Sold2016Boker Miner's Lamp, Wick Trimmers, Hog ScrapperIron and brass "HENRY BOKER" miner's frog lamp with hearts; early cast wick trimmers; tin hogscaper candlestick with thumb pad and hanger. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Star Beall Bros Coal Miners Oil Wick LampDented and has wear, lid opens. 2.5 inches tall. Copper.See Sold Price
Sold20231906 Antique Mining Photo w/ Lamps TransitsApprx 11" x 14". Photo has Miners wearing wick lamps , transits, Canteens,See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Grain Painted Lamplighter's Box W. Contents. Dovetailed chest with dovetail drawer.19th Century Grain Painted Lamplighter's Box W. Contents. Dovetailed chest with dovetail drawer. Drawer contains various spare lamp wicks and 3 period wick trimmers, one lift top compartment with tinSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) PAIRS OF BRASS CANDLESTICKSAlso includes a brass oil lamp, a pair of brass wick trimmers, and an adjustable brass candlestick. 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH BRASS BOUILLOTE LAMPFRENCH BRASS BOUILLOTE LAMP, two arms above a wick trimmer and handle, raised on a circular base, reeding to edges of nozzles, drip-pans, and base, original black-painted metal shade. 19th century. 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Irwin D. Hoffman: " Cigarette Underground" SignedIrwin D. Hoffman (1901-1989) original etching " Cigarette Underground" of a coal miner lighting a smoke with his lamp wick, lithographic monochromatic print on art paper. Inscribed to: Vern Witcher, iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Oil LampsIncludes a brass Wolf safety miner's lamp with original glass globe, missing wick; Homer, Booth & Hayden oblong bell bottom oil lamp, Waterbury, CT, unpainted, repair to font outside, small crack in gSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED BRASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 14ASSORTED BRASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, including a student lamp, miniature tilt-top table, candle wick trimmer and tray, and two extra trays. 19th and 20th century. Various sizes.Very good overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Brass Oil Lamps, After The AntiquePair of Continental Brass Oil Lamps, After The Antique With lid and wick trimmer and a ring handle. 20 3/4 x 5 1/2 in. diam. European Works of Art from the Collection of Luigi PellettieriSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALADDIN JADE GREEN "DIAMOND QUILT" OIL LAMPModel B-86 jade green Moonstone Diamond Quilt pattern lamp with newer glass shade. Comes with Model 12 Aladdin wick trimmer. Condition note: Very small chip to top of shade. Ht. to top of chimney 61 cSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Miners Lamps, E. Thomas & Williams Limited, Aberdare, Wales, 20th century.Two Miners Lamps, E. Thomas & Williams Limited, Aberdare, Wales, 20th century. Cast and lathe-finished brass frame with truncated glass chimney inserted at bottom with intact wick burner and pick, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ITALIAN BRASS LUCERNA OILS LAMPS(lot of 2) Italian brass Lucerna oil lamps, featuring top ring, issuing four adjustable spouts, (one) with wick trimmer and snuff on chain, (one) with snuff, both rising on circular foot, approx 22.75See Sold Price
Sold20243 Hanging Oil Lamps3 hanging miner's oil lamps. One with bird finial, iron Betty, brass. Lamp with bird 7"H, 13 1/2"H with hanger. All with tarnishing, wear and losses to patina, fraying to wicks, brass lamp with oxidatSee Sold Price
Sold2021miner, lamp, wood, colored, paste arms and tiptoes,miner, lamp, wood, colored, paste arms and tiptoes, 32.5 cm German Description Bergmann, Leuchter, Holz, farbig gefasst, Teigarme u. -fußspitzen, 32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIMMEL ERZGEBIRGE miner lamp, wood, colored, 49 cm,TIMMEL ERZGEBIRGE miner lamp, wood, colored, 49 cm, paste arms, tiptoes are made of dough, paste collar, was partially colorwise retouched German Description TIMMEL ERZGEBIRGE Bergmannsleuchter, Holz,See Sold Price
Sold2016FINE PAIR OF WROUGHT-IRON WICK TRIMMERSFINE PAIR OF WROUGHT-IRON WICK TRIMMERS, with baluster and cut-out ornamentation. Excellent original surface. 18th century. 8 1/4" L.Provenance: From a Pennsylvania private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRASS PRESENTATION MINIATURE MINER'S LAMPBRASS PRESENTATION MINIATURE MINER'S LAMP, colorless cylinder-form globe, removable cylinder-form font supporting caged shade holder, perforated screen chimney and ring handle, base engraved "KARL LOHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwards Wakefield Brass Miner's Lamp, Converted toEdwards Wakefield Brass Miner's Lamp, Converted to Electricity, 8 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024CAST IRON FIGURAL FINIAL MINER'S LAMPCAST IRON FIGURAL FINIAL MINER'S LAMP, compressed globular form with a trunnion mounted arch-form handle, swivel joint attaching a long arm hook, font topped with a figural roosterSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Cast Iron Miner's Lamp.19th Century Cast Iron Miner's Lamp. Disc form font with rooster finial, arched swing-arm support with twisted shaft with hook end. 25"h. overall, 5"w. Condition: Very good with light rust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amber Glass Alcohol Lamp with Tidy & Miners LampThe cylindrical amber font with tapered neck mounted within a sand weighted tin tidy, together with a teapot form miner's lamp. H: 9.5 in., W: 4.5 in., D: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE IRON MINER'S LAMPSIncludes a Sticking Tommy candle holder(marked "Improved Ideal"), a Crusie lamp with spike, a secondary Crusie lamp vessel, and a miner's lamp with rooster thumb screw. Size range 3 x 4.25 inches to 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique E Thomas & Williams Miner's Lamp LanternIn absolutely flawless condtion, this miner's lamp is numbered "57351" and was made in Wales in the 1800's. This lamp is a "Cambrian" approved Flame Safety Lamp. Lamp is 10" high with a diameter of 3.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York Central RR Adlake Non Sweating Switch Lamp$100(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsIllinois Central RR Adlake Non-Sweating Switch Lamp$100(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER HANUKKAH LAMP BY J. KELMER, Warsaw, 1876. On a rectangular base fitted with eight oil$300
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago and North Western Railroad Adlake Railroad Caboose Right Marker Lamp$60(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago and North Western Railroad Adlake Railroad Caboose Left Marker Lamp$60