2024Alonso Cano (1601-1667): Holy Family with St. John the BaptistAlonso Cano 1601-1667 Holy Family with St. John oil on canvas unsigned 44 x 37 1/2 in. (111.8 x 95.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion Lederer (Marion's favorite paintingSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque, Holy Family19th C. KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque, Holy Family. Frame: 17" x 20 1/2" \ Plaque: 9 7/8" x 13"See Sold Price
2016Italian School Old Master Baroque Holy FamilyArtist: Italian School 17th Century Title: Holy Family Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: Approx. 37" x 44" canvas size approximate. Date: 1650 circa. VVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (19th Century) The Holy Family with theArtist Unknown (19th Century) The Holy Family with the Infant Saint John the Baptist oil on canvas 39 x 39 inches. Property from the Estate of Andrea E. Ricardel, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century or Earlier Continental School Holy Family Painting18th Century or earlier depiction of the Holy Family to include the Virgin Mary holding the infant Jesus and Joseph, cherubs in background, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, 41" x 33.25", carved giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Oil Painting of The Holy FamilyOld Master Oil Painting of The Holy Family18th centuryunsigned68 1/2 x 55 1/2 inches (frame)56 x 43 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Holy family Alexander Arkadievich Litvinov№Litv 507 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Holy family" * ARTISTS: Alexander Arkadievich Litvinov * SIZE: 95x90 cm/'37.40x35.43 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cecil Collins,Br.,The Holy Family Resting, w/cCecil Collins, British,1908-1989, "The Holy Family Resting", ink and watercolor, signed and dated upper right, verso titled, dated,signed in marker, sketches in pencil (JDUN2113){MM} Property Title /See Sold Price
Sold2022Bo Bartlett (American, b. 1955) Holy Family as seen from a vacant lot on Price Street, BelmontBo Bartlett (American, b. 1955) Holy Family as seen from a vacant lot on Price Street, Belmont Hills, Pa Oil on boardExecuted in 198512 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.7cm) Provenance Private Collection, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School (17th Century) The Holy FamilyItalian School (17th Century) The Holy Family tempera on panel 19 1/4 x 15 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden retable fragment depicting the 'Holy Family', Spain, 17h C.Full title: A polychrome wooden retable fragment depicting the 'Holy Family', Spain, 17h C. Description: H 83 x L 64 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Old Master Painting of the Holy Family with St. JohnAn Old Master Painting of the Holy Family with St. John the Baptist and St. Elizabethoil on canvas (lined), Italian, 17th century, unsigned. 37 1/2 x 43 in. Private Collection, North Carolina AdditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Holy family Alexander Arkadievich LitvinovNo. Litv 507 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Holy family" * ARTISTS: Alexander Arkadievich Litvinov * SIZE: 95x90 cm/'37.40x35.43 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Icon of the Virgin with Saints, Icon of the Holy FamilyIcon of the Virgin with Saints, Icon of the Holy Family with God the Father and the Holy Spirit, and the Virgin and Child with St. John the Evangelist Oil on board, oil on copper, and oil on canvas reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome and gilt wood oratory with the Holy Family, Italy or Spain, 17th C.Full title: A polychrome and gilt wood oratory with the Holy Family, Italy or Spain, 17th C. Description: H 91,5 x L 64,5 x D 10 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali The Holy Family 1967 Authentic Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Ioseph, fili David, noli timere accipere Mariam coniugem tuam: quod enim in ea natum est, de Spiritu Sancto est (Joseph, thou son of David, fear not to take unto thee Mary thy wife: foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) The Holy Family with the Three HaresAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) The Holy Family with the Three Hares woodcut 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali The Holy Family 1967 Original FramedSalvador Dali. "Ioseph, fili David, noli timere accipere Mariam coniugem tuam: quod enim in ea natum est, de Spiritu Sancto est (Joseph, thou son of David, fear not to take unto thee Mary thy wife: foSee Sold Price
Sold2023'The Holy Family' after Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1538)After Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528). "The Holy Family" drypoint etching after Durer's 1506 original. Engraved with collectors mark "J.S.A" on front, "A.E.D" verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Old Master Painting of the Holy Familyoil on canvas laid on board, unsigned, unframed. 44 x 37.25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold202217th C, Spanish School The Holy Family Oil on Copper Painting17th C, Spanish School The Holy Family Oil on Copper Painting: 18 1/4 x 15 in with frame. 14 1/4 x 11 1/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Molave Bas Relief Depicting The Holy FamilyA Molave Bas Relief Depicting The Holy Family 60” x 27” x 10”(152 cm x 69 cm x 25 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Icon with the Holy Family in the stable andRussian Icon with the Holy Family in the stable and Angels with gold pounced upper band, oil on wooden panel, parts missing. 18th/19th Century Dimensions: 46x36cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"$3,000
1 day LeftLeland LittleManner of Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1618–1682), Procession of the Holy Family$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1665 Cordier Holy Family Jesuit Catholic Ethics Marriage Parenting Virgin Mary$52(3 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
6 days LeftBonhamsAlbrecht Dürer (1471-1528); The Holy Family in Egypt, from The Life of the Virgin;$4,800
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueCornelis Schut ( 1597 - 1655), attributed to THE HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT ANNA€2,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Paul Rubens The Holy Family Framed Art Print 16x13 in Gold Ornate Frame$10
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K TWO TONE GOLD ROUND HOLY FAMILY PENDANT 14K TWO TONE GOLD NEW ROUND HOLY FAMILY PENDANT$175
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyComplete 19pc Lenox Renaissance Nativity Set$70(1 bid)