Sold2018Manner of Emile BernardManner of Emile Bernard (French, 1868-1941). Still Life. Not dated. Signed indistinctly lower left. [Art: 17 1/2 x 21 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE BERNARD 1868 Lille - 1941 Paris La CruxifictionEMILE BERNARD 1868 Lille - 1941 Paris La Cruxifiction Oil on canvas (relined). 105.5 x 70 cm (R. 119 x 83 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Emile Bernard 1897 (?)'. Verso: On stretcher auction labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EMILE BERNARD: LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES1891; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; Provenance: The Estate of Herbert Mayer Berk; 19 x 24 inches; 28 1/2 x 33 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Bernard (1868-1941) French Still LifeEmile Bernard (1868 - 1941) French Still Life. Signed lower left. Oil/Board. Sight Size: 23.5 x 17.5 inches. Emile Bernard was born in Lille, France in 1868 and studied at the Academie of Fernand CormSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Bernard 'Night Scene' Oil on Canvas SignedEmile Bernard, France (1868-1941). Oil on canvas signed lower right, mounted in gilt wood frame. Measures 44"H x 33.5"W framed; 39.5"H x 29"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, wear to frame,See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Emile Bernard (1868 - 1941) Ink/paper(2) Emile Bernard (1868 - 1941) Ink/paper signed paintings. Sight size of each: 10.5 x 14.5, 12 x 10 inches. Emile Bernard was born in Lille, France in 1868 and studied at the Academie of Fernand CormSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMILE BERNARD watercolor and ink painting. Dated 1923.EMILE BERNARD watercolor and ink painting. Dated 1923. Dimensions: Frame Height: 18.5 inches, Frame Width: 15 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 11 inches, Image Width: 7.75 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Bernard Listed Artist French Woodcut "Odysses"Edition of 175 - Gallery label on verso. Sight 8 X 10.5" Framed 16.75 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold20174pc EMILE BERNARD WOODBLOCK PRINTS4 Emile Bernard (French, 1868-1941) woodblock prints or engravings for 'Les Fleurs du Mal'. Each measures 4 1/2" (11.5cm) x 3 1/2" (9cm) + 2 3/4" (7cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019EMILE BERNARD, FRENCH (1868 - 1941) WOODCUTWoodcut with color. "Odyssee," Paris 1930. Edition of 175. Apparently unsigned. Gallery label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.75" x W 13" (Sight) H 10.5" x W 8" Condition: Paper with age toning. Mat tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Émile Bernard, French (1868-1941) Oil on Canvas,Émile Bernard, French (1868-1941) Oil on Canvas, African Women. Signed lower right. Relined, restoration to left edge approx. 2-1/2" W. Measures 28-1/2" H, 24-1/4" W; frame measures 32" H, 27-3/4" W.See Sold Price
SoldÉmile Bernard (1868-1941); Bretons en barque ou Le retour du pardon, from Les Bretonneries;Émile Bernard (1868-1941) Bretons en barque ou Le retour du pardon, from Les Bretonneries (Morane 10), 1889/later 1968 Lithograph in colors zinc plate (zincograph) on wove paper, with artist's stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Ninnes (1899 - 1971) Signed Antique Impressionist Cityscape Oil PaintingOil on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 13L x 16H.See Sold Price
Sold20211911 Lettres de VINCENT VAN GOGH. Bernard, EmileBernard, Emile, Lettres de VINCENT VAN GOGH 1887-1890, Publiees par Ambrose Vollard, Paris, 1911 , soft covers, illustrated with color reproductions, drawings and page illustrations. Please see all phSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERTRAND, Emile (1856-1927). Cendrillon. 1899. Paris: Devam...BERTRAND, Emile (1856-1927). Cendrillon. 1899. Paris: Devambez. Art Nouveau poster for the opera with music by Massenet, depicting Cinderella’s fairy godmother. 31 ½ x 23 ½”. LinSee Sold Price
Sold20192 FOLIO volumes RUBENS by EMILE MICHEL ILLUSTRATED 1899Rubens His Life, his Work, and His Time Very good condition 2 volumes extremely handsome fully illustrated folio set. Size 9 1/2 to 12 1/4" Printed in 1899 in New York (555) Reserve: $140.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Emile Vallet (1834 - 1899, France)Oil on canvas landscape showing trees by a river. Signed lower right: J. Vallet. Repairs, minor damage. Gilt gesso frame. Frame, approx. 28 1/4" x 25". Sight, approx. 21" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILE SANTIAGO (AMERICAN 1899-1995), INK ANDEMILE SANTIAGO (AMERICAN 1899-1995), INK AND WATERCOLOR, COSTUME DESIGN "PAULUS" FROM THE "ROBE", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 18 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 16" NOTE: SANTIAGO WON THE ACADEMY ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Gaugin (France, 1899-1980), oil on board,Emile Gaugin (France, 1899-1980), oil on board, abstract composition with sweeping brushstrokes and dripping paint, colors of black, light pink, khaki, brown, and grass green, signed within compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILE SANTIAGO (AMERICAN 1899-1995), LOT (4) INK ANDEMILE SANTIAGO (AMERICAN 1899-1995), LOT (4) INK AND WATERCOLOR COSTUME DESIGNS INCLUDING JACKIE GLEASON AS RALPH KRAMDEN-THE HONEYMOONERS; VINCENT PRICE-THE MAD MAGICIAN, 1951; DAN DAILEY AS CHUCK ARSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout $1,200(1 bid)