Sold2016*WICKER, MARY(1868-1942 American) Portrait of Asian lady in traditional dress, unframed oil on canvas, inscribed "Wicker" on verso on stretcher bar, approximate image size 43" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2016*WICKER, MARY(1868-1942 American) Market scene, possibly France, unframed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate image size 18" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016*WICKER, MARY(1868-1942 American) Architectural scene, unframed oil on canvas, signed "Wicker" on reverse on stretcher bar, approximate image size 20" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016*WICKER, MARY H.(1863-1942 American) Flowers, unframed oil on canvas tacked to cardboard, unsigned, approximate image size 16 1/2" x 17",See Sold Price
Sold2017BONACINA BEACH CABIN & OTTOMANCanvas, leather, wicker. Mary Block (1889-1962) Dimensions: H 84" x W 36" x D 72" Condition: Lightly used, with very minor staining and oxidation to cushions.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mary H. Wicker (American, 20th Century) A Musician.Mary H. Wicker (American, 20th Century) A Musician. Patinated bronze figure signed along the base "Mary H Wicker". Reverse is stamped "Amer. Art Fdry, NY". Raised on a 2" marble base Bronze height: 11See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hopi Wicker Plaque by Mary Lena With RaspHopi Wicker Plaque by Mary Lena With Rasp Kachina Figure by Willie Coui. Wicker plaque 9.5 in diameter, kachina 4 x 2 by 1in. Measurements are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wicker Pram & Merries by Mary BasketBuggy 16-1/2" wide X 26" deep X 23-1/2" high. Basket 16" wide X 13" deep X 12" high. Buggy has some discoloring. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare set of (4) Victorian wicker dining chairs,circa 1885. Natural finish, replaced cane seats. 36" high, 15 1/2" wide, 14" deep. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Victorian wicker frame, circa 1890. Crownpediment, curlicue and star design. Old grey and black painted finish. Interior displays a broadside for the play Storm King. 42" high, 37" wide. Good condition. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian wicker rocker, scrolled and chevronwoven design, circa 1890. Old white painted finish. 37" high, 27" wide, 19" seat depth, 33" rocker depth. Good condition. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wicker table lamp. Circa 1910. Original naturalfinish. Eiffel tower style base. 26" high, 17" square shade. Good condition, new wiring. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian wicker hanging corner shelf,curlicue design, three maple tiers beaded trim. Original natural finish, circa 1890's. 31" tall, 15" wide, 11" deep. Good original condition, missing one curlicue. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian wicker loveseat, circa 1890. Wovendiamond panels in back, beadwork. Pressed cane seat. Older white painted finish. 43" high, 52" wide, 22" deep. Overall good condition. 1898 catalog #6011. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts style wicker center table. Circa1910. Can also be used as a small dining table. Original natural finish. Quarter sawn octagonal oak top. Measures 29 1/2" high, top is 38" x 38". Excellent condition. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wicker frame. Circa 1900. Original naturalfinish. Contains a modern print depicting the discovery of Columbus. 29" x 24". Good condition, small break at top trim. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Victorian wicker roundel mirror, circa 1890.Beveled glass mirror, curlicue trim, beaded border. 31" diameter. Original silver gilt painted finish. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wicker floor lamp. Circa 1915. Original naturalfinish. Pyramid form shade, tiered base. 64" high, shade is 25" square. Good original condition. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Victorian wicker hanging corner shelf.Original natural finish, circa 1890's. Two oak tiers with overall elaborate curlicue design. 35" high, 20" wide, 14" deep. Good original condition. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian wicker settee, circa 1890, braidedgarland design, pressed cane seat. Old white painted finish. 34" high, 39" wide, 17" deep. Good overall condition. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) matching rare wicker Victorian frames, circa1890. Oak, wicker, and gesso trim. Both display pastel landscapes. 22 3/4" x 36 1/2". Overall very good condition. One or two trim beads missing, some scuffing. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wicker hanging shelf. Circa 1880. Originalnatural finish. Japonisme style. Two oak shelves with reed back and sides. 38" high, 25" wide, 8 1/2" deep. Overall very good condition. Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare wicker floor lamp. Circa 1910. Old whitepainted finish. Rare pagoda form removable shade. Newer electrical fixture and wiring. 72" high, 34" shade diameter, 16" base diameter. Good condition. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian wicker shell back rocking chair,Heywood Bros. Wakefield Co. 1898 catalog #6068. 37" high, 26" wide, 19" seat depth, 33" overall depth. Older white painted finish. Good condition. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptional Massachusetts William and Mary Figured Maple Veneered High Chest$20,000
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionJohn Fery St Mary Lake Glacier Park Oil Painting$130(4 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLeBron James | Game & Photo Shoot-Worn St. Vincent-St. Mary "The Chosen One" Jersey - Photo-Matched$500,000