Sold2016Lion Double Lamp FREE SHIPPINGBULBS NOT INCLUDEDLion Double Lamp 20L X 10D X 24H FREE SHIPPING WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL USSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE SEVRES STYLE TABLE LAMPLARGE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PORTRAIT TABLE LAMP. DOUBLE SOCKET. LION RING MOUNTED SIDES. SOCKET IS LOOSE. 38" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Silver Plate Tea Urn Mounted LampEnglish Silver Plate Tea Urn Mounted Lamp, with double lion head handles, tea spigot removed, possibly from Sheffield, England, apparently unmarked, 27" H x 9" W x 7.75" D. Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pair of James Mont Style Chinese Brass Table LampsA pair (2) of James Mont style Chinese brass table lamps having ornate lion form double handles with heavily embossed designs on the body resting atop carved wooden bases. Each lamp includes red monkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Double Student LampBrass electrified kerosene double student lamp. Miller style, figural lion head, red cased glass shades. 28"H x 29 1/4"W, shades 9 3/4"-diameter. Scratches and losses to brass patina throughout lamp,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Oriental Double Fixture LampOriental jar lamp with two brass fixtures and brass base. One fixture is functional, one is not. Lamp shade and bulb not included. Dimensions: 22.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Vintage Bronze Double Handled LampsTwo patina double handled lamps on crown molded black base. Lamps are fully functional; lampshade and bulbs are not included. Issued: 1800 - 1900 Dimensions: 14.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ELECTRIFIED DOUBLE STUDENT LAMPThis is a brass double student lamp that has been electrified from its original kerosene use. It features Miller style with ornate figural lion head motifs and dual red cased glass shades. Inside, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style White Porcelain and Gilt Table LampNeoclassical Style White Porcelain and Gilt Table Lamp20th century, glazed porcelain with gilt embeliishment, lidded vase form with lion mask double handles, fluted neck and Neoclassical style femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DOUBLE HAPPINESS LAMPSChinese. Pair of blue and white porcelain Double Happiness vases, now mounted as table lamps, having applied Buddhist guardian lion handles, and on wooden bases, with shades. Examined of off the basesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Oriental Double Fixture Floral LampOriental, colorful, floral lamp. Brass fixtures and base. Double bulb fixtures. Fully functional. Includes lamp shade but not bulbs. Dimensions: 22.5"HSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Hubbell Bronze Double Socket Table LampBronze base with patina has molded floral scroll design. Original wiring with double pull chain on sockets. Lampshade is purple slag glass. Base measures: 9"L x 9"W x 21"H, shade is 13"Dia. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy Bronze Double Arm Center Argand Lamp, having lionHeavy Bronze Double Arm Center Argand Lamp, having lion mask on central oil well, electrified, height 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Celadon Porcelain Vase LampDESCRIPTION: Antique double socket table lamp crafted from a large porcelain vase adorned with guardian lion ("foo dog") handles and decorated with raised figures in courtyard landscape surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Jade Carved Foo-Lion Table LampDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese jade carved foo-lion on wood carved stand and converted into a table lamp. Features a double light socket lamp with silver and jade finial. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Blanc de Chine Porcelain LampsAsian Blanc de Chine Porcelain Lamps (2) pairs of lamps including double handle vases having dangling rings, (2) bulb sockets each and round, wood bases; and foo lion lamps, each having single bulb soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres style ormolu mounted porcelain urn lampSevres style ormolu mounted porcelain urn lamp, 19th/20th c., mottled blue glazed porcelain, gilt bronze neck and base, with lion mask straps, converted from oil lamp, topped with double-cluster sockeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marble and Bronze Candelabra Electrified LampMarble and Bronze Candelabra Electrified Lamp, bronze fittings, flame finial, acanthus leaf decoration, winged lion head with paw feet. Double socket above 6 arms. Size: 44" H x 12" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming style blue and white underglaze red inlaid copper lion double-eared plum vase$2,000
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Chang'an style copper tube crabapple shaped double lion ear incense burner$100
24 hrs LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Red Inglazed Cloud and Lion Pattern Double Ears Porcelain Vase$300
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Famille Rose Flower Branch Pattern Double Lion Ears Porcelain Vase$300
4 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN PLAIN THREE-COLOR DOUBLE LION SCULPTURE, YU BINGCHANG MARK£500(1 bid)
3 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseCOPPER ENGRAVED ‘EIGHT IMMORTALS WISHING FOR LONGEVITY’ POEM AND DOUBLE LION EARS INCENSE BURNER£200