Sold2016Very Rare Warner's Safe Cure Paper SignVery Rare Warner's Safe Cure Paper Sign. Forbes Co. Boston. Paper loss, tears and wrinkles, frame has breaks throughout. 27 X 40 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bottle Collection (24) [132274]Nice collection of a wide variety of antique bottles in shape, size and genre. Includes a Warner's Safe Cure, many aqua embossed medicines, two original paper labeled medical bottles with original conSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1900 CASCARETS LITHO ON PAPER ADVERTISING SIGNA rare paper sign for The Candy Cathartic, Best for The Bowels, 'They Work While You Sleep'. Great color and graphics for this turn-of-the-century cure-all laxative. Printed by The Morgan Litho. Co. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Warner's Safe Cure" Wood Advertising Crate.Warner's Safe Cure Wood Advertising Crate. Finger jointed construction, marked "One Doz., Warner's Safe Cure, Manf'd by H.H. Warner, Rochester, NY". 10-1/2"h. x 10-1/2"w. x 14"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Medicine bottle 'Warner's Safe Cure'Medicine- oval, marked 'Warner's Safe Cure' above safe and 'Melbourne Aus / London Eng / Toronto Can / Rochester N.Y. U.S.A.', pint, golden amber (Agee 269), collared mouth, smooth base. 9 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Warner's Safe Cure, Umbrella InksWarner's Safe Cure (strong detail), two umbrella inks with pontil marks, (one in teal green)See Sold Price
Sold2016Warner's Safe YeastWarner's Safe Yeast. Warner's Safe cure, Tippecanoe the best tonic bitters. Restored condition. 12 1/2 X 28 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Bottles incl Warners Safe Kidney CureAlso includes M. B. Singer Bottlers Philadelphia, PA. 8" to 9-3/4" high. M. B. Singer bottle with minor chips to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Antique Bottles - WhiskeyHayner Whiskey Distillery Troy Ohio - Purple Color bottle; Brown - Warners Safe Rheumatic Cure Bottle; Brown the Duffy Malt Whiskey Company, Rochester NY; 2 unmarked bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Warners Safe Liver & Kidney Cure Amber BottleAntique Warner's Safe Liver and Kidney Cure Rochester NY Amber Bottle. The bottle has an embossed label on the front and an image of a strongbox. Warner's Rochester business began in 1878. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018WARNER'S SAFE KIDNEY & LIVER CURE, Amber Bottle:WARNER'S SAFE KIDNEY & LIVER CURE, Amber Bottle: 9 1/2" Amber Bottle from Warner's Rochester N.Y. With Trademarked Safe Embossed on Bottle. (40-80)See Sold Price
Sold2017Warner's Safe Liver & Kidney Cure BottleAlong With Amber Bottle With Man On Front Measures 8-1/2" Tall, Warner's Bottle Measures 9-1/2" Tall Both In Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Warners Safe Kidney & Liver Cure BottleA vintage amber bottle, embossed with Warners safe kidney & Liver Cure, Rochester NY with the depiction of a wheeled cart. Approximately 9.5 in tall and 3.5 in wide. Property of Central Park West ManhSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED EMBOSSED GLASS BOTTLES, LOT OF 16ASSORTED EMBOSSED GLASS BOTTLES, LOT OF 16, colorless, aquamarine, and amber, including two "WARNER'S/SAFE/KIDNEY & LIVER/CURE", a "GILBERT BROS & CO./BALTIMORE, MD.", a "HUMPHREY'S/HOMEOPATHIC/VETERISee Sold Price
Sold20155 Medicine bottles 'Warner's Safe Kidney & Liver CMedicine- 5 oval, marked 'Warner's Safe Kidney & Liver Cure' above safe and 'Rochester N.Y.' below, pint, amber, four with blob collared mouths, 1 with collared mouth with ring. 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018AMBER MEDICINE BOTTLEWARNER'S SAFE KIDNEY & LIVER CURE ROCHESTER, NEW YORK - #14 ON BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two American Glass BottleTwo American Glass Bottles Glass Bottles Warner's Safe Kidney Liver Cure Size: 9 1/2 in. H. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit card chargesSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR ITEMS INCLUDING SILVER CREAMER.Nineteenth century. American wooden billy club, 21.75"l., miniature sad iron with trivet, 5"l. and an amber medicinal bottle "Warner's Safe Kidney & Liver Cure, Rochester, NY". 9.75"h. Together with aSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Antique Medicine BottlesThree antique glass medicine bottles, including Brown's Iron Bitters and Warner's Safe Kidney & Liver Cure. Good condition. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Warner's Safe Kidney and Liver Cure, Amber2 Warner's Safe Kidney and Liver Cure, Amber, good shape, 9.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Warners Safe Liver and Kidney Cure Rochester NYAntique Warners Safe Liver and Kidney Cure Rochester NY Amber Bottle. This bottle is in great used condition. The bottle needs to be cleaned to remove dust, but otherwise there are no chips or cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE EARLY TIMES WHISKEY PAPER ADVERTISING SIGNRARE EARLY TIMES WHISKEY PAPER ADVERTISING SIGN, chromolithograph, vivid color, the rural mountain scene featuring an oxcart loaded with whiskey barrels crossing a wooden bridge with multiple figures,See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE ZIG ZAG CIGARETTE PAPERS STITCHED SIGNUltra Rare Zig Zag Cigarette Rolling Papers Embroidered / Gold Stitched Advertising Sign. Advertising in French 1966 with Iconic Logo. 13.50" x 21.50" Only One In ExistenceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBK Auctions84) Looney Tunes "Line Up At The Plate (Cubs)" Limited Edition Giclee on Paper$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions29) Looney Tunes "Virginia Tech - Frank Beamer" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1974 Photography Sign Painted on Building "Help Clean Up the South End," Albany$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Ena Swansea - American Dance Festival 1999 - 1999 Serigraph - SIGNED 47.25" x 36"$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana Robert Indiana "Marylin, 2008" Screenprint, AP 3/12 - Artist estate$6,000