Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseDino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large MezzaDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large Mezza Fillgrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza FilligranaDino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza Filligrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino IrridatoDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino Irridato Bird form vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped baDino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped bands in swirl pattern with gold highlights. Not marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 9.5 inches, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''OrienteVase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Colorless glass with 'zanfirico' glass rods, opaque crumb flecks in red, white, yellow, light blue, black violet and aventurine andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Mezza filigrana''Vase ''Mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Farbloses Glas, mit Bandeinschmelzung in Violett und Honiggelb mit 'lattimo'- Fäden. H. 28,5 cm Lit.: M. Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''mezza filigrana''Vase ''mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Colorless glass with fused glass threads in white, black and aventurine. The attached foot in colorless. H. 24,8 cm Lit.: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''mezza filigrana''Vase ''mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Colorless glass with fused glass threads in violet and aventurine. H. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Martens "Mezza Filigrana" VaseA vase attributed to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, Murano. c. 1954, unsigned. Light surface markings to interior. It measures approx. 8" H x 4" W x 5" D. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornamental handle vase ''a canne''Ornamental handle vase ''a canne'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano c. 1953 Colorless glass, with alternating fused glass threads and rods in red and white. Handle appliques and attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase''Mezza filigrana''Vase''Mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Farbloses Glas, mit Diagonalfäden in Weiß, Blau und Aventurin. Gekniffene Fadenauflagen in Farblos mit Gold. H. 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Pulegoso''Vase ''Pulegoso'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, um 1954 Farbloses mit Unterfang aus farblosem Schaumglas ('pulegoso'), mit eingeschmolzenen farbigen Glasstangen, 'zanfirico'See Sold Price
Sold2018Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1950 ca. A vase inVaso in vetro soffiato a filigrana con piede appllicato. Altezza cm 26,3, Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Dino Martens: Muranese glass designer, Stoccarda 1999, p. 159See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Murano Roticello Filigrana 13" VaseMid century modern "Roticello" art glass vase designed by Dino Martens ( Italian, 1894 - 1970 ) for Aureliano Toso of Murano, Italy. Mouth blown with white and blue mezza filigrana canes crossing in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'MESTIZIA' ART GLASS VASE MODEL 6377Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Mestizia art glass vase, model 6377. Murano, Italy, c. 1950. Internally decorated glass with filigree. Remnants of original label to underside. Measures 12See Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
3 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlDINO MARTENS. Chandelier with polychrome decorations for AURELIANO TOSO€100
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MURANO FRATELLI TOSO & SIGNED COMPLEX CANE ART GLASS VASES$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Vaso con decoro a macchie irregolari Vetro pesante di Murano Prod. Murano Italia,€700
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200