Sold2024A Large Qajar Molded Pottery TilePersia,Ca. late 19th century A very large and fine example, the polychrome painted decoration depicting lovers meeting in a garden, watched by their companions. A village and mountain landscape beyondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Qajar Ceramic Tile c.19th century.Islamic Persian Qajar Ceramic Tile c.19th century. Size 19 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches. Rare large ceramic tile with high relief scene of Shah Abbas with attendants. Signed. Mounted in old wooden frame. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Persian Qajar Ceramic Tiles.A pair of 19th century Persian Qajar Ceramic Tiles. Size 20 x 13 3/4 inches. Large pair of ceramic tiels decorated with palace and floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 28 Persian glazed pottery tiles depicting horsesSet of 28 Persian glazed pottery tiles depicting horses with soldiers, Isfahan, Qajar. a Very Large Islamic pottery glazed set of tiles Circa 19th century AD. twenty eight (28) tiles total, 7 3/8” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A varied collection of Dutch Delft blue, white and polychrome plates and chargers, manganese tilesFull title: A varied collection of Dutch Delft blue, white and polychrome plates and chargers, manganese tiles and a polychrome tile mural, 18th/19th C. Description: 47 x 34 cm (the tile mural) Dia: 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Porcelain Tile, 19th c., with blue and white bird and floral painting. H.- 16 in., W.-Large Chinese Porcelain Tile, 19th c., with blue and white bird and floral painting, H.- 16 in., W.- 18 in., D.- 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A six-piece Dutch Delft blue and white tile mural with a two-master, 19th C.Full title: A six-piece Dutch Delft blue and white tile mural with a two-master, 19th C. Description: 39 x 26 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2015A large pair of Qajar Persian Tiles, 19th century, 41cmA large pair of Qajar Persian Tiles, 19th century, 41cm x 35.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Qajar Pottery Tile Panel Height 40 x width 30A Qajar Pottery Tile Panel Persia, 19th Century Height 40 x width 30 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Tehran, prior to 1980s. (By repute) Authenticated by the Director of Libraries for the ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of 20 Persian Qajar Ceramic Tiles c.19th century.A Set of 20 Persian Qajar Ceramic Tiles c.19th century. Size of each tile 7 5/8 inches x 7 5/8 inches. Fine set of 20 glazed Persian Ceramic tiles with great colors yellow blue green and white decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Qajar ceramic Tile c.19th century AD.Persian Qajar ceramic Tile c.19th century AD. Size 9 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Rare blue and white glazed ceramic tile with Ikat design. unique design and RareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Persian Flask And Tile 18-19th CQajar flask & tile, circa 18-19th C. Flask measuring about 6 1/4" x 4" X 2", tile - roughly 10" x 7 1/4". From an elegant Southern estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Qajar Ceramic Tile c.19th century. With 3 tile fragments.Persian Qajar Ceramic Tile c.19th century. With 3 tile fragments. Size 7 1/8 x 4 3/4 inches. A Persian Qajar Dynasty glazed ceramic tile Horse and rider holding bird in his right hand. together with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th C. Large Bohemian Qajar DecantersPair of 19th C. Large Bohemian Ruby Crystal Decanters, made for Qajar Family. They measure H: 19" W: 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Glazed Persian Tile Qajar Dynasty19th C. Glazed Persian Tile Qajar Dynasty Hairline Crack 9.25 X 9.25 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 19th C. Persian Qajar Oil On Canvas Painting Of A Woman Playing Kemanche InstrumentalLarge 19th C. Persian Qajar Oil On Canvas Painting Of A Woman Playing Kemanche Instrumental. 35" x 58 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016GESLIN, M. 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Large Mural.Beggars Before the Queen. Signed and dated 1868 lower left and further signed verso. Panel two of two. From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 114.5" high x 75" wide. Condition: ScSee Sold Price
Sold2016GESLIN, M. 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Large Mural.Woman Praying with Priest in a Chapel. Signed and dated 1868 lower left. Panel one of two. From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 114.5" high x 75" wide. Condition: Scuffs, scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th C. Persian Qajar Velvet RunnerNear East, Persia / Iran, Qajar Dynasty, ca. 19th century CE. A large and vibrant woven velvet panel in hues of fuchsia, orange, green, white, black, and blue. The center features birds, flowers, abstSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Persian Qajar Glazed Tiles, ex-Christie's (9)Central Asia, Persia / Iran, Qajar Dynasty, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. This exquisite collection comprises nine vibrantly-glazed ceramic tiles arranged to depict a captivating hunting sceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hopi Polacca polychrome tile ht. 6 1/8, wd. 3 3/4 in.A Hopi Polacca polychrome tile Late 19th century, the large rectangular tile painted on the front with a Hu-hi-an katsina, with a pierced hole top and bottom, mounted in a Plexiglas box. ht. 6 1/8, wdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large antique Delft two-color tile pictureLarge antique Delft two-color tile picture, 18th/19th c., Holland, underglaze cobalt and manganese painted earthenware tile mosaic of gentlemen walking in the countryside, tiles mounted into wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Faience Tile Celestial Map Wall MuralLarge Italian Faience Tile Celestial Map Wall Mural, 20th c., Rome, Italy, signed on tile "TANAGRA/ROMA", central Andreas Cellarius-style zodiac map, on an amber ground, embellished with raised gilt sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE QAJAR SILVER-DAMASCENED IRON FIGURE OF A STAG, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURY€1,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Slave Trader, A Large 19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne Signed Orientalist Bronze Sculpture$4,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsDavid & Goliath, Large 19th C. French Barbedienne Bronze Sculpture, Antonin Mercie Signed$8,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Very Large 19th C. French Henry Dasson Figural Bronze Sconces, Signed$12,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. French Christofle Figural Gilt Bronze Centerpiece/Plateau$25,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of Large 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze Candelabras$25,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. French Baccarat Soliflore Enameled Crystal & Bronze Centerpiece$2,500