Sold2016Spielendes Kind mit Welpen / Playing Baby with PuppiesSpielendes Kind mit Welpen / Playing Baby with Puppies Material: Bisquitporzellan, Marke: ungemarkt, Maße: 20 x 10 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: bisquit porcelain, Brand: unsigned, Dimensions: 7.87 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH HUND MIT WELPEN UND PFERD IN STALLGERMAN Active at the end of the 19th century Dog with puppies and horse in a stable Oil on wood. 21 x 10 cm (F. 26 x 15,5 cm). Frame. DEUTSCH Taetig Ende 19.Jh. Hund mit Welpen und Pferd in Stall OElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buddha Shakyamuni als Kind / Baby Buddha - China, Qing-Dynastie, Kangxi-Periode nach 1700,Buddha Shakyamuni als Kind / Baby Buddha - China, Qing-Dynastie, Kangxi-Periode nach 1700, Bronzefigur des kindlichen Buddha stehend, die linke Hand zeigt mit ausgestrecktem Zeigefinger gen Himmel, diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kind mit Puppe aus der Serie der sog. HentschelkinderHockendes, kleines Kind in einem weißen, von blaugrünen Blüten gemusterten Kleid und grauen Pantoffeln, mit einer Puppe spielend. Naturalistische Ausformung. PolychromSee Sold Price
Sold2020small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead,small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead, fine painted, filigree silver frame, height: 11 cm, for a stately room or dollhouse German Description Kl. Biedermeier-Bild, Kind mit Vogel an LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thronende Maria Italien, 19.Jh., in der Art der Gotik.Thronende Maria Italien, 19.Jh., in der Art der Gotik. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Thronbank sitzende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel auf ihrem Schoss haltend. H 107 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas tree decoration, frosted glass child with bouquet on a clamp, baubles, harp with prayingChristmas tree decoration, frosted glass child with bouquet on a clamp, baubles, harp with praying child, 10 cm, mirror glass German Description Christbaumschmuck, Milchglas Kind mit BlumenstraußSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm (Executed circa 1903)GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm stamped with the 'Nachlass Gustav Klimt Sammlung R. Zimpel' stamp (on the reverse) pencil on paper 44 x 31cm (17 5/16 x 12 3/16in).<See Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Enamel and Coloured Baby Playing Pot and Cup, Qing DynastyH:10cm W:18cm Wt:680gSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna mit Kind vor weiter Landschaft, Nazarener desMadonna with Child in front of a wide landscape. : Nazarene of the 19th century. Seated Madonna with the boy Jesus standing on her lap, the left hand raised in a gesture of blessing. Oil on canvas. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria mit KindIn der Art der Gotik, 19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Ãœber polygonalem Sockel auf Thronsessel sitzende Maria mit Kind im rechten Arm, in der Linken ein offenes Buch haltend. H 34,5 cm. - Kleine Schad-See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit KindYanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitztMaria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Auf mit 3 geflügelten Puttoköpfen geschmücktem Wolkensockel stehende Maria mit Krone und Zepter. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA VANNI (NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDFOLLOWER OF ANDREA VANNI c. 1330 Siena - 2 October 1413 Ibid VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (maroufl.) on wood. 33 x 26,5 cm (F. 37 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Framed on velvet cloth. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mitMallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mit Kind. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76x64 cm. - Reparaturstellen. Neuer Keilrahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art derGrosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art der italienischen Renaissance. Terracotta, polychrom gefasst. Maria mit Kind. In gefasstem, tlw. vergoldeten Tabernakelrahmen. 98x70 cm. - Reparaturstellen unSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Maternity FigureFigur, Mutter mit Kind Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 12.06.1968). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2020August Knip(1819 Amsterdam - 1859/61 Baden-Baden) Spaniel mit zwei Welpen Stimmungsvolles, charakteristisches, lebendig geschildertes Tierbild des Künstlers, der bei seinem Vater Joseph Aug. Knip lernte. NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carry Hauser Madonna & Child Oil on PanelCarry Hauser (Austrian, 1895-1985). Oil on plywood painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)," 1950. Initialed and dated along the lower left.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, AustSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Figure with Child, "jomooni" / "gwan dusu"Weibliche Figur mit Kind, "jomooni" / "gwan dusu" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 82 cm. Provenienz: - Gaston Durville (1887-1971), Frankreich. - Guy Montbarbon, Galerie Montbarbon, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Karl Kehrer(1775 Erbach - 1869 ebenda) Mutter mit Kind In einen ovalen Bildausschnitt komponiertes, klassizistisches, feinflüssig gemaltes Werk, die Mutter im Profil, mit beiden Händen ihreSee Sold Price
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong Period Turquoise Green Ground Plum Blossom Openwork Baby Playing Image Vase$1,800
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC Indonesian Bronze "Sultan Mangkoenagoro" or "Noble Boy"- World Class$8,800
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Frisbee Playing Puppy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13" x 7.5"$350
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSealed Hard Core Adult Only Risque Taboo Playing Cards for Adults Only$60(5 bids)