Sold20161940's Orange Crush Celluloid Button Sign1940's Orange Crush Celluloid Button String Hanging/Easel Back Sign. "Ask for a …" Perimeter staining otherwise good condition. 9 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Orange-Crush w/Crushy Logo Celluloid Button Signrated 9, 9"D., the single-sided celluloid cardboard-back button sign has excellent color and shine, very light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Orange Crush Advertising Items.This lot includes an Orange Crush celluloid over cardboard button sign and a small Orange Crush mirroe. The sign has some small areas of loss. Condition (Very Good - Very Good Plus). Size Longest: 10-See Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Crush & Old Colony Beverages SignsTwo (2). American. 1940s. Single sided celluloid over cardboard. Marked, "P.B. Co. - C - 833 Made in USA", reverse edge. Each with unused easel backs. Minor staining around the extreme margins of theSee Sold Price
Sold20231940's Coca-Cola Celluloid Sign, Button1940's Coca-Cola Celluloid Sign, Button, 9" diameter, "Delicious Refreshing", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold20211940s Original Drink Orange Crush Soda Sign1940s Original Drink Orange Crush Soda Sign. It measures 14”TX38”W.See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Pepsi Cola Double Dot Celluloid Button Sign1940's Pepsi Cola Double Dot Celluloid Button Sign. String hanging/easel back. Excellent condition. 9 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Pepsi Cola Single Dot Celluloid Button Sign1940's Pepsi Cola Single Dot Celluloid Button Sign. Bottle cap image, string hanging/easel back. Light scratches and minor discoloration otherwise very good condition. 9 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Donald Duck Soft Drinks Celluloid Sign1940's Donald Duck Soft Drinks Celluloid Button Sign. Minor staining, missing cardboard back. 9 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gluek's Stite. Celluloid Button Sign.Gluek’s Stite. Celluloid Button Sign. Minneapolis: M.J. Kennedy, 1940s. Round sign with gilt highlights. Plastic over metal with hanging chain. 9 ½” diam. Surface wear, some reside anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola Celluloid Button Advertising SignBeautiful Coke button with original string for wall hanging and easel back for counter display. In demand version showing a Coke Bottle. Circa 1940's. Condition (Excellent). Size 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Orange Crush Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Rare. Embossed text and bottle, raised edges. 19.5" x 13.25". Surface loss along outer edge with accompanying oxidation. Light surface oxidation throughout. Free ofSee Sold Price
Sold20241940's National Bohemian Beer Tin Button SignVintage 1940's Parisian Novelty Co. Celluloid and tin National Bohemian Beer (Natty Boh) button sign. Measures 9.5" diameter. Bottom edge marked "Parisian Novelty Co, Chicago". Hard to find original bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Coca-Cola round “button” signs. [Philadelphia Badge Co., [ca. 1940s-1950s].Group of 3 Coca-Cola round “button” signs. [Philadelphia Badge Co., [ca. 1940s-1950s]. All signs are celluloid over tin with cardboard backing and cardboard stands. All 9” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Top-Hat Beer 1940's Button SignCelluloid tintype sign over cardboard. The Schoenling Brewing Company, Cincinnati, OH. 9" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED TIN ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.SST. This is the "Naturally - it Tastes Better!" version, marked "Form No. B-806-IA.". There is paint loss on the very outer edges of the self frame, but the overall field of the sign is excellent, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush sign18" x 54" self-framed SST Orange Crush sign by Stout, never hung! - NOS, only minor packing scratches, excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022TALL ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.A self framed embossed tin "Enjoy Orange Crush" sign. Heavily embossed and brightly-colored. Marked in the bottom-left "1117 Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO" and the bottom-right "Made in U.S.A." CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.SST. This is a cool piece from Crush with some denting and three tiny holes to the field of the sign around "Carbonated Beverage". There are signs of edge wear throughout and some slight crinkle to thSee Sold Price