Sold2016Frank Kleinholz (American, 1901-2001) Parade OilFrank Kleinholz (American, 1901-2001)ParadeOil on masonite24 x 30 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK KLEINHOLZ (AMERICAN, 1901-2001) "STROLLING"FRANK KLEINHOLZ (AMERICAN, 1901-2001) "STROLLING" oil painting. Measures 7 1/2 inches high x 5 1/2 inches wide + 4 5/8 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Kleinholz (American, 1901-2001) Curb ServiFrank Kleinholz (American, 1901-2001)Curb ServiceOil on board10 x 7-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Kleinholz Girl with Bouquet O/M 1970Frank Kleinholz, American, 1901 - 1987, Girl with Bouquet, oil on masonite, signed upper right; inscribed, titled, and dated 1970 Dimensions: 10x8, framed 15x13 (MANT6243)(TC)See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Kleinholz Child With Bonnet PortraitFrank Kleinholz Modernist Portrait Painting KLEINHOLZ, Frank (American, 1901-1987): "Child with Bonnet", oil on masonite, 8 1/8" high x 6 3/4" wide (14 5/16 x 12 1/2 x 1 5/8 inches framed), signed uppSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Kleinholz Oil "Red Landscape"Kleinholz, Frank (American 1901 - 1987) Red Landscape, 1969 oil on panel 5 x 3.25 inches signed upper right corner Provenance: acquired from the artist, The Estate of Belle Spear Provenance: framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 Works of Art F. Kleinholz & S. CraneLot of 6 Works of Art Frank Kleinholz (American 1901-1987) & Stanley Crane (American 1905-1977). F. Kleinholz: Two artist's palettes w/ ceramic plaques, portrait of a girl, pencil & gouache & oil on mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Kleinholz (1901-1987) American Oil PaintingFrank Kleinholz (1901-1987) American. Original modernist oil painting on board. Artwork depicts a group of 4 young people gleefully dancing with their arms in the air. Title: "The Young Dance". SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cherry Jeffe Huldah (AMERICAN, 1901–2001) oil onCherry Jeffe Huldah (AMERICAN, 1901–2001) oil on canvas, young girl in fancy yellow dress holding umbrella, Wally Findlay label on reverse, 39 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cherry Jeffe Huldah (American 1901-2001) Oil on CanvasCherry Jeffe Huldah (American 1901-2001) Oil on Canvas of elegant young girl in Central Park, Signed lower right, Unframed. Canvas 25 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Kleinholz, Coney Island Boardwalk, ScreenprintArtist: Frank Kleinholz, American (1901 - 1987) Title: Coney Island Boardwalk Year: circa 1975 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 19 x 23 inches Size: 22 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHERRY JEFFE HULDAH (AMERICAN 1901-2001), OIL ONCHERRY JEFFE HULDAH (AMERICAN 1901-2001), OIL ON CANVAS, GIRL WITH VIOLETS, SIGNED 1988. 29 1/4 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED 38 1/4 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cherry Jeffe Huldah Oil on Canvas Easter BonnetCherry Jeffe Huldah (American, 1901-2001). Oil on canvas portrait of a woman, Easter Bonnet. Signed lower left and signed, titled and dated 1944 on verso. 27" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20242 Lithographs Signed 1 Hand Colored & Pencil2 Lithographs, 1 is Frank Kleinholz, American (1901-1987), "Three Children" Hand Colored Lithograph on Brown Paper. Signed and Numbered 41/85 Lower Right in Pen. The other Moshe Malka, American (BornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Kleinholz, Big Catch, ScreenprintArtist: Frank Kleinholz, American (1901 - 1987) Title: Big Catch Portfolio: Year: 1975 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 18 x 22 inches Size: 22 in. x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Kleinholz Signed Etchings [Portrait]Six Frank Kleinholz (American 1901 - 1987) signed original etchings. All signed 'Kleinholz' in pencil lower right. One 'Artist Proof' and one 'Proof' in pencil lower right. Four numbered ('3/25', '1/1See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Kleinhol Gouache/ PaperFrank Kleinholz, American (1901 - 1987) Pen Ink Gouache on Paper, Street Scene with Children, Signed Lower Right. Measures 3-1/4" H x 8-1/4" W, frame measures 17-1/4" H x 19-1/8" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank KLEINHOLZ: Portrait of a Family - M/M on PanFrank Kleinholz (American, 1901-1987) mixed media on panel portrait of a family in blue hues, signed upper right "F. Kleinholz," with label to verso. Matted and framed. [Sight: 11 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W; FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Kleinholz original etching, 1967Artist: Frank Kleinholz (American, 1901-1987) Title: Apples Year: 1967 Medium:etching Plate Size: 4.5in X 3.0in Catalog reference: Cole 109 Signed in pencil and annotated "38/80", printed on ivory wovSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Kleinholz original etching, 1949Artist: Frank Kleinholz (American, 1901-1987) Title: Four Figures Year: 1949 Medium:etching Plate Size: 9.4in X 7.0in Catalog reference: Cole 25 Signed in pencil and annotated "Proof", printed on heavSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Kleinholz (American b. 1901) Hand Colored ArtistArtist signed and inscribed along bottom edge: F Kleinholz, Artist Proof and in pencil: Hand in Hand, hand colored by the artist. Framed, matted and under glass. New York times paper attached to reverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cherry Jeffe Huldah (American 1901-2001) American OilCherry Jeffe Huldah (American 1901-2001) American Oil on Canvas of elegant young girl in Central Park , Signed lower right, canvas 25 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huldah Jeffe "Girl In The Garden" Oil PaintingHuldah Jeffe (American: 1901 - 2001) original oil painting on canvas titled "Girl in the Garden". Depicting a seated girl in blue dress holding flowers in one hand while enjoying her lunch in the gardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Huldah Oil Painting "La Chapeau" SLLCherry Jeffe Huldah (American 1901-2001) Original Oil Painting titled "La Chapeau" (The Hat). This Impressionist Portrait is of a delicate young girl in a seated pose wearing a beautiful dress with anSee Sold Price