Sold2024Set of "arcoroc" French DinnerwareSet of French "arcoroc" clear glass dinnerware. Includes (50) 7" plates, (24) 10" plates.See Sold Price
Sold2021One shelf of Arcoroc French glasswareOne shelf of Arcoroc French glassware, including two platters, teacups and assorted art glass serving piecesSee Sold Price
Sold202118 Pc MCM French Arcoroc Dinnerware18 Pc MCM French Arcoroc Dinnerware. 10 3/4" Dia (Largest)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group of Blown Glass Tumblers and StemwareIncluding water and cordial glasses. 54 pieces. Tallest 4"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 10 Glass Dinnerware and Bud Vases Vintage CircaThis lot consists of ten glass dinnerware pieces circa 1900s. They are all a Clear emerald green color. The manufacturer is unmarked. They are in good condition with some known scuffs and a dime sizedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(13) FRENCH ARCOROC MOLDED GLASS FISH SERVICE(lot of 13) French molded glass fish service, Arcoroc, 20th c., including: (12) plates, approx 10.5"l, 8"w, (1) platter, approx 15.25"l, 12"w; 14.5lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Stangl Country Garden Partial Dinnerware Set - 54 PiecesStangl Country Garden Partial Dinnerware Set - 54 Pieces. Includes (8) 10" Plates - 1 has a small chip by the rim, (3) 6" Bread Plates, (2) 8" Salad Plates, (12) Cups, (11) Saucers, (4) 7.75" Bowls, (See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WUNDERLICH FOR ROSENTHAL: BOKHARA DINNERWAREPaul Wunderlich for Rosenthal, studio linie, "Bokhara" dinnerware. Includes 54 pieces: (7) 9" dinner plates, (10) 8.9" soup bowls, (8) 7.25" plates, (16) 5.8" saucers, (9) 3.5" tall cups, (1) 10" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling/Enamel Pill Box and 2 FrenchTiffany & Co. Sterling/Enamel Pill Box and 2 French Art Glass Pieces. L: Tiffany & Co Sterling and Enamel Pill Box, sgn. Tiffany & Co. on bottom. Some wear and oxidation, otherwise very good. Dia. 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sabino "Poissons" opalescent glass vase and G.Vallon bowlA grouping of two French art glass pieces including a Sabino " Poissons" opalescent glass vase with upright, overlapping fish, raised on a square base, signed "Sabino/Paris" to the underside, also sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Lenox Kingsley Dinnerware Set.Set of Lenox Kingsley dinnerware set. - 54 pieces.*1 large oval platter - approx. 16"H X 11.5"L.* 1 gravy boat with attached plate - approx.9"L X 6"H.* 1 covered sugar and creamer - creamer is chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Colorless Glass BowlsColorless glass bowls, 54 pieces total. Provenance: Studio Props of Martha Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold20183 PIECES FRENCH GLASS & GOLT BRONZE GARNITURE.3 PIECES FRENCH GLASS & GOLT BRONZE GARNITURE. Condition: one very small chip to bowl rim that is hard to see with the naked eye. Bowl Ht. 11" W. 20". Vases Ht. 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) French molded glass serving pieces,(2) French molded glass serving pieces, including: (1) Sabino opalescent plate with birds. Marked, "Sabino Paris". 8" Dia.; (1) frosted rose bowl with birds. Marked with a registration number. 8.5" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) French opalescent glass serving pieces,(2) French opalescent glass serving pieces, (1) marked for Sabino and (1) unmarked. Each with molded water lily design. Larger: 2.75"H x 14" Dia.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual French Pebbled Glass Sixteen Piece Fish Set, 20th c., consisting of six clam shell form platUnusual French Pebbled Glass Sixteen Piece Fish Set, 20th c., consisting of six clam shell form plates, six fish form plates, and four large fish form platters, Platters- H.- 1 1/4 in., W.- 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual French Pebbled Glass Thirteen Piece Fish Set, 20th c., consisting of twelve fish formUnusual French Pebbled Glass Thirteen Piece Fish Set, 20th c., consisting of twelve fish form plates, and a matching large fish form platter, Platter- H.- 1 1/2 in., W.- 16 1/2 in., D.- 12 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015French Art Glass Center Piece by VerlysFrench Art Glass center piece footed platter signed Verlys. Floral motif on low feet. Measures 13.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
2023SET OF FRENCH ARCOROC STYLE SHOT GLASSES (6)SET OF FRENCH ARCOROC STYLE SHOT GLASSES -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION -SIZE: 3.5"-MARK GALL 7/24/23See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique lot of blue depression glass dinner ware 40 piece setAntique lot of blue depression glass dinner ware 40 piece setSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Glass Crystal Perfume Bottles Bell LighterGroup of four French glass crystal ware pieces produced by Lalique. Includes: one frosted glass Two Anemones marine floral sculpture and perfume bottle, Model Number 11613 (bottle measures 3.5" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center piece$230(4 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass ( 15 pieces ) Decorative Jewelry Box 1930' H.Hoffmann$4,750(1 bid)