Sold2021Fritz von Uhde (German, 1848-1911) Untitled (PortraitFritz von Uhde (German, 1848-1911) Untitled (Portrait of a Sailor), Circa 1909 graphite on paper signed Fritz von Uhde (lower right) 10 5/8 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Von Ude German Child w/ Toys Oil PaintingFritz Von Ude German Child w/ Toys Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower right.. Measurements in inches: 16 x 19 1/2, Image: 12 x 16 Condition:Has craquelure Shipping:We offer in-house shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Saltarelli Miniature Painting Children With TeddyBeautiful miniature painting oil on canvas of two Edwardian children playing outside with teddy bear, circa 1988 one off commission for Mrs. Ramsey Wilson, after original by Fritz Von Kamptz 1911, 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Altenburger Spielkartenfabrik. Altenburg: Schneider &Altenburger Spielkartenfabrik. Altenburg: Schneider & Co., ca. 1888. Designed by Fritz von Lindenau. Deuces with coats of arms, pip cards with military scenes, courts with reigning monarchs, militarySee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar Book on the American Flyer Wide Gauge Trains signed by authorsAmerican Flyer Prewar Book on the American Flyer Wide Gauge Trains written by Fritz von Tagen and Allen Schuwieler, which book is signed by Fritz von Tagen and Allen Schuwieler.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Clocks, Watches & Chronometers, (4) vols.Fine Clocks, Watches & Chronometers, (4) vols., Includes: 1) Fritz von Osterhausen. Wristwatch Chronometers: Mechanical Precision Watches and their Testing. Schiffer, 1997; 2) Patek Philippe: ComplicaSee Sold Price
Sold20231.37 OZ STERLING SILVER PROOF AVIATION ROUNDDR, FRITZ VON OPAL, 1912- "FIRST ROCKET PROPELLED AIRCRAFT" 30 SEPTEMBER 1929. IN HARD PLASTIC CAPSULESee Sold Price
Sold2021WERNER GRAUL Metropolis Offset Lithograph 74 in hWERNER GRAUL(1905–1984)Metropolis Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘GRAUL Metropolis Ein Film Von Fritz Lang’, ‘UFA’, inscription to reverse reads ‘Arranz Gallery’, subject a woman iSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN W.W. II ORIGINAL PANZER POST CARDOF KNIGHTS CROSS WITH OAK LEAVES, RECIPIENT GENERAL MAJOR WALTHER VON A HONERSDORFSee Sold Price
Sold2018Faust - Johann Wolfgang Von GoetheFaust Sandglass is present. Boxed. Illustrated by Eugene Delacroix Author: Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe Illustrations Fritz Eichenberg Dated:See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJugend. Münchner illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. Herausgegeben von Georg€800
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTrökes, Heinz Augenreise. Mit 12 OSerigraphien. Berlin, Rembrandt, 1980. 2 Bll. 12 Siebdrucke,€200
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrieshaber, HAP 560000 Buchenwald. Mit 8 signierten Original-Graphiken von HAP Grieshaber, Fritz€200
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWalden (Hrsg.), Herwarth Sammlung von 18 orig. Holz- bzw. Linolschnitten aus: Der Sturm. Versch.€200
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEhlotzky, Fritz Schemen. Ein Zyklus. Folge von 7 (statt 12) Original-Lithographien. Fürth, Dr.€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHFritz Schaper (1841 - 1919) - a statue of Bismarck in Cuirassier Uniform€3,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausVerner Panton, Fritz Hansen, 4 Easy Chairs 3350 Bachelor + Stool 3152€1,000
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 28 Original-Photographien, Photo-Postkarten und Carte de visite aus der Familie der€200
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHIonesco, Eugène Hommage a Fritz Wotruba. Mit einer signierten Original-Radierung. St. Gallen,€200
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZwei Ausgaben der Edition. Mit insgesamt 8 (davon 4 beiliegend u. signiert) OHolzstichen von€200
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 13 Firmenschriften u. mehr. Beilagen. Mit großformatiger Farblithographie der€350
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKriegstagebücher Und Briefe Von Offizieren Des Bataillons Lippe Aus Napoleonischer Zeit 1803-1814$25
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKudnig, Fritz 8 Briefe des ostpreußischen Heimatdichters (1888-1979). 7 eh. u. sign., 1 eh.€200