Sold2016Bruno Cote (Canadian b.1940) An IcebergUntitled: Ice BergArtist: Bruno Cote (Canadian b.1940)Signed lower right. Medium: Oil on boardDimensions: 24" X 30"Matted and in giltwood frame.Provenance: Greenwich Village Estate_x000D_ _x000D_ Inv.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO COTE (Canadian, 1940-2010)Saint-Fidele Oil on masonite Signed to lower right, dated verso '90 H. 21 1/4" W. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Bruno Cote (Canadian, 1940-2010) Oil Painting on BoardStill life with limes and lemons. Signed lower right. Measures 23" x 19" including frame, 19" x 15.5" image only. Artist: Attributed to Bruno Cote Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno CÔTÉ (1940 - 2010) CanadianSt. Irénée (near La Malbaie, Qc), 1987, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches, signed and dated lower right, titled and signed verso. Bruno Côté was born in Québec city. He was a seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno CÔTÉ (1940 - 2010) CanadianCap aux Oies, oil on board, signed and dated 88’ lower left, titled verso on frame, 19 ½" x 23 ½". Bruno Côté was born in Québec city. He was a self-taught landscape artSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOACHIM GEORGE GAUTHIER (Canadian, 1897-1988)Untitled (Stream in winter) Sampson Matthews Ltd. Silkscreen Signed in the plate Size:16 x 16.5 in. (framed, overall) Provenance: From the Family of Charles Matthews, by descent to present private colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Cote, Oil on Panel, Village with Stream(Canadian, 1940-2010) signed l.r. and verso "Riu Du Gouffre, Bruce Cote," signed on the framed Riviere du Gouffre" by Bruce Cote, Purchased by Bradley Goodyear Smith, Summer, 1995 at Baie St. Paul, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fern Isabel Coppedge (American, 1883–1951) The Winter StreamFern Isabel Coppedge (American, 1883–1951) The Winter Stream Signed 'Fern I. Coppedge' bottom left, oil on canvas16 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw English/American, 1913-2007 Winter Stream, 1985Peter Ellenshaw English/American, 1913-2007 Winter Stream, 1985 Signed Peter Ellenshaw and dated 85 (ll); stamped © Peter Ellenshaw on the reverse and on the stretcher and numbered C25124-8 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Winter StreamPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Winter Stream oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Redfield (1869-1965) Winter Stream, Oil PaintingEdward Redfield (American, 1869-1965) Winter Stream, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 24.5'' x 25.25'', 62 x 64 cm (board); 29'' x 30'', 74 x 76 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil On Board Winter Stream Signed W. StevensOil on board winter stream signed W. Stevens. Well done, nicely framed, estate fresh. 24" wide, 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting Maud Kathleen Lewis Primitivism Canadian winter landscapePainting on cardboard. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,8 x 10,6 in. (19,8 x 27 cm). Maud Kathleen Lewis (1903-1970, Canadian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024CANADIAN WINTER WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JOHN KASYNJohn Kasyn, Canadian, Polish, 1926 to 2008, watercolor painting on paper depicting a winter cityscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed on the backside. John Kasyn is known for BackSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS R, CURTIN (1899-1977) "Winter Stream" oil on"Winter Stream" oil on canvas board 10 x 14 inches. signed. framed 12 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Ullmann ''Winter Stream'' OilJulius Ullmann (1863-1952 Washington) ''Winter Stream'' Oil on Canvas 29''x36'' Image. Signed l.l. Gilt framing 35''x42''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018R. Emmett Owen Oil on Canvas Winter StreamR. Emmett Owen oil on canvas. Winter Stream. Image 19 1/2" x 15 1/2". Framed 21 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mildred S. Gehman (American, 1908-2006) Winter Stream; together with Winter VillageWinter StreamSigned 'M.Gehman' lower left, oil on board 4 x 5 in. (10.2x12.7cm) Winter VillageSigned 'M/Gehman' lower right, oil on board 4 x 5 in. (10.2x12.7cm) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sydney Berne Canadian Winter Landscape PaintingLarge Sydney Berne (Canadian, 1921-) Winter Landscape Painting. Oil on canvas measures 24 inches H x 30 W, frame measures 32 x 38 inches. Written on verso, Mont Laurier.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rita Prezament Briansky (b. 1925, Canadian) Winter Scene, Quebec, Polish ArtistSold as is. Oil on canvas 40 x 24 in, 41 x 25 in (framed). A painter and printmaker who lived in Montreal Quebec, Rita Prezament Briansky did etchings to illustrate a 1972 publication of William ShakeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Côté, Bruno - La colore a Mario Maurio - 1988Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) La colore a Mario Maurio (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite Bruno Côté, signée, datée et titSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Pike (1911 - 1979)"Winter Stream"; c. 1960; Watercolor on Paper; 22" x 29.5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three womenMarc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three women gossiping. Gorham founder's mark and "0857". Signed on reverse. Plaster filled base. 8.25 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coté, Bruno - - 1980Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Coté 80 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: UpoSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsArchibald Browne (1862 - 1948) Antique Canadian Winter Sunset Landscape Framed Oil Painting$50(5 bids)
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Winter Retreat - Canada Geese" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$70
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryRudi Reichardt Oil on masonite Large scale painting from VINCENT PRICE collection$300