Sold2016New York City Door Knob Set.City of New York circa 1930's-40's deco style door knob set.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Brass City of New York Board of Education DoorTitle: Vintage Brass City of New York Board of Education Door Knob Set Dimension: Add Info/Provenance: From the Board of Education Office in NYC, this is a lock set from an office door. It is completeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass New York City Public School DoorknobAntique circa late 19th - early 20th century antique doorknob and glass bottle contained in natural petrified material. Surface wear throughout consistent with exposure. Total dimensions approx. 4.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Door Knob City of New York Public SchoolAntique door knob made of solid brass c1900 "Public School City of New York". Excellent original patina. 2.5"h x 1 5/8"w x 2.5". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Public School City of New York brass door knob.Vintage Public School City of New York brass door knob. Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Cubism Bronze Abstract Head Sculpture PairMid Century Modern Art Cubist Pair of Head Sculpture Abstract Could Be Used as Door Knobs MCM Pablo Picasso Style 2 Inches Long Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brass Public Schools NY Door KnobBrass door knob, marked in high relief,. Public Schools, City of New York. 3"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze “Public School City of New York DoorTitle: Antique Bronze “Public School City of New York Door Knob Date: Origin: Dimension: Measures 2” tall. Provenance/Additional Info: Early 20C door knob with beautiful patina. Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPELAND White Gold Porcelain Plate SetWhite porcelain with gold banding partial china set, Set includes 11 plates diameter app 10 inches, marked underside for Copeland , England, and store name address Fifth Avenue New York City, Set alsoSee Sold Price
Sold20235 New Door Knob / Handle Sets incl Kwikset Smartkey and TruGuard Keyed Entry5 New Door Knob / Handle Sets incl Kwikset Smartkey and TruGuard Keyed Entry New in PackageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Period Tiffany Studios Desk SetCirca 1900, New York City. Excellent set including a lidded inkwell, a pen tray and a lidded box. Very good condition throughout with fine panels all in good condition. Fine patina to the bronze throuSee Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE MIRROR TOP OAK JEWEL ICEBOX.This beautiful antique oak ice box with mirrored top retains the original label on the frontice which states "JEWEL REFRIGERATOR CO. NEW YORK CITY". The door is ornamented with elaborate oak applied dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Set Classical Carved Mahogany Dining ChairsCirca 1825, possibly New York City. The set has an excellently cock beaded frame with well shaped backrest and sweeping saber legs. Nicely upholstered and in good sturdy condition. H34" D23" W17"See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HAYMSOM (AMERICAN 1902-1980)Four view of NEW YORK CITY. Off-set color lithograph all four signed in the plate. Dimensions: (frame)H25.5" x W 20.5", (sight) 19.5" x W14.5" and (frame)H20.5" x W 25.5", (sight) 14.5" x W19.5" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Surfaces-Signed 1st EditionAmerican Surfaces-Signed 1st Edition Stephen Shore 2005, Phaidon Inc. NY 1st edition artist's book In 1972, Stephen Shore left New York City and set out with a friend to Amarillo, Texas. He didn't driSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL NEW YORK CITY PASS CAR SET SEALEDLIONEL NEW YORK CITY PASS CAR SET SEALED IN ORIGINAL FACTORY MAILING BOX. 6-16091 UNOPENED. NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2024New York City Views Print SetSet of 6 vintage prints, each hand colored, of historic buildings as street scenes in New York City. Each titled and signed R. Johnson in the matrix. Including Victory Arch Washington Square, CentralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collectors Edition New York City Subway Train SetMetropolis 2000 Train Set Appears Complete in boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE NEW YORK CITY SUBWAY TOKENS SET OF 2VINTAGE NEW YORK CITY SUBWAY TOKENS SET OF 2See Sold Price
Sold2023DOMINICK & HAFF AND OTHER STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 28DOMINICK & HAFF AND OTHER STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 28,comprising a "Pointed Antique" bread plate and a set of eight nut dishes by Dominick & Haff of New York City, NY, a set of a large nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Blue Saphire American Graduation RingYellow Gold and Blue Sapphire U.S. American Graduation Ring Samuel J. Tilden High School East Flatbush section of Brooklyn New York City Beautifully Centrally Set Blue Stone Gold with Detailed EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Fox Orig. Set Design Make Mine ManhattanGouache and watercolor original set design for the 1948 Broadway revue "Make Mine Manhattan" showing Columbus Circle in New York City, by renown set and stage designer Frederick Fox (1910-1991.) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold20221971 Allman Brothers Closing of Fillmore East PosterBill Graham's Fillmore East in New York City closed its doors in the summer of 1971 after three years of legendary concerts. This original, first printing poster designed by artist David Byrd was theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bradley & Hubbard Arch BookendsBradley & Hubbard Arch Cathedral Bookends, made of gilt cast iron, together with a pair of oak bookends with brass New York Public School door knobs, and a pair of carved wood medieval bookends with iSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBOARD OF ESTIMATE Boxed set of contract drawings for the abandoned Narrows Tunnel project.$450
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Brand spankin' new Emeco aluminum chairs made in Hanover PA With original boxes. Most still ha$375(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Brand spankin' new Emeco aluminum chairs made in Hanover PA With original boxes. Most still ha$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street Art Pa$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCOURT COMMERCIAL PHOTO Group of early aerial views of Manhattan and beyond. 1920 and undated.$450
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARRY WARNECKE (1900-1984) New York, as seen from the Staten Island Ferry * Queensborough Bridge.$750
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo The Staten Island Anchorage viewed from Narrows Bridge Tower$250
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street$550
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.$25
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWILLIAM WELLSTOOD; after BENJAMIN FRANKLIN SMITH, JR. New York, 1855. From the Latting Observatory.$450
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJOHN BACHMANN (1817-1899) Birds Eye View of New-York & Brooklyn. 1850.$2,200(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc LANE Staccato American Modern Bedroom Set. Brutalist. Tall Chest Chiffarobe with mirrored doors.$375(2 bids)