Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Petrarca, Ascensus montis…Petrarca Francesco, Ascensus montis Ventosi & Jean-Henri Fabre, Une ascension au mont Ventoux. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1965. In-8° (mm 250x165). Pagine 83, [3], 2 carte bianche iniziali e finalSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Polo, Il MilionePolo Marco, Il Milione. Milano: Ulrico Hoepli, [1942] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1942. In-folio (mm 410x295). Pagine 177, [3], [8] bianche, a fogli sciolti, con 30 litografie originali diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 87 of 160See Sold Price
Sold2016Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- -. Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 107 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Giustinian, StrambottiGiustinian Leonardo, Strambotti e canzonette d'amore. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1945. In-16° (mm 185x115). Pagine 158, [2], 3 carte bianche iniziali e finali. Frontespizio in inchiostro rosso e nSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Eliot, The Waste LandEliot Thomas Stearns, The Waste Land. London: Faber & Faber, [1961] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1961. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine [2] bianche, 51, [3], 1 carta bianca. Esemplare n. 179See Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Sinisgalli, CineraccioSinisgalli Leonardo, Cineraccio. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1966 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1966. In-4° (mm 300x210). Pagine [4] bianche, 65, [3], 2 carte bianche in fine. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Bembo On Etna Officina Bodoni 1/125 copiesHeading: (Officina Bodoni) Author: Bembo, Petri Title: Petri Bembi De Aetna Liber & Pietro Bembo on Etna Place Published: Verona Publisher:[Officina Bodoni] Date Published: 1969 DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Wasson (Valentina Pavlona and R.Officina Bodoni.- Wasson (Valentina Pavlona and R. Gordon) Mushrooms Russia and History, 2 vol., number 504 of 512 copies designed by Hans Mardersteig, 82 plates, most in colour, folding chart in pockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Officina Bodoni.- Mardersteig (Giovanni) The OfficinaOfficina Bodoni.- Mardersteig (Giovanni) The Officina Bodoni: An Account of the Work of a Hand Press 1923-1977, edited and translated by Hans Schmoller, 2 vol., number 15 of 125 specially-bound copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Musaeus, Ero e LeandroMusaeus Grammaticus, Ero e Leandro. Una leggenda greca... Novara: s.e., 1977 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1977. In-4° (mm 285x195). Pagine [2] bianche, 36, [4], 2 carte bianche. Con 2 aSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Boccaccio, Nymphis of FiesoleBoccaccio Giovanni, The Nymphis of Fiesole [...] with the woodcuts made by Bartolommeo di Giovanni for a lost Quattrocento edition... Verona: Editiones Officinae Bodoni, 1952. In-4° (mm 280x182).See Sold Price
Sold2021BODONI PRESS. AESOP. 620-564 BCE. The Fables. [WITH:]BODONI PRESS. AESOP. 620-564 BCE. The Fables. [WITH:] The First Three Books of Caxton's Aesop. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1973. 2 volumes. 8vo. 68 hand-colored woodcuts. Publisher's green morocco-backeSee Sold Price
Sold2015TS Eliot, The Waste Land, Signed and NumberedSigned TS Eliot The Waste Land 1961. Printed at the Officina Bodoni for Faber & Faber, 1961 43/300. Provenance: Private estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022"The Gospels According to Matthew, Mark, Luke and John " Limited Edition No. 64 w/ Slip CoverIllustrations By Officina Bodoni Verona,1962, Italy. With a Postscript by Giovanni MardersteigSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELICIANO, Francesco - Alphabetum Romanum. Verona:FELICIANO, Francesco - Alphabetum Romanum. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1960. A treatise on the geometrical construction of the capital alphabet by Felice Feliciano from Codice Vat. Lat. 6852 with the letSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bembo, De Aetna Liber …Bembo Pietro, De Aetna Liber et Pietro Bembo Der Aetna. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1970. In-8° (mm 235x155). Pagine 172. Esemplare numero 32 su una tiratura complessiva di 125. Bella copia conSee Sold Price
Sold2017DURER, Albrecht. Die kleine Passion. Verona: OfficinaDURER, Albrecht. Die kleine Passion. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1971. Volume in 4to sulla vita e la passione di GesĂƒÂ¹ Cristo, con diverse riproduzioni in bianco e nero delle incisioni di Durer. EseplaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BASKIN, Leonard. To colour thought. New Haven: OfficinaBASKIN, Leonard. To colour thought. New Haven: Officina Bodoni, 1967. Esemplare 258/300. Volume in 8vo, contenente 9 illustrazioni di autori vari in bianco e nero e una nell'antiporta a colori. LegatuSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Italian Novel & Sonnet BooksDESCRIPTION: Four Italian novel and sonnet/poem books. Written in Italian. Includes 1) "Le Rime". By Francesco Petrarca. Giuseppe Bortoli, Venezia, 1753. 624pp. Features old library stamp. HB. 2) "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Eight Regina chairs for Officina Rivadossi.Eight Regina chairs for Officina Rivadossi. Walnut.. Cm 52,00 x 80,50 x 42,50. Brescia, 1970s. We warmly thank HABITO, Giuseppe Rivadossi Officina for confirming the authenticity of the chairs (via emSee Sold Price
Sold2022Binding. PETRARCA. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate.PETRARCA, Francesco. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate, insieme alcune belle annotazioni, tratte dalle dottissime prose di monsignor Bembo, ... In Lyone, appresso Gulielmo Rouillio, 15588See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGogol (Nikolay) The Overcoat, one of 160 copies, Verona, Officina Bodoni, 1975 & others, press (4)£800
431 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesShakespeare Books Major Plays & Complete Shakespeare Major Plays and the Sonnets published by$5(1 bid)
Oct 29Modern JewelryOfficina Del Tempo Safi OT1026/40NSN Stainless Steel Chronograph Watch - 44mm$350
2 days LeftJasper521581 IL PETRARCA COM L'ESPOSITIONE di M. Gio Andrea Gesualdo antique 16th CENT.$360
2 days LeftJasper521541 IL PETRARCA CON L'ESPOSITIONE D'ALESSANDRO VELLUTELLO antique 16th CENTURY$440
2 days LeftJasper521630 SPAIN Hispania sive de regis antique Johannes Laet ELZEVIER vellum 17th C.$240
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCSimplydesignz Modern Metals “Bodoni” Burgundy Nut Bowl w/ Original Box$5
2 days LeftJasper521629 HISTORY OF FRANCE ELZEVIER antique Gallia sive de Francorum Regis Dominiis$120
2 days LeftJasper521633 HISTORY by Curtius Rufus Quintus antique ELZEVIER Historiarum libri w/ MAP$150
2 days LeftJasper521634 SAVOY Sabaudiae respublica et historia antique ELZEVIER vellum 17th CENTURY$160
2 days LeftJasper521628 VENICE REPUBLIC ELZEVIR PRESS De Republica Venetorum antique VELLUM BINDING$200
2 days LeftJasper521547 OPERUM D. BASILII MAGNI CAESARIAE CAPPADOCIAE antique ST.BASIL FOLIO 16th C$380
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJAMES MICHENER Signed x4 Limited Edition LITERARY REFLECTIONS Numbered VENTURES$50
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSScriptores rei rusticae. CATONE-VARRONE-COLUMELLA-PALLADIO. Libri De Re rustica.€800