Sold2016Nazca PolychromeTerracotta Bowl - Abstract LandscapePre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 250 BCE to 125 CE. A lovely, thin-walled earthenware bowl with gracefully flared out walls and round bottom, with an impressive slip painted decorative progSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nazca Polychrome Terracotta Bowl with Abstract FacesPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 100 to 500 CE. A sweet and petite earthenware bowl with a conical bottom, adorned with a wide register comprised of eight slip-painted abstract faces, in huSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lovely Nazca Polychrome Bowl - Abstract ButterfliesPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, phase 3, ca. 250 BCE to 125 CE. Pre-Columbian, Southern Peru, ca. 125 to 250 CE. An attractive polychrome bowl with exterior walls presenting a wide register ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nazca Polychrome Bowl - Abstract Trophy Heads**Originally Listed At $250** Pre-Columbian, Peru (south coast), probably Middle Nazca, Phase 5, ca. 450 to 550 CE. A fascinating painted bowl, made to be placed into a grave, bearing repeated imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unique Glass Bowl Embossed Abstract LandscapeUnique Glass Bowl Embossed Abstract Landscape. Size: 6.25h x 6.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nazca Polychrome Terracotta Bowl Height 3 3/4 xA Nazca Polychrome Terracotta Bowl Peru, Circa 100 B.C.-800 A.D. Height 3 3/4 x diameter 9 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance: SimpsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nazca Polychrome Bowl w/ Abstract Faces & Linear Motifs**Originally Listed At $250** Pre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca culture, ca. 200 to 400 CE. A hand-built and highly burnished pottery bowl with a round but stable base, gradually expanding walls,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian BowlA Nazca bowl with two abstract animal profiles on interior of bow. 7-1/4 dia. X 2-3/4 H "See Sold Price
Sold2023Nazca Polychrome Pottery Bowl w/ Abstract FacePre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 2nd to 5th century CE. A hand-built pottery bowl of shallow form with a round but stable base, squat walls, and a thick rim. The exterior surfaces are decorSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN FISH BOWLS, 18.75"H X 22.5"DIAM(pair) Large Chinese enameled porcelain fish bowls, depicting figures on horseback in abstract mountainous landscape, with scrollwork trim, interior with koi fish and aquatic plants, approx 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Nazca BowlA pre-columbian bowl, Nazca, Peru, circa 200 A.D. A thinly potted bowl with wide mouth and abstract shapes on outer rim with double banding painted in red, orange, red, black and grey. Dimensions: 3-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Landscape Painting by Jane Kirstel ArtModern abstract landscape panting by American artist Jane Kirstel, 1931-2020. Night scene with hills and moon in the background and a bold red foreground. Wave symbols along with a cup and bowl outlinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nazca Polychrome Terracotta VesselPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 200 to 600 CE. A lovely round-bottomed polychrome ceramic bowl with one very wide painted register upon slightly concave walls, featuring a painted iconograSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Loree Ceramic Bowl & Graphite Sea LandscapeFor your consideration is a modern style ceramic bowl with abstract designs by ceramist and artist, John Loree (3.25x6). Also, in this set is a graphite sea landscape in color by Loree (13x16). RecentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nazca Polychrome Bowl w/Double-Headed Snakes**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 250 BCE to 125 CE. An impressive, round bottomed polychrome terracotta bowl with a gently flared rim. The iconographic program feaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lovely Narino Pottery Bowl w/ Abstract BatsPre-Columbian, South America, Colombia, Narino region, ca. 500 to 1000 CE. A beautiful, polychrome terracotta bowl of a generous breadth upon a raised foot, the interior walls decorated with two regisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre Columbian Nazca Culture, Pottery Bowl 100-300 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Nazca Culture, Pottery Bowl 100-300 AD. Size 6 1/4 inches diameter x 2 5/8 inches high. A Bowl with abstract design & Mask Faces. Provenance: EX: Seymour collection acquired theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Narino Pottery Polychrome Footed Bowl - MonkeyPre-Columbian, Colombia to Ecuador (Carchi), Narino Highlands, ca. 1250 CE. A deep polychrome terracotta bowl on a concave footed base, with beautifully decorated abstract geometric, linear, and styliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nazca Polychrome Pottery Bowl - LobstersPre-Columbian, Southern Peru, Nasca, 300 to 700 CE. This is a ceramic bowl with a painted earthy red interior and black band around the rim. The exterior is painted with a design of abstract lobster fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nazca Polychrome Vessel - Trophy HeadsPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, Ca. 125 to 250 BCE. A polychrome terracotta vessel with thin walls and a rounded bottom, adorned with a register of abstract trophy head variants in hues of redSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attractive Nazca Polychrome Pottery Bowl w/ SnakesPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 250 BCE to 125 CE. An impressive, round bottomed polychrome terracotta olla with a collared rim. The iconographic program features a wide register of four sSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lavadour Oil on Panel Abstract LandscapeJames Lavadour (Oregon, B. 1951) oil on wood panel abstract landscape painting, titled "Stream", rendered in pale yellows, deep reds, and bright greens depicting a sun-dappled stream to the lower leftSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Fauvist Abstract Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$80(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Fauvist Abstract Landscape Signed "George" Original Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlyce Frank Original Abstract Landscape Oil Painting Signed Framed Artwork$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), Go With the Flow, abstract landscape, 1990, oil on canvas,$1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Ray Original Painting on Canvas Signed Abstract Landscape Framed Artwork$375
1 hr LeftJasper52Göta Fogler (1919-1992), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract landscape. 1960's.$500
1 hr LeftJasper52Göta Fogler (1919-1992), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract landscape with animals. 1960's.$550
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned "Klein" Antique American School Modernist Abstract Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)