Sold2023Two Bisque Porcelain Lithophane LampsTwo porcelain lamps to include a bronze lamp with eagle decoration and a porcelain Lithophane shade depicting various scenery; and a milk glass and cut glass lamp with porcelain Lithophane shade featuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boehm bisque Symbol of Freedom sculpturedated 1982; modeled as mother Bald Eagle in nest with two eaglets, commemorating 200th anniversary of Bald Eagle as America's symbol, #28, 30 in. H, with wood plinth. The vitrine and stand are not incSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE BRONZE WILDLIFE SCULPTURE TWO EAGLES, 99"HMonumental patinated bronze sculpture, two eagles fighting for a fish, over a cresting wave, signed in cast V. Picha (?), approx 99"h,67"w, 37"d, base: approx 37.5"w, 28"d Start Price: $5000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A Hetian Jade 'Two Eagles' DecorationA Hetian Jade 'Two Eagles' Decoration. The stone of a white tone with russet flecks. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:6.5cmx3.5cmx4cm. Weight:64gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Eagles Fighting on Fish Bronze Statue - Size: 33"L x 28"W x 42"H.Sculpted beautifully, a large statue of two eagles fighting on a fish prey in mid-air. The eagle head captures the essence of the majestic bird of prey. The eagle's very large hooked beak is used forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Bisque Porcelain Small Girl DollsTwo Bisque Porcelain Small Girl Dolls, 1880's-1900. Articulated necks, shoulders and legs, painted facial features, open glass eyes, mohair or human hair, painted shoes and socks, the second doll imprSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Inuit carved stone group of two eaglesAn Inuit carved stone group of two eagles, 2006, indistinctly inscribed and dated on underside '... (c) 2006', 18"h x 8"w x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Patriotic O/C, Two Eagles & Flagflag being held in eagles' beaks. patriotic ode to old glory lower left. Frame size: 24 3/4" high, 24 3/4" wide. Not examined out of frame. Soiling and some fabric shears.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHNSON, Stanley. Bronze Sculpture. Two Eagles FightingSigned, dated 1985 and numbered 15/50 on bronze ball form base. Stanley Johnson (American, b.1939, active in Utah). From a Scarsdale, NY home. Dimension: 26.25" high x 23" wide x 13" deep plus 3" baseSee Sold Price
Sold20232000 - 2002 Two Eagles $5 Gold2000 - 2002 Two Eagles $5 Gold, each 1/10 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF TWO EAGLESCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF TWO EAGLES. Image size 95 cm by 39 cm. From a NYC art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Bisque Porcelain BustsTwo Bisque Porcelain Busts 19th Century one example depicting Sir Walter Scott with impressed marks Scott/ Wedgwood/ E. W. Wyon. F to the reverse; the other depicting Jules Grevy modeled after Albert-See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE "TWO EAGLES" PAINTING. PAN TIANSHOU MARK50×98cm Tinted vertical scroll on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Bisque Head DollsSimon and Halbig 1079, sleep eyes, o/m, pierced ears, and A.M. 390, sleep eyes, o/m, replaced wig. Both have perfect bisque heads on BJCB - S & H 29", A.M. 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Roman bronze animal figurines, horse and two eagles, 1st - 3rd centuryThree Roman bronze animal figurines, horse and two eagles, 1st - 3rd centuryPferd auf Podest, linker Vorderhuf angehoben. Dunkelgrüne Patina mit Inkrustationen. Höhe 6,2 cm. Zwei AdlerfigureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese ink, watercolor scroll painting, two eaglesChinese watercolor and ink scroll painting, depicting a pair of eagles resting on a cliff, with an inscription and artist's seal at upper middle and a red seal at lower right, 38"l x 17"w; overall 75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Bisque Head DollsG.B. George Borgfeldt, 24”, blue sleep eyes, o/m, mohair wig, BJCB, vintage clothing, and 21” AM 370DEP, eyes have been set, o/m, on kid bodySee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BISQUE DOLLS WITH SCULPTED BISQUE BONNETTWO BISQUE DOLLS WITH SCULPTED BISQUE BONNET. 6 ½” doll with sculpted pink bonnet over light brown hair, gilt-trimmed bodice, pink silk crepe dress; 11 ½” doll with sculpted white bonnet with piSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Bisque Kewpie Dolls, Bridal Party and Two BisqueTwo 6" Kewpie all Bisque, one has heart for Kewpie doll under his outfit. Groom has crepe paper tux with fantastic crepe paper hat, very special. Bride appears to have original outfit and headband. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Bisque Porcelain Figures of Scholarseach signed "J. Dunham"; one inscribed "M.K. Brunel", dated 1860 (19 in. high), the other inscribed "R. Stephens", dated 1859 (19 3/4 in. high)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Two Bisque Head DollsS.F.B.J 251 Paris 23" toddler, head repaired, and 20" A.M. 390, blue sleep eyes, o/m, BJCBSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Bisque Memento Mori Nodders. Two bisque po...Pair of Japanese Bisque Memento Mori Nodders. Two bisque porcelain figures depicting skulls on books, including a candle holder, and lamp (all wiring removed). Both with swinging jaws. Height of largeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE FAN, WITH PAINTING OF TWO EAGLESsignature to read Li Kuchan. W: 20 in. (51cm) x L: 12 1/8 in. (30.5cm)See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice 18th-19th C. Russian Caucasian Bukhara KINJAl Dagger with Silvered Brass Repousse Mounts Set$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupThree(3) 2001 United States 1ozt Silver Eagles- Bradford Exchange Mint Slabs$75(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Small Cream Pitchers - Wedgewood Style Porcelain Bisque & White Porcelain Magenta Floral Accent$20