Sold2021Miron SIMA (ISRAEL 1902-1999)Miron SIMA (ISRAEL 1902-1999) ; Man with accordion ; 1952 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 80 x 51 cm (31 1/2 x 20 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sketches, Miron SimaAttributed to Miron Sima (1902-1999), lot of 25 sketches, pencil and black marker on paper. Various sizes and conditions, overall very good conditions. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021MIRON SIMA (1902-1999): "EARLY FALL"lithograph, signed lower right, titled lower left, numbered 37/75 lower center. Image size 15 1/4 by 21 1/8 inches sight size: 17 by 22 inches; 23 3/4 by 28 5/8 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Miron SimaMiron Sima (Russian/Israeli, 1902-1999), The Holy Mother, 1949, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower left, overall (with mat) unframed): 19"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Miron Sima Arab Coffee House Silk ScreenPossibly Linoleum cut block print. Signed on lower right corner in graphite, appears to rea Miron Sima, right corner appears to read Arab Coffee house. Subject depicts a group of people playing cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIMA, Miron. Gouache. "Acco".Signed and dated 1987 lower right. Titled lower left. Miron Sima (Russian, active in Russia and Israel, 1902-1999). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 14.5" high x 19.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Persian Ardabil Rug CarpetFine Persian (Heriz design) Ardabil Rug; 198 X 193 cm - wool on cotton, plant-based dyes. The rug is with original color. The rug has been cleaned and it is completely clean. Article nr: 344See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Persian Zanjan Rug CarpetFine Persian Zanjan Rug; 210 X 130 cm - wool on cotton, plant-based dyes. The rug is with original color. The rug has been cleaned and it is completely clean. Article nr: 050-mpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage KARS Rug CarpetTurkish Kars Rug, around 1970 years; 330 x 220 cm - wool on wool, plant-based dyes. The rug is with original color. The rug has been cleaned and it is completely clean. Article nr: 225-mpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain VaseOld chinese porcelain vase Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose VaseDimensions: Height 52 cm Article no: 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Sima, O/C (Untitled)JOSEF SIMA (1891-1971) Untitled Oil on canvas 19" x 19" Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIMA TUKAI, INUIT, Man's Head, c. 1960SIMA TUKAI (1911-1967) INUKJUAK (PORT HARRISON) Man's Head, c. 1960 stone, 9.5 x 7.5 x 8.25 in (24.1 x 19.1 x 21 cm) inscribed with disc number and signed, "E9927 / ᓴᐃᒪ / ᑐ4See Sold Price
Sold2016VITTORIO NOBILI Quattro sedie "Medea" perVITTORIO NOBILI Quattro sedie "Medea" per FRATELLI TAGLIABUE, 1955. Tondino di ferro verniciato, 3 in compensato curvato di teak, la quarta in palissandro. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 44, profondità 5See Sold Price
Sold2018NOBILI VITTORIO_x000D_ Quattro sedie mod. MedeaCompensato curvato e struttura in metallo laccato.Segnalazione Compasso d’Oro 1956.Prod. Tagliabue 1955cm 85x68x45,5Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950-1980", Mondadori, 1985, pag. 90See Sold Price
Sold2023MIRON SOKOLE 39 Oil on canvas painting, "Oklahoma" signed, inscription on backMIRON SOKOLE 39 Oil on canvas painting, "Oklahoma" signed, inscription on back Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23.5 inches: W: 29 inches: Frame Height: 31 inches: Frame Width: 38 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017VITTORIO NOBILI Quattro sedie "Medea" perVITTORIO NOBILI Quattro sedie "Medea" per FRATELLI TAGLIABUE, 1955. Tondino di ferro verniciato, compensato curvato di acero. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 44, profondità 54. Letteratura: Domus 329 (aprSee Sold Price
Sold2023VITTORIO NOBILI Quattro sedie Medea per F.lli Tagliabue.VITTORIO Quattro sedie Medea per F.lli Tagliabue. 1957. Compensato curvato e metallo verniciato.. Cm 48,00 x 83,00 x 56,00. Bibliografia: Domus, n. 329, Aprile 1957, p. 34 - G. Gramigna, Repertorio deSee Sold Price
Sold2017VITTORIO NOBILI Tre sedie "Medea" per FRATELLIVITTORIO NOBILI Tre sedie "Medea" per FRATELLI TAGLIABUE, 1955. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato di frassino. Altezza cm 84, larghezza 46, profondità 54. Letteratura: Domus 329 (aprile 1957), pSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO NOBILI Una poltroncina "Medea"VITTORIO NOBILI Una poltroncina "Medea" girevole e ad altezza regolabile per FRATELLI TAGLIABUE, anni "50. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato di teak. Marcata "Medea modello depositato". Altezza cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018O/C "MINOR" SGND MIRON SOKOLE (1901 - 1985)O/C "MINOR" SGND MIRON SOKOLE (1901 - 1985) MIDTOWN PAYSON GALLERY LABEL (25" X 18")See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX MICHEL SIMA PHOTOGRAPHS OF ARTISTSeach depicting an artist and titled in pencil verso, including Miro, Michel Sima and Pablo Picasso, Pablo Picasso solo, Raoul Dufy, Alberto Giacometti, Henri Matisse, each with blindstamp "Tirage JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2016NOBILI VITTORIO_x000D_ Poltroncina mod. MedeaSedile e braccioli in un solo pezzo di compensato curvato.Prod. Tagliabue 1955cm 83x62x55Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950-1980", Mondadori, 1985, pag. 90See Sold Price
Sold2016NOBILI VITTORIO_x000D_ Due sedie mod. MedeaCompensato curvato, gambe in metallo laccato.Prod. Fratelli Tagliabue anni '50cm 81x61x48Bibl.: Domus n. 329, aprile 1957, pag. 34 (inserzione pubblicitaria)See Sold Price
May 21Adam's AuctioneersVITTORIO NOBILI A pair of Medea chairs by Vittorio Nobili with maker's label. Italy, c.1960. 45 x 45€400