Sold2016Antique Cylindrical Chinese SealAntique Cylindrical Chinese Seal. With dragon decoration finely carved on the exterior. Height: 4.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Crackle-Glazed Porcelain VaseAntique Crackle-Glazed Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese white crackle-glazed porcelain vase; of bottle form, with bulbous body and thick cylindrical neck, Qianlong seal mark but later (usual minor wear);See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase - Enameled vase isChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase - Enameled vase is made up of two parts--there is a top cylindrical "funnel" that fits into mouth of globular vase. Qianlong seal mark in red under vessel. OverallSee Sold Price
2017CHINESE GE WARE ARROW VASE, YONGZHENG SEAL MARKChinese porcelain arrow vase, of a cylindrical body, with angled shoulder gently tapered toward tall straight neck supporting the faring rim, raised on a splayed concave base. Covered overall with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE GE WARE ARROW VASE, YONGZHENG SEAL MARKChinese porcelain arrow vase, of a cylindrical body, with angled shoulder gently tapered toward tall straight neck supporting the faring rim, raised on a splayed concave base. Covered overall with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Various Chinese Pieces: Seals & BrushpotThree various Chinese pieces, including: antique bamboo brushpot, featuring continuous scene of figures playing go, with inscriptions to side; enamel on metal seal and box, of cylindrical form, with lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quality Antique Chinese Jade Wax Stamp SealQing period. Jade seal having a cylindrical form with a very nicely carved Chi Lin figure atop the seal with nice detail. H1" W3/4" Sold from the collection of a private San Francisco, California/UpstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve Famille Verte Seal Paste BoxesCollection of 12 miniature old and antique Chinese Famille Verte enameled porcelain seal paste boxes, including: five of rectangular form; one hexagonal; three of circular form; two of cylindrical; toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cylindrical Lidded Box -Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cylindrical Lidded Box - Pomegranate and foliate motif in polychrome enamels on a white ground. Interior enameled in turquoise. Red seal mark stamp on bottom. 4 3/8" H xSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C FINE CHINESE YELLOW JADE CYLINDRICAL BRUSH POT18th Century Chinese Nephrite Jade carved in a straight cylindrical tall body, with hollowed center, the exterior expertly carved with lettering inscription of themed poem followed with a seal mark ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain Dragon VaseChinese Dragon Vase cylindrical shape with Dragon encircling the entire surface, antique porcelain with orange peel like surface, 6.5 inches tall, elaborate character seal on underside, Provenance: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain BrushpotAntique Chinese enameled porcelain brushpot; of cylindrical form with moulded handles; showing red underglaze shi-shi group amid stylized flames and wheel motif; with seal mark to base; D: 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Small Antique Enameled Porcealin VaseSmall Antique Enameled Porcealin VaseSmall and antique, Chinese enameled porcelain vase; of cylindrical form and flared neck, depicting a scholar at his writing table; seal mark; H: 5"; Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE ARCHAIC JADE CARVED SEALA Chinese Antique Archaic Jade Carved Seal: Finely Carved As Two Celestial Animals Rising From A Cylindrical Base, The Jade Of Mixed Pale To Dark Green Tones; Size: H: 5" (12.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Antique Chinese Miniature Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Antique Chinese miniature porcelain vases. Includes: (1) Cylindrical porcelain flambe glazed vase with red wax seal at underside. (H: 3.25" x D: 1.25") (1) Green glazed crackle porcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Tall Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain VasesTwo tall antique Chinese enameled porcelain vases; each of cylindrical form with flared neck and mask handles in high relief; showing figural scene; each with inscription and seal mark; Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CHINESE PORCELAINS, TWO VASES ONE PLATE -THREE CHINESE PORCELAINS, TWO VASES ONE PLATE - Grouping includes: a celadon glazed plate with peach decoration 9 5/8" diameter, seal mark in blue underglaze (minor normal wear); a cylindrical vase wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE CARVED WHITE JADE ARCHER'S RINGFine Carved Chinese White jade Archer's Ring. Of characteristic cylindrical shape, the finely polished exterior masterly carved with gilt inscription, followed by seal marks. The ring shows the neatneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Antique Chinese Porcelain Hat StandsGroup of three antique Chinese enameled porcelain hat stands; each of cylindrical form with pierced medallions; depicting various figural scenes and with seal marks to bases; Provenance: Estate of DelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain Hat StandsGroup of three antique Chinese enameled porcelain hat stands, including: pair of faceted form showing figural garden scene, with inscription and seal marks; the other cylindrical depicting goldfish amSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Antique Chinese Seal Paste Boxes(4) Antique Chinese Seal Paste Boxes. Marked on base. Largest Diameter: 2.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Seal StampDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese seal stamp featuring carved lion finial, etched characters and etched riverside village scenes.CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th CenturyORIGIN: ChinaDIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" W: 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Jade SealCarved with Fu Dog recumbent on top, fastened with cord containing numerous seed pearls and 1 coral bead, height 1 1/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th century Chinese Seal Paste Box, Blue and White glaze, with pheasant on lid.$800