Sold2017RAY. R.? Oil On Board Abstract Composition .Signed and dated lr rt and from a Larchmont NY storage . - Dimensions: 31" x 48"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Initialed L. R. - Oil on BoardImpressionist style trees in a field. Signed lower left. 23" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Art - John LITTLE R.C.A. (b. 1928)John Little R.C.A., oil on board, "Rue Plessis, entre Logan et Lafontaine", framed, signed and dated 1976, provenance: Walter Klinkhoff Gallery Inc. label on verso, Estate of F. C. Morgan, 12 x 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO NICHOLAS ROERICH (Russian.1874-1947)Mountainous Landscape. Monogrammed l/r. Oil on Board. 16 by 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Moonlit scene, Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 19" x 23".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyMoonlit scene of a figure in a boat near an arched bridge. Initialed lower right "R.B.".Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2018GRETA GERELL (Swedish. 1898-1982)"Haystack Landscape". Signed and dated '45 l/r. Oil on Board. Measuring 12 1/2" by 15 3/4". Gilded frame. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2018REMO CENERINI (Italian. 20th Century)“Italian Countryside”. Signed l/r. Oil on Board. Measuring 15 by 23 in. Framed with nameplate. (Cond: some yellowing to varnish)See Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD LOYAL FIELD (American. 1856-1914)“Autumn Colors”. Signed l/r. Oil on Board. Measuring 14” by 9 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: some crazing) (150/300)See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM LEON STACKS (American. 1928-1991)"Coastal Landscape". Signed u/r. Oil on Board. Measuring 5" by 7". Gilded frame. (200/300) All lots are subject to the terms and conditions of the auction and are sold "as is" without any guarantees.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. T. Crawford RSA Oil On Board, LandscapeEdmund Thornton Crawford (Scottish, 1806-1885) R.S.A. Oil On Board, Scottish Landscape. Signed and dated lower left corner, 1869. Professionally restored. Please see photos. 16 inches H x 22 W.See Sold Price
Sold2018REMO CENERINI (Italian. 20th Century)“Italian Village Scene”. Signed l/r. Oil on Board. Measuring 9 by 13 in. Framed with nameplate. (Cond: good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Typical Dutch Scene PaintingTypical Dutch scene Mongram "R" Oil on board 29,7 x 19,9 cm 1880's Signed with monogram bottom left Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORREST R. MOSES OIL ON BOARD, WINTER LANDSCAPE.Primitively painted pastoral landscape depicting a rural village with horse drawn carriages and children skating on a frozen pond. Board 16”H x 24”W. Frame 21.75”H x 29.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2020R. Spencer oil on boardR. Spencer oil on board, river scape with boys in rowboat, water and on rock, signed lower right, sight size 12" x 16", frame size 15 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Moore, R. Kirk, oil on board "Belfast from the Harbor"Moore, R. Kirk (American, b 1951), oil on board "Belfast from the Harbor", 1999, 36" x 48", framed 45.25" x 57.25 O5243See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Martiy Oil on Board Painting of Royal WomanR. Martiy Oil on Board Painting of Royal Woman Offered Flowers in Ornate Gold Frame - frame approx 42.5" x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Gabriel Oil on Board "View of the Unitarian ChurchR. Gabriel Oil on Board "View of the Unitarian Church from the Wharf", titled lower left "Nantucket - '53" and signed lower right R. Gabriel 16 in. x 20 in. Framed 20 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Katz. Oil on Board.Chickens and Rooster dated 1907. 17" x 13 1/2" signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022R GAGNON oil on board painting dated 1953R. GAGNON oil on artist board still Life painting measuring 16" by 20" frame size 20" by 23" 5/8 Signed lower right : Gagnon Titles and inscribed verso: Still life with a Bust R. Gagnon 1953 ManchesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. BARWIS OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGARCADIA MORNING. SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT. FRAMED. SIGHT VIEW 10 3/4" X 15 3/4". Terms: Please read Carefully before bidding. This is a Two-Part Estate Sale. Pick-up for these sales will be Tuesday NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Loehle (1923-2011), Oil on Board,"Thistle", still life, 24" x 14", signed lower left -562624-ASee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED R FRENTZ OIL ON BOARD HUNTING SCENESigned and dated 1875 lower right. Gilt frame. Framed measures 35" h x 43 3/4" w x 3 1/2" d. Picture measures 24 1/2" h x 33 1/2" w. Rudolf Frentz (Russian 1831 - 1918).See Sold Price
Sold2022Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil on Board Painting ABSTRACT PORTRAITS MAN & WOMANRocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil on Board Painting ABSTRACT PORTRAITS MAN & WOMAN. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 16 x 12, 20 x 16 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco Monticolo is a popularSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Ronald Ossory Dunlop RA (Irish-British, 1894-1973)£240
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilliam R. Wheeler (American/Michigan, 1832-1894) Oil on Board, 1858, Potiphar's Wife, H 25" W 22"$800