Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, LANDSCAPE SKETCH, SIGNED "LUCE", C.1930'S. SIGHT 7 1/4 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022French School, (2) drawingsFrench School, (2) drawings, French School (19th/20th c.), Graphite on paper, one depicting a group of children, possibly titled "Secret", lower left, 10.25"h x 14"w (sight), 20"h x 24"w (frame); withSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH/ALGERIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MANNER OF ALBERTFRENCH/ALGERIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MANNER OF ALBERT MARQUET, GRAPHITE ON PAPER, NU DEBOUT, SIGNED "MARQUET". SIGHT 13 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Design Illustrations for Joussemet & Co.(lot of 4) French School (20th century), Design Illustrations depicting a Chandelier, Nesting Tables, Closets, and an Occasional Table, gouache and graphite on paper, each stamped "Joussemet & Co. DecSee Sold Price
Sold2015French School (First Quarter 20th Century)French School (First Quarter 20th Century), "Carriage Ride" and "Crossing the Creek", pair of graphites on paper, both unsigned, latter with a label en verso, inscribed "C. Guys, Caliche", sight 5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL BISTRO DRAWING SIGNEDA well executed drawing of a French bistro scene, likely from the 1st half of the 20th century. The work is graphite on paper and is signed with the initials of the artist. A good Parisian style imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th century French Drawing Seated Old ManEarly 20th century French School, Seated Old Man, pencil and graphite on paper, unsigned, 25 x 19 inches, floated in a wood frame 32.5 x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Watercolour Breton School Mid 20th Century Fisherman 1940'sBreton Fisherman by Henri Miloch (1898-1979) signed lower right edge watercolour painting, with gouache and some graphite on artist's paper, unframed measurement of frameable image size on the sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, CHARACTURES OF CELEBRITIES 1950'S-1970'S, SIGNED NICKY ZANE. FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, MALEAUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, MALE PORTRAIT, SIGNED "OK". SIGHT 5 1/2 X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, SURREALIST COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE VAJDA. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), (2) GRAPHITE ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), (2) GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR, VIEWS NEAR PARIS, SIGNED AND TITLED DUQUIN. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015IDA BURDZELIAN (FRENCH 20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE IDA BURDZELIAN (FRENCH 20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, PORTRAIT, DATED (82) GALLERIE CLAUDE BERNARD LABEL VERSO. SIGHT 18 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL STILL LIFE DRAWING SIGNEDAmerican School (20th century) graphite on paper, single apple, signed and dated. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 18 1/4" x W 21 1/4" Paper: 14" x 17" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich TaSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FIELDFRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FIELD WORKERS, SIGNED C.P. SIGHT 5 1/4 X 3 1/8"; FRAMED &See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE ON TAN PAPER,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE ON TAN PAPER, WOMAN WALKING A CAT, BEARS SIGNATURE KADAR BELA. SIGHT 16 1/4 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Burdzelian (French 20th Century)Ida Burdzelian (French 20th Century), graphite drawing on paper, portrait, dated '82, Gallerie Claude Bernard label verso. Sight 18 1/2" x 14", frame overall 26" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price