Sold2018Pair of Early French Paintings in Chinese Design2 French Oil paintings on canvas with Chinese inspired paintings and frames. Late 19th or Early 20th Century. Some craquelure to paintings and wear to paintings and frame. Unsigned. Paintings 17" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE COMTEMPORARY ART DIRECTLY FROM ARTIST WAI MINGCHINESE COMTEMPORARY ART DIRECTLY FROM ARTIST WAI MING. Title: Carry 2. Oil on canvas. Each Size 86 cm by 58 cm. Artist Wai Ming. This artwork was consigned by artist himself. You can find the informaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gu Yuan (Chinese, Contemporary) Tibet Series 2.Gu Yuan (Chinese, Contemporary) Tibet Series 2. Oil on canvas, signed LR Canvas: 67" x 19.5" Frame: 68.75" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil Painting on Canvas: Chinese TradeChinese trade oil painting on canvas; depicting a large ship nearing a city harbor; 27 1/2" x 21" (sight, approx.); wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ming Jeng. Impressionist View of a Patio, Oil(Chinese, 20th century). Oil on canvas, signed "Ming Jeng" lr, 26 x 37 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Oil Painting: Opera Figures 林风Chinese Oil Painting: Opera FiguresChinese oil on canvas painting; depicting Chinese opera characters; including a beauty with two masked figures behind; 36" x 23 1/2", framed林风眠&See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE CHINESE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGArtist signed. Estimate $2.000-2.500 . Image measures 23" x 28". Framed 31" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED "WAI MAN"Women and Children on Steps, signed 'Wai Man' lower left, in hand carved wooden frame, OS: 26 1/4" x 36 1/2", SS: 19" x 29". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015C. Chandler Ross Chinese Oil on CanvasC. Chandler Ross Ritchfield, CT Oil on Canvas Still Life of Chinese Artifacts, Circa 1920. Studied at Academie Juliene, Paris. Period frame 30 1/2"h x 27"w. Condition: Loss to applied plaster on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese O/c junks near Hong Kong HarborChinese oil on canvas depicting junks on the water in Hong Kong Harbor, apparently unsigned, 21.5"h x 51.25"w; overall dimensions including frame 35"h x 62.5"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese O/c of American clipper near Hong Kong HarborChinese oil on canvas, depicting an American three-masted clipper ship at sea near Hong Kong Harbor, apparently unsigned, 23"h x 31.5"w, overall dimensions including frame 34"h x 42.75"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese O/c of two boys in a farmyard, signed, 42"wContemporary Chinese oil on canvas depicting two boys eating rice in a farmyard, artist signed lower right, 25.5"h x 34"w, overall dimensions including frame 30"h x 42"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Signed Oil On Canvas Painting Of LiliesSigned oil on canvas of water lilies. Chinese. Signed lower left. Framed. Frame has some wear and sticker residue. Height: 20 3/8"; Width: 31 1/4"; Image size Height: 15 5/8"; Width: 26 1/2". (fine arSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Oil on Canvas PaintingA Chinese Export Oil on Canvas Painting depicted a port in South China with trading boats on the sea and an island with pogoda. Height of image 19 1/4 x length 23 1/2 in., 48.9 x 59.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hovsep Pushman, Armenia, 1877-1966Idyll Fancy, Still Life With Chinese Figure, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right. Title Labels And Inventory Label 487 Verso. Sight 22 X 18.25 Inches, Oak And Stained Wood Frame 28 X 24 X 2.5 Inches. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE TRADE 'MERCHANT SHIP' EXPORTED OIL PAINTINGCirca 1850. Chinese school. Oil on canvas. The british ship depicted sitting in the waters off the Hong Kong island, framed in black lacquered and gilt wood frame. Height: 17 in (43.2 cm) Width: 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY ZHAO GANGOil painting on canvas by Zhao Gang (Chinese, b. 1961): an architectural scene with political inscription; signed and dated 05 to verso; 53 1/2" x 53 1/2"PROVENANCERoberts & Tilton, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Realism Children Figural Portrait PaintingMystery Artist 20th century oil on canvas realist portrait of two Chinese girls in ceremonial attire. No apparent signature. Canvas measures 47.5" x 35.5" . Frame measures 53.25" x 41.5" x 2". SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINA TRADE (19th c)"British Tall Ship "Birner" in Chinese Waters" oil on canvas 18 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Donald Roller Wilson (1938-, Arkansas,"After Donald Roller Wilson (1938-, Arkansas," "Untitled," 21st. c., Chinese School, oil on canvas, signed Degas lower right, presented in a gilt composition frame, H.- 15 3/8 in., W.- 11 1/2 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese School Painting(19th century) Chinese Junks in a Harbor, shipping in distance, unsigned, oil on canvas, 17-1/2 x 30 in.; Chinese Chippendale frame, 221/2 x 35-1/8 x 2 in. Provenance: Collection of Ben Schecter and GSee Sold Price
Sold2016YANG KESHAN (Chinese, 1944-)'Wondui', 1987, portrait of a young boy, oil on canvas, 23-1/2 x 19-1/2 in., signed and dated 1987 lower right, signed and dated 1989 on verso, Provenance: The Estate of the late Milton Gelfand, PoundSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52French 19th Century Oil Painting Portrait Chinese Chow Chow Dogs Ting & Ching$2,400
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtAnton Burger (1824 - 1905).. Oil Painting Horses with Coach and people by House$600