Sold2016E.D. Parker Double Barrel 12 Gage Shotgunwalnut stock, side by side 31.5" long barrels with central rib marked "E.D. Parker London Laminated Steel", both lock plated signed "E.D. Parker" with engraved ducks in flight, engraved trigger guardSee Sold Price
Sold20241875 PARKER HAMMER CENTER 12 GAUGE SHOTGUNCa 1875 high grade antique Parker shotgun. Double barrel hammer 12 gauge. Serial number 80988. Damascus steel and walnut stock. Monogrammed shield. One barrel at end slight dent or out ofshape. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Parker Brothers Double Shotgun Vulcan SteelParker Brothers hammerless double barrel shotgun-VH grade, 12 gauge, Vulcan steel 30" barrel, 46" Overall. Serial number 107271 made in 1901.See Sold Price
SoldParker 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun,Parker 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun, London, England, mid-19th century. 33 in., barrels with plain rib marked 'PARKER LONDON FINE LAMINATED STEEL'; plain lock plates marked 'PARKER'; walnSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Richards Double-barrel ShotgunBelgium,C. 1880s 12 gauge, walnut stock with a checkered wrist and forestock, butt plate marked "PARKER/BROTHERS," back lock marked "W. RICHARDS & Co," Damascus barrel marked "LAMINATED STEEL," with LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WINCHESTER ARMS DOUBLE BARREL 12 GAUGE SHOTGUN SERIALWINCHESTER ARMS DOUBLE BARREL 12 GAUGE SHOTGUN SERIAL #36282, L 21" BARRELS Wells Fargo stagecoach shotgun; dual trigger, exposed hammers; stamped into stock "Depot Ft Laramie"; tin plate nailed intoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique W. Richards Double Barrel 12 Gauge ShotgunPercussion cap shotgun. Shows wear throughout. Working condition unknown, hammers are tight. 30" barrels. See Sold Price
Sold202219th century double barrel 12 ga. shotgun19th century 12 gauge double barrel percussion shotgun made in Belgium and signed W. Richards, walnut stock, 46.25"L overall, 29"L barrel, wood ramrodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Percussion Double Barrel 12 Gauge Shotgun"Noumann Bros Machine Made". 44 7/8" long, 5 1/4" high, 1 1/2" wide. Barrel: 28" long. Oxidation and light wear.See Sold Price
Sold20201880, W.H. Hamilton Double Barrel 12 Gauge Shotgun1880, W.H. Hamilton Double Barrel 12 Gauge ShotgunGreat shape with tight triggers,good firing pins and clean bore.12-gauge, 32 in. barrels, Rear action lock plate marked W.H. Hamilton.Double set triggSee Sold Price
Sold2017C.G. BONEHILL SHOTGUNA C.G. BONEHILL ENGLISH DOUBLE BARREL 12 GA SHOTGUN WITH DEMASCUS BARRELS.See Sold Price
Sold201812 Gauge Double Barrel ShotgunDouble Barrel Shotgun 12 gauge. Made in Belgium Marked - Government tested for smokeless powder [SMA 548]See Sold Price
Sold2024Batavia Leader Double Barrel ShotgunBatavia Leader double barrel shotgun. 12 gauge, 2.75" shells. 30" barrels. Double triggers. Excellent box lock and excellent finish on the wood and metal parts. Made in Batavia, NY. Serial No. 90967.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fauré Le Page Side By Side Double Barrel Pinfire Shotgun, 12 Ga., Ca. Mid 19th C., L 44"Fauré Le Page Side By Side Double Barrel Pinfire Shotgun, 12 Ga., Ca. Mid 19th C., L 44" | 27.5" Damascus steel barrels, marked at the rib Le Page A Paris. London proof marks of a crown over V atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Side By Side Double Barrel Percussion Cap Shotgun, 12 Ga., C. 1850S, L 21" BarrelSide By Side Double Barrel Percussion Cap Shotgun, 12 Ga., C. 1850S, L 21" Barrel Carved Walnut Stock With An Animal Head. Double Hammers And Triggers. Engraved Lock Plate And Hammer. Any IdentifyingSee Sold Price
Sold20182-Piece Antique Double-Barrel Shotgun Lot 12 ga. /2-Piece Antique Double-Barrel Shotgun Lot 12 ga. / 12 ga.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUNTER ARMS. CO. FULTON NY, L.C. SMITH SHOTGUNSide by side double barrel shotgun in 12 gauge, s/n (or patent no.) 47779 overall: 46 in. (long) Provenance: Descended through an old Pound Ridge, NY family n.b. cannot fire modern ammoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE WESTLEY RICHARDS 12 GAUGE DOUBLE-BARREL SHOTGUNANTIQUE WESTLEY RICHARDS 12 GAUGE DOUBLE-BARREL SHOTGUN, with delicate all-over engraving, serial no. 13655 to lower tang, 28-inch barrels with fixed white bead sights, top of barrel marked "WESTLEY RSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. G. Bonehill, London, Side By Side Double Barrel Shotgun, C. 1875-1887, 12 Ga., L 44'' SN 62915C. G. Bonehill, London, Side By Side Double Barrel Shotgun, C. 1875-1887, 12 Ga., L 44'' SN 62915 28" laminated steel barrels. Proof marks of crossed arms with a crown and V. Barrels also marked Not FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syracuse Arms 12 guage Double Barrel ShotgunBreach load hammerless 46" L Piece of Butt pate is missing, stock neck wrapped with wireSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Ga dbl barrel shotgun 1830-1850 W.C. Scott & Sons12 Gauge double barrel shotgun 1830-1850 by W.C. Scott & Sons. 48" longSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Spencer 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun,Charles Spencer 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun, Northallerton, England, 1840s. Serial number 295, 29 in. Damascus barrels with central rib engraved 'CHARLES SPENCER NORTHALLERTON'; foliateSee Sold Price
SoldW.W. Greener 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun,W.W. Greener 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun, London, England, mid-19th century. Serial number 6885, 29 1/2 in. barrels with central rib engraved 'W.W. GREENER, NO 48 DUKE ST. ST. JAMES'S &See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**Holland & Holland 12 Bore Royal Hammerless Ejector Seven Pin Sidelock with Case$4,250(2 bids)
Freeman's | Hindman*Webley & Scott Boxlock 12 Gauge SxS Shotgun Retail Marked by Harrington & Richardson$350
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pens w/Desk Sets & Blotter (12 pcs), double Sheaffer White Dots on leatherette stand,$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**High Quality B-Grade D.M. Lefever Crossbolt SxS Shotgun with Krupp Barrels$1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**Westley Richards Ovundo O/U Shotgun with Three 12 Gauge Barrels in Aftermarket Case$3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**High Quality D.M. Lefever & Co. Crossbolt SxS Hammerless 12 Gauge with Krupp Steel Barrels$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman*Pair of Vincenzo Bernardelli "Holland V.B. Inciso" 12 Gauge SxS Shotguns$5,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHigh Quality Grade Lefever Arms Co. SxS Hammerless with Damascus Barrels$750(1 bid)
May 11North American Pen Auctions LTDParker Duofold Senior Flattop Lucky Curve Black Fountain PenCA$100
12 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersLARGE FRAMED ALBUMEN PHOTOGRAPH BY WOODWARD AND STIFF.$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**High Quality C-Grade Lefever Arms Company SxS Hammerless with Damascus Steel Barrels$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**F-Grade Lefever Arms Company SxS Hammerless Shotgun with Twist Steel Barrels$1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman*Westley Richards "Gold Name" 20 Gauge SxS Shotgun in Original Case$1,600(2 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1902 Mark TWAIN 1st ed Double Barrelled Detective Sherlock Holmes RARE$115(6 bids)