Sold2022Bailey & Co., Philadelphia Five Piece Coin Silver Tea and Coffee Service and an Allcock & Allen, NewBailey & Co., Philadelphia Five Piece Coin Silver Tea and Coffee Service and an Allcock & Allen, New York Coffee Pot Maker's mark; monogrammed. Comprising: A hot water kettle, burner and stand A teapoSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE-PIECE COIN GRADE SILVER TEA SETFIVE-PIECE COIN GRADE SILVER TEA SET. Height: 4 in. by Width: 5 in. by Depth: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Morin Coin Silver Tea Set, KY Civil War Interest, 7 itemsSix (6) piece Alexander Morin, Philadelphia coin silver tea set, circa 1845, plus associated armorial engraved silverplated tray, seven (7) items total. By oral history, the set was originally owned bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Richardson, Jr. & Joseph Lownes, Philadelphia,Early four-piece coin silver tea set, Joseph Richardson, Jr. & Joseph Lownes, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1800, to include: teapot with original carved acanthus handle, by Joseph Richardson, Jr.; coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLASSICAL FOUR PIECE COIN SILVER TEA SET & TONGSLiberty Browne, 1812-1815Classical Four Piece Coin Silver Tea Set, with touch-mark of Liberty Browne, Philadelphia, circa 1812-1815, comprising: teapot, coverered sugarbowl, creamer and waste bowl, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. & W. WILSON COIN SILVER TEA SETR & W Wilson Coin Silver Three Piece Coffee/Tea Service. Ornate, no monograms, good condition. Made by the one of the premier 19th c. coin silver makers, R & W Wilson of Philadelphia, Pa. Tea 9 1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE FIVE PIECE SILVER TEA SET & TRAYcomprising a kettle on stand, tea pot, creamer, covered sugar bowl, and waste bowl 48 troy ounces (not including tray) the tea kettle on stand measuring 12 1/2 inches high; the tray, 21 1/4 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold20153 PIECE COIN SILVER TEA SET, MID-19TH C, EMBOSSEDGRAPE AND LEAF DESIGN, MONGRAMMED, JONES, BALL & CO., BOSTON, 7" TO 10" HIGH., 55.44 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Chitry (American) Coin Silver Tea Set, c1815A rare three piece coin silver tea set by Peter Chitry (New York) c.1815-1820. Large three piece set comprised of a teapot with serpent formed spout, 9.75" high, 12.25" wide from end of handle to endSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coin Silver Tea Service G Byce, NYC 77.39 ozt3 piece coin silver tea set including Tea pot, sugar and creamer. This is a very heavy set with very nice design. Teapot measures Total weight 77.69ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PIECE PERUVIAN SILVER TEA SET & TRAY, 5,039gA custom-made South American silver tea set, comprising one teapot, one coffee pot, one cream jug, one lidded sugar, and one waste bowl, together with a matching silver tea tray. Woodeninsulators to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Five Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set, InternationalIn the Royal Danish pattern, teapot, coffeepot, open sugar, wastebowl, and creamer. No monogram. Dimensions: from 4" x 3" to 10" x 5 1/2", the heights range from 3&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five-Piece English Silver Tea Set on TrayFive piece English silver slightly assembled tea set with acorn finials and ribbed bodies, on silver plated non-matching tray. Early 19th century marks of London, 1825, 1832, etc., Ed, Ed Jr., Will &See Sold Price
Sold2019Five Piece Camusso Silver Tea SetFive (5) piece Peruvian Camusso Sterling Silver Tea Set. Includes tea pot 6" H, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar and tray 17" x 10-1/4". Signed. Approx. weight 52.63 troy ounces. Provenance: InventoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE FIVE PIECE SILVER PLATED TEA SETChristofle France five piece silver plated tea set with a reeded pattern. Includes a 9.75" tall coffee pot, an 8" tall teapot, 5.25" tall covered sugar, 4.75" tall creamer, and 18" x 12.5" oval tray.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Tea SetFive piece sterling silver tea set. Hallmarked with lion and "W". Includes teapot, coffeepot, cream, sugar and bowl. Monogrammed. 2171 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018FIVE PIECE ROGERS STERLING SILVER TEA SET 57.8 TRORogers Brothers five piece sterling silver tea set. Includes Teapot, coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and cache pot or waste. Tallest is the coffeepot at 11.75" tall. All pieces marked accordingly. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austria Hungarian .800 tea set Rudolf SteinerAn Austria Hungarian .800 five piece silver tea & coffee set by Rudolf Steiner for Schwarz & Steiner, Vienna. Early 20th century. Set comprised of Tea pot, coffee pot, creamer, sugar bowl and water piSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) Silver Plate Art Deco Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece silver plated tea set with wooden handles. Each piece is hexagonal and both the teapot and the coffee pot are lidded; lids have wooden finials. Tray's handles are silver with wSee Sold Price
Sold2018(on 11) GROUP OF EARLY AMERICAN COIN SILVER3-PIECE COIN SILVER PARTIAL TEA SET, rectangular-form, ball feet, consisting of a covered sugar bowl, waste bowl and a cream pitcher, 35 troy oz.; along with (8) early COIN TABLESPOONS, (2) matching mSee Sold Price
Sold2020CORTASA SPANISH SILVERPLATE TEA SETCortasa five piece silver plate tea set wiith teapot, coffee pot, creamer, sugar, and tray. Tray 23.25" tall w/ handles.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Mid Century Argentine Silver Plated Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece silver plated tea set, each piece of which is decorated with elegant, concentric grooves. Includes teapot, coffeepot, sugar cellar, creamer, and tea tray. Each piece is hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Plate Tea Set Including Reed & BartonSilver Plate Tea Set Including Reed & Barton. This lot includes a five piece silver plated tea set by Mappin & Webbs, and includes two small silver plate bowls by Reed & Barton. Platter measures 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Japanese Silver Teasets by Nomura Jungin, MarkedFive Piece Japanese Silver Teaset by Nomura. Comprising two teapods, a creamer, two suger jars, one with cover, all of circular form, embossed with irises, each stamped on the base with maker's marks,See Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA Tiffany & Co rectangular Art Deco Sterling silver cigarette box with enamel lined decoration tÂŁ220(2 bids)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee Set, Jaguar Pattern, ca. 1980$2,000
1 hr LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with Chest$4,500
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with Chest$4,500
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Mid C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (4,107grams) Five-Pieces Tea Set$6,000
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of silver comprising a shaped rectangular pin tray, a five-piece cruet, with gadroonedÂŁ460