Sold2021CI "Boxing Bank""Boxing Bank", CI, Modern Mechanical Bank, Interesting 2-player bank, has 2 separate leversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Modern Banks3 Modern Banks, CI/Plastic: Cigar Store Indian, "Old Honesty 5 cent Cigars", 12 5/8" tall; Peach-a-low, "Gaffney"; "Plains Georgia, Peanut Bank", PlasticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Modern CI Mechanical Banks3 Modern Mech. Banks, CI: "Chef Bank", marked "Hawthorne Direct"; "The One that Got Away"; Panda Flipping, marked "Bits & PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5 CI Animal Banks5 Animal Banks, CI: Buffalo, modern, M557, 4 7/8"; "I Hear a Call", repainted, M438, 5 1/2"; Lion, M755. 4"; 1979 Hobart, 4"; Horse, Modern, 4 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 CI Modern Mechanical Banks3 Mod. Mech. Banks, CI: Indian Maiden in Canoe; "Champion"; "Racing Ace"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 CI Modern Mechanical Banks3 Mod. Mech. Banks, CI: "Jolly N . . ." w/High Hat, replaced trap; Dinah, missing trap; "Stump Speaker"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 CI Modern Mechanical Banks2 Mod. Mech. Banks, CI: "Soccer"; "Foot Ball"See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Cast Iron Large POPEYE Coin Bank Great Patina$22(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletMuhammad Ali and Popeye Boxing Modern Canvas Framed Ready to Hang 66 x 43$320
Oct 29Modern Jewelry1902 $10 National Bank Note Pennsburg, Pennsylvania PMG 25 - Fr#632 - CH#2334$465
Oct 29Modern Jewelry1918 $1 Federal Reserve Bank Note Chicago - PMG 20 - Fr#729 - Large Size Note$245
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'Popeye Has No Pork In His Diet', Offset Lithograph$100
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€240