Sold2021Thai Gilt Bronze Buddha Head, Ayutthaya PeriodLate Ayutthaya Period, 17th/18th C., on later base 18"h x 8"w x 7-3/4"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Winston and C.Z. GuestSee Sold Price
Sold2015THAI GILT BRONZE BUDDHA HEAD SCULPTURE ON BASEThai Khmer bronze sculpture depicting a partial head of Buddha with gilt finish. Set on fitted wooden block base. Measures approx. 10 1/4" height + 7" base height (26cm + 18cm). Total weight approx. 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Thai Gilt Bronze Buddha Head on Stand,17th Celegantly patinated, the Buddha with with tight snail-Thai gilt bronze Buddha head on stand, dated to 17th C,shell curls and a high flaming ushnisha, with a low wide forehead and finely arched eyebrowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Seven Early Buddhist ItemsSeven early items related to Buddha, comprised of a fragment of an Buddha hand, two Thai gilt bronze Buddha heads, and four Chinese bronze Buddha heads, tallest 6.75 inches including stand.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Thai parcel gilt bronze Buddha head19th C. Thai parcel gilt bronze Buddha head that was later mounted onto a wood base, 4 1/2" (height) Buddha, 6 1/2" (height) overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Gilt Bronze Thai Buddha Head StatueDESCRIPTION: A Thai gilded bronze head of buddha, having elongated-lobed ears and detailed hair, which is stylized in a distinctive curled pattern, with a prominent flaming ushnisha, on a squared baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018THAI GILT BRONZE HEAD OF BUDDHA. HEIGHT 5" WITH STANDTHAI GILT BRONZE HEAD OF BUDDHA. HEIGHT 5" WITH STANDSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Ancient Thai Gilt Bronze Heads of BuddhaThailand; c. 16th - 17th century. Northern Thai styles. Nice examples. Both with custom stands. Tallest; 4 - 1/8th" (10.5 cm) without base. Standard shipping to the continental United States for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Thai Parcel Gilt Bronze Head of Buddha A Thai Parcel Gilt Bronze Head of Buddha the face cast with a benevolent expression, raised on a later wood stand. 19TH CENTURY Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Thai Sukhothai Style Gilt Bronze Head of Buddha, 19thA Thai Sukhothai Style Gilt Bronze Head of Buddha 19th Century {Height: 7 3/8 inches (18.7 cm)} [Overall wear]See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha Head SculptureA vintage Tibetan or Thai gilt and bronze patina bronze sculpture depicting a Buddha head bust with gauged ears. No apparent markings. Measures approx. 14" height x 8" width x 8" depth. Some gilt lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Gilt Bronze Buddha with Elaborate DetailThai gilt bronze Buddha with elaborate details and gilt throughout. Sits atop an integral plinth decorated red paint; some wear, loss to hair knot, head re-attached; H 14" x W 9 1/2"; Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thai Ratttanakosin Gilt Bronze Buddha.A rare large 19th century Thai Buddha, seating on four tier , gilded and lacquered. Seated in lotus position, with palm upwards, flames on head, shoulders and knees, two mounting rings on reverse. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Thai Gilt Bronze Standing BuddhaAntique Thai gilt bronze standing Buddha; finely wrought, standing on a tiered base with hands in abhaya mudra; wearing detailed robes and elaborate jewelry, his head surmounted by a tall crown; 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaA Thai gilt bronze figure of a seated Buddha on a stepped naga-form base and serpent head back. 14-1/4in tall x 7-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022THAI GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAdepicted seated on a tiered lotus throne; Condition: possibly missing an element from top of head; 4 3/4 inches wide; 3 inches deep; 6 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thai Gilt Bronze Sculpture, H 10.5", W 8.5" Serene BuddhaThai Gilt Bronze Sculpture, H 10.5", W 8.5" Serene Buddha | A Thai Bright Gilded Bronze Sculpture Depicting The Head Of Resting Buddha. Depth 7".Private Collection, Bloomfield Township, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Gilded Bronze Antique Buddha Head with StandThai gilded bronze antique Buddha head with serene expression and flame crown finial. Remnants of gilt and surface wear. Thailand, circa 19th C. Head 6 5/8" H approx. 9" H with wood stand.See Sold Price
Sold20154 Figural God Sculptures4 Figural God Sculptures. 1). Thai bronze figural head of Buddha, 4.5 in. high, unsigned. 2). Thai figural bronze of a seated Buddha, 5 in. high, unsigned. 3). Gilt bronze miniature Buddhist Ganesh fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Five Thai Bronze BuddhasGroup of five Thai bronze Buddhas, early 20th century, four seated and one head; one gilt, three gilt and red polychrome, tallest 8 1/4" h x 5" w x 2 3/4" d. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thai Ayutthaya- style Head of BuddhaFragment of a cast bronze statue which would have originally been gilt. Elongated earlobes with bud-shaped earrings with elaborate flared crown  domed ushnisha. 2.25 x 1.5 in. Condition: As is. WeaSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA HEADCHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA HEAD H. 22.5 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 803 gram.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC larger than Life Thai bronze Buddha head. Has Charisma, In Excellent Condition$1,650
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14$1,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery9/10thC Thai or Cambodian bronze Buddha head -Great Sophistication-Advanced Collector$2,000
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery9th C Solid Cast Thai Bronze Buddha. Sublime-World Class.- All-time favorite-New Photos$7,800
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery10/11thC Cambodian Buddha head- Museum Piece-All time personal favorite.$2,200