Sold201712 Works of Art; Originals, Prints12 assorted works of art including depictions of geishas, oil on canvas landscape, etchings, and contemporary works.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Assorted Framed WorksThree (3) assorted framed works, comprising mid-century drawings of various subjects, two signed. [Art: Figures: 20" H x 13" W; Figure: 19" H x 12" W; Head: 4" x 4"; Frames: 29" H x 21" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) ASSORTED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSJOHN GENTILE ART GLASS BIRD PAPERWEIGHT / ST CLAIR PAPERWEIGHT & GIBSON PAPERWEIGHT - LARGEST IS 4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Assorted Art Glass Vases.They are of various colors, shapes, and sizes. They look to be in overall Good condition, with some Dust and Scratches. The largest one measures 14 3/4" tall. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup iSee Sold Price
Sold2023[12] Assorted Art Glass Fruits and Citrus Table Top Accessories[12] Assorted Art Glass Fruits and Citrus Table Top Accessories size: height ranges from 1.5 to 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 12 Framed Prints Paintings & PhotographsA lot of 12 assorted art pieces including posters, watercolors, lithographs and a photograph. Poor to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (12) ASSORTED SOUTHERN ART POTTERY INCLUDING A.R.LOT (12) ASSORTED SOUTHERN ART POTTERY INCLUDING A.R. COLE; PIGEON FORGE; M.L. OWENS; NORTH STATE POTTERY; ETC. HEIGHT 3-7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Grouping [12] Assorted Modern Art Books - VarietyEstate Grouping [12] Assorted Modern Art Books - Variety size: height ranges from 8.5 to 12., ; Shipping - The auction house does not ship any items. We offer our local shipper Gravity Boxes to automaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Assorted Works of ArtFive Assorted Works of Art. Comprising a watercolor still life with pencil inscription l.l., two unframed pastel landscapes signed l.r., a French print depicting a portrait of a female artist and an uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Assorted Works of ArtComprising an oil on board French landscape, signed and dated along bottom, a watercolor on paper, winter landscape, appears unsigned, a watercolor on paper boatyard, appears unsigned, and an oil on bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted Works of ArtSeven assorted works of art comprising: 1.) Venice. Oil on canvas. [10" x 14"]. 2.) Engraving: Rose et Colas, P.A. Baudouin. [18" x 13"]. 3.) Oil on canvas board beach scene by R. Harcourt. 4.) AbstraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Assorted Works of ArtComprising, a pochoir, "Relais #9," by Edouard Benedictus, a lithograph, "Greenwich Village," by Cuca Romley, Watercolor, French, Design for Carpets, and an etching, "Sea Dream I," Judy Targan, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six Assorted Works of ArtComprising, an etching of "Bella Vista," a print of "Drury Lane Theatre," a gouache of figures near a bridge, a print of trees, an architectural print, and an oil on board signed l.r. "Wustner." Oil:See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Assorted Works of ArtLot includes a mixed media black work by Ida Silverstein and a signed Japanese pen and ink wash depicting a black fish (with foxing), as well as a Chinese ceramic tile, and a drawn study of elephants.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Assorted Works of ArtComprising, an abstract marker drawing of a man, a woodblock print by Konrad Cramer, a print of a door by W. Pleuthuer, and an etching "tales of former lives" 48/100, GMA 85.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Assorted Works of ArtComprising, a print of the Madonna and Child, a cartoon print "Follow me Girls! I Give Trading Stamps with Kisses" and a watercolor of a Doberman signed in pencil l.r. Doberman: 9-1/2"h x 7-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold202212 pcs. of Assorted Art Pottery inc. Royal Dux12 pcs. assorted art pottery including Royal Dux Jaroslav Jezek Czechoslovakian modernist cat figurine, Gunnar Nylund Rorstrand Sweden pottery penguin figurine, Wayne Cardinalli Canada brutalist potteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Box of Various Works of Art, George FurssBox lot with various and assorted works of art. [Largest: 16 x 20 inches].Box lot with various and assorted works of art, including black and white photographs of New York by George Furss. [Largest: 1See Sold Price
Sold201812 Works of Folk Art.Mixed Artists. 12 Works of Folk Art. Mixed media. Great condition. Artists include Mamie Deschillie, Joe Light, Mark Casey Mulligan, Richard Burnside on canvas, Double-Sided Artist Chuckie, and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Assorted Art WorksGroup of Four Assorted Art Works including a watercolor wildflower landscape signed lower left illegibly possibly Beilby, an oil on board signed lower right Madeline McEvoy, an Icon mixed media panelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Original Works of ArtAssorted original works of art, comprising oils and watercolors on paper, some artists include Morgan Hart, Thulstrup, etc. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2015Eight Assorted Small Works of ArtComprising: 1.) Landscape with horses, oil on carton. Signed illegibly. 2.) Seascape, ink and watercolor on paper signed illegibly. 3.) Wood bas-relief of a boat "Relief". 4 & 5). Two Art Deco watercoSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of 128 auction catalogues on Asian arts from Christie's, 1998-2023€300
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Fine Cast Copper 12 Zodiac Animal Head Ornaments Set (12 pieces)$9,000
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA set of hand-carved "12 Chinese Zodiac Signs" in copper gilt from an old collection$1,800