Sold2021Antique Japanese Wood InroJapanese wood inro box carved as bear, with a stick carved with raccoon, with wood stand. 5*2.4*2.1inch.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN JAPANESE LACQUER WOOD INRO黑漆印龍 An Japanese Lacquer Wood inro: Black Wood Five-Case inro, Glass Ojime; Size: H: 4-1/4" (10.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Wood InroAntique Japanese wood peach form inro on cord; overall good condition, some wear and surface scratches; 4 1/2" x 5" x D 2 1/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine antique Japanese lacquer inro, hairlineA fine antique Japanese lacquer inro, hairline, 2"x2.5"x1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE JAPANESE LACQUER WOOD COMB - MEIJI PERIODNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE JAPANESE LACQUER WOOD COMB - MEIJI PERIOD. 11.5 CM WIDE. BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Gilt Lacquer StandAntique Japanese lacquer wood stand with gilt detail; overall good condition, some wear, chips, and losses to gilt; H 6 1/2" x W 14 1/4" x D 9" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Antique Japanese Lacquer MasksFour Antique Japanese Lacquer MasksGroup of four antique Japanese lacquer wood and papier mache masks: Okina old man; a comical lopsided mask; a large chicken mask; and a Kannon mask; H: 12 1/2" (largSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Gilt Lacquer Wood StandAntique Japanese gilt lacquer wood stand with allover foliate designs; overall good condition, some minor losses to gilt; H 8" x W 14 1/2" x L 14" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Red Lacquer Inro Belt Ornament (JeK)Item: Up for sale from a recent client in Honolulu Hawaii this antique Japanese wooden relief floral carved red lacquer inro with a black wooden belt ornament. The condition is described below...for mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Lacquer Gilt Wood BoxAntique Japanese black lacquered gold gilt hinged wood jewelry / document box. Gilt polychrome painted scene with mounted Samurai on horseback. Dimensions: 4 1/8 in. x 5 1/4 in. Condition: good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Lacquer Ware Wood BoxAntique Japanese lacquer ware wood Size: 3 5/8" x 2 5/8" and standing 2 7/8". Condition: One of the top corner metal pieces is missing one brad but otherwise in excellent condition. No Reserve Free shSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Japanese Black Lacquer Wood CarvedAntique Japanese Black Lacquer Wood Carved Figures. Estimated more than 75 yrs old. Japanese art covers a wide range of art styles and media, including ancient pottery, sculpture, ink painting and calSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI GILDED LACQUER WOOD PANELAn antique Japanese Meiji era hand carved, lacquered, polychromed and gold decoration wooden panel. The panel depicts a scene with a warrior and a mythical creature in a landscape. Circa: late 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Antique Meiji period Wood Carved InroJapanese carved Meiji period wood & pearl Inro. 4 inch H; 3.25 inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese antique wood inroJapanese antique wood inro (3.3"x2.8"x1.3") with rare large natural wood nut decoration (1.8"x1.45"x1.6")See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Carved Wood Frog Inro w/ NetsukeLate 19th early 20th century hand carved wood artistry of Japanese cultural art. Modeled as a frog with the theme of "See No Evil" / "Hear No Evil" design. A carved netsuke suspended on a cord on oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE EDO PERIOD JAPANESE LACQUER INROAntique Edo period Japanese black lacquer Inro. Attached bronze bead Ojimi bearing artist's signature. Inro is comprised of five separate pieces. Decorated with a butterfly on one side and a bug of soSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Edo Period Lacquer Wood Tray, 19th CItem: Wooden tray with remains of lacquer decoration Origin: Japan Date: Edo Period; 19th century Materials: wood, lacquer Size: L: 11 6/8 in; W: 8 in Old crack, which has been decorated with lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Antique Lacquer-wood Central PlateLarge decorative cinnabar lacquer wood central plate, carved with large peony blooms and leaves, base incised with a mark, with a wood stand. 14.3inch D (w/o stand).See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Three D's Kimono, Box & Hiroshige Print(1) Dragon printed cotton kimono jacket/ shirt; string thread stitched arm seams with ties at waist. Original Three D's store tag. (2) Antique Japanese black lacquer on wood round box; red interior. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE BLACK LACQUER CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique Japanese black lacquer carved wood candlesticks. Stems are decorated with high relief standing figures and natural landscape views. Each stands on a square base and holds a square shSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese Karabitsu Cake Boxes - Lacquer Wood Serving Bowls - Black Gold Red - 1900-1940$10