 4"$250
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryWoman with Thyrsus Art Deco Bronze Statue Sculpture by Guirande 14" x 6"$260
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryVictorian Era Woman in Hat Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Art Deco Sculpture$320
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches height$100
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Voyagez Vers Les U.S.A. Par PAA / Pan American World Airways. Circa 1955.$900
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Flying Fairy Angel Bronze Art Deco Style Statue Signed By Artist - 10lbs$450(1 bid)