Sold2015Ramsay, Allan (Edinburgh 1713–1784 Dover) UmkreisRamsay, Allan (Edinburgh 1713–1784 Dover) Umkreis Portrait einer jungen Dame. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso altes Etikett der Frau Gräfin Jenny Esterhazy. 127x101 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2022UTRECHTER CARAVAGGIST IM UMKREIS VON MATTHIAS STOM UND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANTER JUNGERUTRECHT CARAVAGGIST IN THE CIRCLE OF MATTHIAS STOM AND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANT YOUNG CAVALIER LIGHTING HIS PIPE ON A CANDLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 88,5 x 74,5 cm (F. 111 x 95 cm). Verso: OnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern.Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern. Nussbaum-Maser. Bewegter, zweifach gebrochener, dreischübiger Kommodenteil. Schräggestellte, bewegte Schreibplatte vor fünfschübigem Innenausbau mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rokoko-Kommode aus dem Umkreis von Mathäus FunkNussbaum, furniert sowie Einlagen aus Pflaumenholz. Dreiseitig bombierter Korpus mit ausgebogter Zarge, flankiert von schmalen, weit ausgezogenen Ecklisenen, in ausgestellte Beine übergehenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis: Sehr feines Bildnis einesLebrun, Charles - Circle of : Portrait of a young, distinguished man (Paris 1619-1690 ibid.) Oil on canvas. 62 x 48,5 cm. // Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis : Sehr feines Bildnis eines jungen, vornehmen ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO DE MATTEIS (UMKREIS) SEXTUS TARQUINIUS UND LUCRETIACIRCLE OF PAOLO DE MATTEIS 9 February 1662 Piana del Cilento - 26 July 1728 Naples SEXTUS TARQUINIUS AND LUCRETIA Oil on canvas. 81 x 100 cm (F. 96 x 116 cm). Surface partly heavily soiled, dam., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (UMKREIS) DER TOD DER LUCRETIA (MONUMENTALE KOMPOSITION)CIRCLE OF LUCA GIORDANO 1634 Naples - 1705 Ibid THE DEATH OF LUCRETIA (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 156 x 220 cm (F. 167 x 231 cm). On the stretcher old inventory number: 'Mo1528'. Part. damSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG (ODER UMKREIS) ALLEGORIE DER JAGD NACH DEM GLUECKPROBABLY RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG OR CIRCLE 13. September 1826 Braunschweig - 14. September 1876 Ebenda ALLEGORY OF THE HUNT FOR HAPPINESS Oil on canvas. 82 x 145 cm. Part. min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND ADLER (UMKREIS) GROssMUTTER UND ENKELIN VOR DEM HAUS (1888)EDMUND ADLER (CIRCLE) 1876 Vienna - 1965 Mannersdorf am Leithagebirge Grandmother and granddaughter in front of the house (1888) Oil on canvas. 89 x 65 cm (R. 101 x 76 cm). Signed with difficulty on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GOUBAU (WOHL UMKREIS) CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN, KEGEL SPIELENDEN KINDERN VOR SCHIFFEN IM HAFENPROBABLY CIRCLE OF ANTON GOUBAU (ALSO ANTON GOEBOUW) 1616 Antwerp - 1698 Ebenda CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS, CHILDREN PLAYING SKITTLES IN FRONT OF SHIPS IN THE HARBOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CIAFFERI (ODER UMKREIS) ARCHITEKTUR-CAPRICCIO MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGEPIETRO CIAFFERI OR CICRLE c. 1610 Pisa - after 1651 Livorno ARCHITECTURAL CAPRICCIO WITH FIGURES Oil on canvas (old relined). 38,5 x 47,5 cm (F. 63 x 70 cm). Probably inscribed in the lower right centSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolphe Feder (1886-1943)Adolphe Feder (1886-1943), Building a country house, oil on board, 33X40 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT (UMKREIS) STUDIE EINES BAERTIGEN ALTEN MIT HUTCIRCLE OF HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam STUDY OF A BEARDED OLD MAN WITH A HAT Oil on oak panel. 15,5 x 11,5 cm (f. 22,5 x 18,5 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limousine mit Tintenfass, Loeschpapier + FederSedan Car with Inkpot, Blotting Paper + Quill, Germany pw, tin, part. paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Verveer Umkreis, Salomon Leonardus: Sommer auf dem KanalCircle of Salomon Leonardus Verveer Summer on the Canal Oil on wood; H 17 cm, W 23 cm; inscribed lower left ''SL Verveer f 50''See Sold Price
Sold2022Scholle Umkreis, Kuenstlervereinigung: Sitzendes Maedchen mit weissem KleidCircle of Artist association Scholle Seated girl in a white dress Oil on canvas; H 59cm, W 48.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS SERGIUS VON KLEVER (UMKREIS) OELSTUDIE ZU EINER MOORLANDSCHAFTJULIUS SERGIUS OF KLEVER (CIRCLE) ('Juli Juljewitsch Klever') 1850 Dorpat - 1924 Leningrad Oil sketch of a moor landscape Oil on canvas. 27 x 35 cm (f. 46 x 55 cm). Part. abraded. Frame. JULIUS SERGIUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Album mit 27 Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich, um 1840. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Graphit, FederStammbücher Album mit 27 Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich, um 1840. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Graphit, Feder und Aquarelle. Meist kaschiert, einige wenige auf die Albumseiten gezeichnet. Quer-See Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Umkreis, Rosalba: Adelige Dame mit schwarzerCircle of Rosalba Carriera 1675 - 1757 Noble lady with a black mask Pastel chalk on paper over canvas; H 65 cm, W 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Holy Land Byzantine Terracotta Baby FederAncient Holy Land Byzantine Terracotta Baby Feder Bottle c.10th cent AD. Size 5 1/4 inches high. Wheel-turned buff terracotta jug with narrow foot and wide shoulders, two handles, and two spouts. selfSee Sold Price
Sold2022von Heister, Joseph Ländliche Szene mit reicher Staffage. Um 1813. Feder und Aquarelle aufvon Heister, Joseph Ländliche Szene mit reicher Staffage. Um 1813. Feder und Aquarelle auf Papier. Sichtmaß 29,5 x 39,5 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Signiert. Feine aquarelliertSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Feder und Faust: Almanach. - Moskau: Zentral-Völker-Verlag, 1930. - 136 pp.; 21,2x15 cm.[Soviet]. Feder und Faust: Almanach. - Moskau, 1930. - 136 pp.; 21,2x15 cm. - 6000 copies.Illustrated paperback by G. Fisher. In Deutsch.See Sold Price
Sold2018Adolphe Feder (Ukraine, 1886-1943)Medium: Oil on board. Dimensions: 5 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Jul 10Hermann Historica GmbHA long German flintlock pistol by Christoph Joseph Frey in Munich, circa 1730€600
Jul 10Hermann Historica GmbHA teschinke, modern collector's replica in the style of the 17th century€600