Sold2016Diebold Safe & Lock Co. Large SafeDiebold Safe & Lock Co. Large Safe, Canton, Ohio. Phillip Carretson Ag't-Cripple Creek Colo. Patent 1877. Used by Hawley Merchandise Co. 36 1/4 X 59 1/2 X 29 1/4 inches. Comes with combination.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Hall's Safe Co. Iron Floor SafeVintage iron floor safe, black with gilt & red stenciling, maker's "The Hall's Safe Co." eagle logo, owner's name "Albert Wunderlich" & company name "Walter Ryan & Co. 15 North 4th St. Philadelphia",See Sold Price
Sold2024HERRING HALL MARVIN RAILROAD SAFEMechanical combination safe made by Herring Hall Marvin safe co., American, 20th century, set on metal wheels with a inner and outer door, marked on the rear is Halls standard safe and on the from atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hall"s Standard SafeHall"s Standard Safe - Herring"Hall"Marvin Safe Co, 18" x 18" x 28", No Shipping, Pick up OnlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Herring Hall Marvin SafeVintage metal Herring-Hall-Marvin Safe Co. (Hamilton, Ohio) valuables safe, combination lock, fitted interior, marked "Sales Agents. San Antonio Printing Co. San Antonio, Tex.", combination includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Safe Premium BanksIncluded: One Fireproof Safe advertising Mosler Safe Co. (2" H) and one Fireproof Safe advertising for Herring-Hall Marvin Safe Co. (1 7/8" H). Both banks are made of tin, the Mosler Safe is in very fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely large heavy black safe by Heritage Safe Co., 61 in. T.Extremely large heavy black safe by Heritage Safe Co. with key and combination, serial # 16461 residential security safe # 1R87, 61 in. T, 30 in. W, 25 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wells Fargo & Co Wilders Patent SafeHerring - Wilder Patent Salamander Safe, ca. 1850. This safe is fireproof as denoted by the Wilder Salamander nameplate on the door(in ancient mythology salamanders were thought to posses the abilitySee Sold Price
Sold2018Large "Diamond Safe" Cast Iron Safe.Large "Diamond Safe" Cast Iron Safe. Four mahogany drawers inside, one marked "Union Co. Rochester, N.Y." 7-1/2"h. x 6-1/2"w. x 5-3/8"d. Condition: Very good, original nickel finish, no key.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large-Sized Stoneware AMERICAN BREW. CO. / ROCHESTER,Large-Sized Stoneware Match Safe with Eagle Motif, Marked "AMERICAN BREW. CO. / ROCHESTER, N.Y.", attributed to the Whites Pottery, Utica, NY, late 19th century, decorated on the front and reverse witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique J E Stevens Cast Iron Burglar Proof SafeLarge Antique J E Stevens Cast Iron Burglar Proof Safe. Front reads "Burglar Proof House Safe" bottom marked J E Stevens Co with Pat. date of 1897. Measures 6 x 4.75 x 4 inches. Handle on top fold dowSee Sold Price
Sold202416pc. 1825-1852 Large Cent Coin Collection,1825-1852 16 pc. lot includes: 1825, 1834, 1842, 1845, 1847, 1847, 1847, 1848, 1848, 1848, 1848, 1848, 1848, 1851, 1851, 1852 Condition Variuos states of condition. Provenance From the safe of an EasSee Sold Price
Sold202412 pc. 1837-1845 Large Cent Coin Collection,1837-1845 12 pc. lot includes; 1837, 1838, 1838, 1838, 1842 small date, 1843, 1843, 1844 over 81, 1844, 1845, 1845, 1845 Condition Various states of condition. Provenance From the safe of an East ProSee Sold Price
Sold202412pc. 1846-1851 Large Cent Coin Collection,1846-1851 12 pc. lot includes: 1846 medium date, 1847, 1847, 1848, 1848, 1848, 1848, 1849, 1849, 1851, 1851, 1851 Condition Various states of condition. Provenance From the safe of an East ProvidenceSee Sold Price
Sold20249PC Collection of Vintage BanksUnited States 20th Century Includes a stork, house treasure chest , die, lunchbox, large glass penny, Thrifty Savings Bank, a combination safe, and green safe banks. Metal, glass, plastic,Smallest 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022WYTHE CO., VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELLED FOOD / PIE SAFEWYTHE CO., VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELLED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top with applied cut-out gallery, above two nailed drawers and two doors, each with a large applied tin panel coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acme Safe Co. Safe / open / no combo 26 5/8"H, 16 7/8" x 19 1/8"Acme Safe Co. Safe / open / no combo 26 5/8"H, 16 7/8" x 19 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bank LotLot (5) safe still banks including "Baby Bank", (2) small "Union" banks, "Fidelity Safe", large safe.See Sold Price
Sold2023York Lock and Safe Co. Iron Safe.York Lock and Safe Co. Iron Safe. 33"h. x 22"w. x 20"d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Medallion Safe - Large - Cast Iron BankCast Iron & Tin Sides. Made by Wing & Parsons. American - Circa 1908 - 6 1/2" Tall. TSBB #173, Pg. 173. Mike Henry Collection. This is a very scarce example with mounted cameos on its sides. Retains iSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERCULES FIRE-PROOF SAFE CO. BLOOMINGDALE BROS. SAFE.Great small size antique safe in original paint. With combination. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Condition: (Good - VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mosler Safe Co, Floor SafeVery heavy vintage floor safe; Rolls on metal wheels; Combination lock; Made by the Mosler Safe Co., Boston; Safe's interior includes two filing drawers as well as two locking compartments and a lockiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Safe from Walter Ryan Safe Co. 22"H, 15" x 14 1/4"Safe from Walter Ryan Safe Co. 22"H, 15" x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 2 Vintage Early 1900's Still Banks, Automatic Recording Safe Co., Original Boxes$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersCommercial National Bank No. 173 Key to Success Coin Bank Chatsworth Illinois$15
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE MILITARY WRRIOR HORSE MASK BOTH SIDES LARGE IRON FLAPS SPIKE WARRIOR FIGURE$990
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Fink Brewing Co. Antique/Vintage Beer Advertising.$100(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsJACK IN THE BOX HIDEAWAY SLOT MACHINE CABINET SAFE WITH BLACK CHERRY SLOT$500
2 days LeftHans Auction[Feng Shui Painting] Cloud Sea Golden Vine Flower of Life Good Luck Art Extra Large F20£9,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLarge Hand-Knotted Moroccan Style Area Rug 8.5ft x 9.8ft Wool Modern Abstract$10
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsVivianna by Georg Jensen Stainless Steel Cutlery Set Service for 4, 20 Pieces, Dishwasher Safe$10
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyFS Gilbert Sterling Silver Match Safe Vesta Case c1900 hinged lid monogrammed.$60
7 days LeftJasper52Villeroy & Boch Naif coffee service in porcelain. A set of 10 large cups with saucers decorated with$280