Sold2017Blackfoot Beaded Beltmultiple strands of greasy blue and white pony beads strung on leather cord with four hide spacers; length 30 in. x width 8 in.fourth quarter 19th century Provenance: Ex Joseph O'Leary collection; SolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fully Beaded Belt Knife Sheath Ammo Pouch Set54” Fully Beaded Belt Knife Sheath Ammo Pouch Set – large nickel buckle, Wild West Show – Mid WestSee Sold Price
Sold2015Plateau Beaded Belt SetCa. 1940s, Custom made sinew sewn and lazy stitch beaded belt on buckskin, with matching sheath, knife, strike-a-lite bag, and awl case with quilled tails. Very good condition, minor bead loss/damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beaded Belt with Knife & Sheath Has Scout Service Belt BucklePlease see picture for measurement. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United States. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIANSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ojibwa Fully Beaded BeltLate 1800s, Fabulous floral beaded designs. Owner's name(?) "WAWEYACAMIS" beaded in the design. Very good condition. 37" x 5"See Sold Price
2023Outstanding 38" Plains Indian Beaded Belt Circa 1920'sOutstanding 38" Plains Indian Beaded Belt Circa 1920's. Excellent condition. Doesnt appear to have a bead out of place. The backing is some kind of heavy cloth. Measures 38 1/4" by 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Blackfoot Indian Beaded Belt & Knife SheathsTwo Blackfoot / Blackfeet Indian knife sheaths and a beaded belt with provenance. On a business card "John W. Harding Foreign editor of the New York Recorder". Handwritten on reverse "BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional vintage Native American Indian beaded beltExceptional vintage Native American Indian beaded belt. Fine bead work. Beautiful colors. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 60 ¾ inches long, including fringeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beaded Belt and PouchOld Native American beaded belt and pouch. Belt H 3" W 32-5/8" D 1/4 " Pouch H 6" W 5-5/8" D 1/4" Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/nsonk337zrun8y8/1056507_1.jpgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Ceremonial Beaded Belt, Beaded SheathNative American Fully Beaded Ceremonial Belt and Beaded Sheath, belt with bright yellow, blue and red beadwork, applied beaded medallions, two vintage buckles; sheath with blue, red and green beadworkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plateau Beaded Belt PouchCa. 1930s, Traditional heavy leather bag with large flap fully beaded with sun, moon, bird, and arrows and using some cut beads. Very good condition, great character! 7-1/2" x 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Ute Indian Beaded Belt 30''x3''. An earlyOld Ute Indian Beaded Belt 30''x3''. An early polychrome beaded belt with matching buckle. Arrow and diamond geometric motifs. Overall light wear from use. Late 19th or early 20th century. Sioux, PlaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Amber Bead Necklaces. Western Loom Beaded Belt that reads CIRCLE Z RANCH with cowboy imagCollection Amber Bead Necklaces. Western Loom Beaded Belt that reads CIRCLE Z RANCH with cowboy images. --- US Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Early Native American Items - Beaded BeltCollection of Early Native American Items - Beaded Belt w/ Eagles, Plateau Beaded Hide Medicine Tobacco Pouches, Yakima Beaded Panel on Hide, Long Beaded Sash & Strand of Native American Beads from OlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Plateau Beaded Belt BagCa. 1910, Very fine latigo bag, the flap beaded with a large floral out of tiny cut beads. Great patina, very good condition. 6" x 5-1/2" x 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Plains Beaded Belt + Gauntlets (pr)Native American, Western United States, Plains Tribes, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A pair of gauntlet gloves and a belt sash made from leather with beadwork hand stitched across the surfaces. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Crow Beaded BeltCrow Beaded Belt – 34” minor bead loss (Gallery Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Vintage Beaded BeltNative American Vintage Beaded Belt. Measures 38 inches length x 1.625 inches width, buckle measures 2.5 x 2.5 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Leather Beaded Belt Or SashNative American Leather Beaded Belt. The belt is handcrafted from leather and has a floral and bird design. Belt has leather strings to tie on. Bead colors are green, white, red, blue, and orange. AppSee Sold Price
Oct 10Circle M AuctionsRawhide & Leather Spotted Beaded Knife Sheath & Belt Native American Artifact$5(1 bid)
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF THE ELEVEN-HEADED AVALOKITESHVARA, 17TH-18TH CENTURY€3,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A VOLCANIC STONE RELIEF DEPICTING SHIVA MAHADEVA, CENTRAL JAVA, 9TH CENTURY€10,000