Sold2016Tango Stogies Tobacco Tin.This tin has some mild soiling and light wear with some oxidation to the lid. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 6" T.See Sold Price
Sold20166- VINTAGE TOBACCO TINSNice lot includes Sun Cured, Home Comfort, Tango, Union World, and more. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6: ROUND TOBACCO AND CIGAR TINS.This is a lot of six round tobacco and cigar tins. It includes a Union Leader Smoking Tobacco tin, a Bank Note cigar tin, a Seal of North Carolina Cut Plug tin, an Old Peach Stogie cigar tin, a Brod-VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 old advertising tinsGroup of 6 old advertising tins, including 2 "Just Suits" cut plug tobacco tins 4.25"T x 8"L x 5.25"D, "Our Business Reputation" tobacco, "Pettit and Smiths Ideal" cough drops, "Old Peach Stogie" cigaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL TOBACCO TIN LITHO ADVERTISING CLOCKMeasures about 20" by 16". This clock has a wooden frame with a tin litho face, and was made by Wells & Hope, Philadelphia. Wonderful graphics show colonial soldiers on "The March to Trenton" Strong vSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHEW BLACK BASS NAVY TOBACCO TIN SIGN W/ FISH GRAPHIC.DST. C. 1920's Chew Black Bass Navy die-cut tin sign. CONDITION: Side A, reads "Chew Black Bass Navy." Sign has good color throughout with areas of staining and paint loss. Sign shows one minor dent tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Gail & Ax Navy Tobacco TinsComprised of: 1- Rectangular "lunchbox" style tin, 5"D x 8"L x 5"H. 1- Rectangular flip-top tin, 3"W x 5-1/2"L x 1-1/2"D. 1- Kidney-shaped tin with handle, 3"D x 8"W x 8-1/2"H. (Good). Largest: 3" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Fountain Tobacco Tin Litho Advertising Sign.This fantastic sign was made by F. Tuchfarber Company. It has very strong colors and a great graphic. It is framed without glass. The bottom center of the sign has some bubbling to the paint which stiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hi-Ho Lithograph Tobacco TinRare vertical pocket tobacco tin for Hi-Ho Smoking mixture with excellent graphics of the British House of Parliament and Big Ben with rowers going down the River Thames while a sightseer looks on smoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCKY CURVE CUT PLUG TOBACCO TIN W/ BALL PLAYER GRAPHIC.C. 1920's Lucky Curve Plug Cut tobacco lithographed tin. CONDITION: The can shows good color throughout, with minor areas of denting and paint loss, both to the graphic and lid of the can. The piece sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Scissors Pocket Tobacco TinTitle: Rare Scissors Pocket Tobacco Tin Dimension: See description Provenance:This oval pocket tobacco tin is a difficult one to find in any condition. This one, while not mint, is very presentable wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teddy Roosevelt Tobacco Tin SignTeddy Roosevelt chromolithograph tin trade sign. Re-Leaf Tobacco, Pittsburgh. Dated 1903. Meek & Beach Lithographers, Coshocton Ohio. Signed front and back. H 19", W 13". Some minor retouche. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgeworth Smoking Tobacco Tin Embossed Sign27" x 12" tin sign with bright colors, holes, scuffs, scratches, and surface rust. by The Burdick Company, Inc. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1950s Bloodhound Chewing Tobacco Tin SignEarly 1950s Bloodhound Chewing Tobacco Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tobacco Tin19th c. painted Tobacco tin "H.T. MILLER'S….UTICA, N.Y.". 13" x 9 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6: MISCELLANEOUS POCKET TOBACCO TINS.This is a lot of six tobacco tins. It includes two Honey Moon tins, a Dial, a Peachey, an Insert and a Rex tobacco tin. All six tins show some areas of light scuffing and light scratches. Condition: (See Sold Price
Sold2023PLAYERS NAVY CUT TOBACCO TIN SIGN W/ SAILOR GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "Imperial Tobacco Co." C. 1920's Player's Navy Cut tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has staining throughout the face of the piece and areas of paint loss and rusting, both in the fielSee Sold Price
Sold2016Polar Bear Tobacco TinBlue metal box with yellow lettering and the image of a polar bear on either side. Displays oxidation and wear. (Good). 14"D. x 18"W. x 12"T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Game Fine Cut Tobacco Tin.This is a very nice example. Wonderful images of a ruffed grouse on both sides. There is some very minor soiling on the can and a few marks on the top of the lid. (Excellent Plus). 11 - 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 6: EARLY TOBACCO TIN CANISTERS.An outstanding collection of six tin tobacco canisters with lithographed graphics. CONDITION: All six cans have good color and shine, with minor dents and surface staining. All the cans are complete wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Continental 800 Silver Parcel Gilt Repousse Biscuit Barrel$600
Meares Property Advisors, IncLorillard's Stripped Smoking, P. Lorillard Company Lithographed Tin Tobacco Canister$1
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsVintage Diner Themed Cardboard And Tin Food Containers$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryBrass Princess Mary Christmas Tin Circa 1914 this tin originally contained a variety of items such$70