Sold2016Antique Galle cameo glass bottleAntique Galle cameo glass bottle, signed. 7 1/2” H. Shipping in USA is $ 25.00.International bidder ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2020Galle Cameo Glass Perfume BottleGalle Cameo Glass perfume bottle. Floral design with 2 colors. Signed 6 1/4" tall. Missing metal topSee Sold Price
Sold2021GALLE CAMEO ART GLASS PERFUME ATOMIZER BOTTLEMISSING TOP ATOMIZER PIECE - 2 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle Art Glass Bottle w/ StopperEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo glass ewer or bottle, matte moss green ground with carved green and white enameled flowering yarrow and painted fern decoration to the body and stopper. Signed alSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GALLE CAMEO GLASS VASE BROWN AND YELLOWA tall cameo glass vase executed by Emile Galle, 1846-1904, a French designer who is considered to be one of the major innovators in the French Art Nouveau movement. Cameo glass is a complex decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Galle Cameo glass carved floral decorated vase.Antique Galle Cameo glass carved floral decorated vase. Lavender, peach and green colors. 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Galle Cameo Glass Bottle VaseEmile Galle Cameo Glass Bottle Vase, first quarter 20th century, Nancy, French, layered with two colors of green over a pink shaded base, decorated with trailing vines and leaves, signed "Galle" on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GALLE CAMEO GLASS FLORAL VASEANTIQUE GALLE CAMEO GLASS FLORAL VASE , MEASURES 4" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Galle Cameo Glass Lidded Vanity JarWith floral pattern in dark plum over lavender base, signed on lid "Galle." 2.25" H X 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL GALLE CAMEO GLASS BOTTLE VASESpherical body with elongated neck and finished rim. Signed Galle, for Emile Galle (1846-1904). H. 17cm (6 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Galle Cameo Glass Perfume AtomizerMeasures 5 1/4 x 2 inches. Signed Galle, Featuring Floral Design. Brass top reads Made in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GALLE CAMEO GLASS FRUIT TREE VASEANTIQUE GALLE CAMEO GLASS FRUIT TREE VASE , MEASURES 3 1/2" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique GALLE Cameo Glass Miniature Vase , SgnEmile Galle Cameo miniature baluster form glass vase, measures 3 in ht., 2 in wide. Green and yellow foliage raised multi layer glass.signed on glass Galle engraved in cameo acid. ?mile GALL? (1846-19See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Galle cameo glass vase, signedAntique Galle cameo glass vase, signed. 5 1/2" H x 2" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, or David ReiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galle Cameo Art Glass Bottle, Irisessigned on base "Cristallerie SE Galle Nancy Modele et Decor Deposes". 10" high, 4 1/4" wide, 3 3/4" deep. Provenance: Property from a New Haven County CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Emile Galle Cameo Glass Vase W/ Grapes & LeavesAntique Emile Galle Cameo Glass Vase W/ Grapes & Leaves. Marked 'Galle.' No chips or cracks. Grapes and leaves design. Approximate size: 11'' x 7'' x ''See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Emile Galle Cameo Glass Small Floral Square Squat VaseAntique Emile Galle Cameo Glass Small Floral Square Squat Vase. Marked 'Galle.' No chips or cracks. Approximate size: 4.5'' x 4'' x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle Cameo Glass Perfume BottleEmile Galle Cameo Glass Perfume Bottle, 1908-1920, floral decoration, lacking stopper, h. 6 1/2 in., w. 3 1/4 in., d. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GALLE FRENCH CAMEO GLASS CABINET VASEAntique Galle France cameo glass cabinet vase, in tapered ovoid shape, with flared neck. Cut with a floral motif in cranberry color over a chartreuse ground. Embossed Galle signature to side. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galle Cameo Glass Perfume BottleIris and Leaves 7 1/2" high overall signed early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Galle Cameo Art Glass Petite Vase 5"Antique Galle Cameo Art Glass Petite Vase 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Galle Style Cameo Glass Pink Floral Table LampAntique Galle Style Cut Cameo Glass Pink Floral Table Lamp. Size: 27 h , 13.5 w shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Galle Blue Cameo Glass VaseAntique Galle blue cameo glass vase with an intricate floral design. 8"H. Condition report: crack in middle - shown in pictures. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Reverse Painting of Cranes Snuff BottleChinese antique cameo glass snuff bottle with inside reverse painting of cranes and flowers. Very fine details. Measures 3 inches tall with lid.See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaFabulous 15 ¼ inch antique signed Galle cameo art glass vase$360(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique signed Galle Souffle relief blown out French cameo art glass vase$32(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique signed Galle Souffle relief blown out French cameo art glass vase$38(2 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral Bottle Vase$350
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle Vase$450
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Low Bowl Red Leaves circa 1890$400