Sold2016Dingman Soap Advertising SignDingman Soap Advertising Sign. Entitled, "Kitty's Bath". Creases and age darkening. Beautifully matted and framed. 22 X 29 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2023Soap Advertising Signs4 Soap Advertising Signs, tin and cardboard, one double sided tin sign Saxon Wagner Soap, Boos & Hahn, Orrenberg-Beden Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 19.5" H x 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015CLEANSER & SOAP ADVERTISING SIGNS (3)(1) Lighthouse Cleanser: litho cardboard; creases and foxing; (1) Old Dutch Cleanser: embossed litho tin; (1) Goodwill Soap: litho tin strip sign; largest 13" x 10", F-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2020White Flyer Laundry Soap Advertising SignDesperate Sign Co. Armour and Company. 9-3/4'' high x 13-3/4" wide. Minor rusting, paint losses and scratches. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registereSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Contemporary Porcelain Soap Advertising SignsLot of 4 contemporary signs includes an Armour's Lighthouse Family Soap sign, porcelain, no chips or scratches, excellent condition, 13" x 8", a Sunlight Soap sign, porcelain, no chips or scratches, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ca 1900 Lux Soap advertising signsca 1900- 1920 Lux, Lifebuoy soap advertising signs, color litho on posterboard, 11"x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Soap Advertising Signs5 Soap Advertising Signs, Dutch, Lux, Beaver, Welcome & Silver DartLargest, sight 11" H x21" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Pearline Soaps Advertising SignEarly Pearline Soaps Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2023Washing Powder & Soap Advertising Signs5 Washing Powder & Soap Advertising Signs, on cardboard, Madson's, Ivory, Bon Ami & Kendall Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 11.25" H x 21.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Star Soap Porcelain Advertising SignStar Soap Porcelain Advertising Sign, Slightly Curved AS IS See Photos 26"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fairy Soap Tin Advertising Sign.12" x 15" some scuffing and wear. Great Image of the Fairy Soap Good Fairy.See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Lithograph Ivory Soap Trolley Advertising Sign Lucile Patterson Marsh ArtistLucile Patterson Marsh Artist. Is sealed in plastic over whiteboard. Sign is 11x21" note some water damage as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Family Soap Uncle Sam Advertising Sign.Professionally framed behind glass. This rare cardboard sign shows a great image of Uncle Sam behind a wooden fence watching Lady Liberty put up a map onto her clothesline. The sign has a great imageSee Sold Price
Sold2024OLO Soap Powder Graphic Advertising Signsingle sided metal sign, in very good condition with only minor wear , 15.75" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Soap & Cleanser Related Advertising Signs7 Soap & Cleanser Related Advertising Signs, on paper/cardboard Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 24" H x 18.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Not a Soap-Cetacolor Canvas Advertising SignNot a Soap-Cetacolor Canvas Advertising Signearly 20th century24 1/2 x 36 1/2 inchesProvenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate, McPherson, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN FAIRY SOAP 5¢ SIGN.SSP. Great single sided cobalt blue porcelain sign advertising Fairy Soap. No discernible chips or flaws, some factory discoloration in the cobalt porcelain. Great color and shine. Condition: (9.0). ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Soap Porcelain SignStar Soap porcelain sign advertising "Extra Large, Extra Good". Paint loss and spots of rust throughout. 26" x 20"See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsStar Soap "Extra Large Extra Good" Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket$150(4 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$140(7 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$200(6 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising Sign$250(7 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising Sign$1,675(7 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" Fishtail Advertising Sign SST$80(7 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Bottle Metal Advertising Sign$150(7 bids)