Sold20161986 & 1990 CANADA WILDLIFE HABITAT CONSERVATION STAMPSSTAMPS MINT UNUSED, ORIGINAL PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold20161985 & 1986 CANADA WILDLIFE HABITAT CONSERVATIONSTAMPS, MINT UNUSED. ORIGINAL ROYAL CANADIAN MINT PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold20161986 & 1989 CANADA WILDLIFE HABITAT CONSERVATIONSTAMPS, $11.50 FACE, MINT UNUSEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Medallion Ed Duck Stamp PrintsJ. Fenwick Lansdowne "Canvas Backs in Spring" 1986 Wildlife Habitat Canada Print, Gerald Mobley 1985-86 Federal Duck Stamp Gold Medallion Ed, and Daniel Smith "Snow Goose" 1988 Federal Duck Stamp MedaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED NATIONAL WILDLIFE CONSERVATION STAMPSFramed National Wildlife Conservation Stamps: The eighth annual collection of National Wildlife Conservation Stamps from 1945. Stamps include the white cedar, osprey, blue crab, jaguar, and pink azalSee Sold Price
Sold202111 State Duck Stamps and Lithographs, 1983 - 1996These duck stamp lots and lithographs are all to benefit the Sarasota Audubon Society.a) two (2) 1996 Hawaii state duck stamps and lithograph, with two $5 Wildlife Conservation stamps featuring a NeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Of U S Stamps And First Day CoversFeaturing The 1959-69 Wildlife Conservation Stamp Albums, 1976 Commemorative First Day Covers, 1976 Bicentennial First Day Covers, 1976 Philatelic First Day Covers, 1930's First Day Covers And 1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Stamps: Buffalo wildlife, Jeoe Louis, Thomas1. 8 Buffalo wildlife conservation stamps/ $.06 Blackand tain unused vintage postage/ w eddding stamp Value 2. 4 Jeoe Louis stamp set of 4 value US $.15 windmills diffent statesSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTORS LOT-SEE DESCRIPTION AND PICTURESTHOMAS JEFFERSON COIN & CURRENCY CET, WILDLIFE CONSERVATION STAMP & MEDAL SET, ATB QUARTER SETS, 2008 STATE QUARTER COLLECTION, MANY COIN COLLECTOR SETS IN PLASTIC HOLDERS AND MORE!- SEE PICTURESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pheasant Stamp Print Pencil Signed R Millette 53/100Pheasant Stamp Print Pencil Signed R Millette 53/100 Measures about 18"x16" A Limited Edition Print of the 1989 South Dakota Wildlife Habitat Stamp by Rosemary MilletteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kozlov (B. 1937) 1990 USSR Duck ConservationIvan Kozlov (Russian, B. 1937) "1990 USSR Duck Conservation Stamp Art" Original Watercolor / Gouache painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold20211957 Wildlife Conservation 3 Cent 2 Stamp Sheets MNH1957 Wildlife Conservation 3 Cent 2 Stamp Sheets MNH MintSee Sold Price
Sold20211991 Wildlife Habitat Print Ducks Unlimited Pencil1991 Wildlife Habitat Print Ducks Unlimited Stamp and Print Pencil Signed Rosemary Millette Numbered 57/100 , Measures about 18.25"x16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020TEN ASSORTED DUCK STAMP FIRST DAY ISSUE FOLIOS FROM THETEN ASSORTED DUCK STAMP FIRST DAY ISSUE FOLIOS FROM THE POSTAL COMMEMORATIVE SOCIETY ~ DATED 1982 - 1990 (1986 X2). ASSORTED STAMPS INCLUDING FIRST DAY ISSUES ON INFORMATIONAL DISPLAY PAGES.See Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES MINT POSTAGE STAMPSUS stamps 1978 CAPEX Canada Wildlife 6 Souvenir Sheet, # 1757,MNH VF 13c x 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Stamps Including Will Rogers, Wildlife Conservation, Concord 1683, Thomas Gallaudet Etc.Lot of Stamps Including Will Rogers, Wildlife Conservation, Concord 1683, Thomas Gallaudet Etc.See Sold Price
2020Sealed Collector Stamps Boston Tea Party and WildlifeSealed Collector Stamps Boston Tea Party and Wildlife ConservationSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sheets USPS Wildlife Stamps3 Sheets USPS Wildlife Stamps Lot of 3 sheets of special edition USPS stamps featuring wildlife. One sheet is of animals that live on the US-Canada border and the other two are of state birds with staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Full Sheets of U.S. Collectible Stamps (12)Lot of 12 sheets of collectible stamps including Rhythm & Blues, United States in Space, Wildlife Conservation, Elvis and more.See Sold Price
Sold201933 Sheets of Stamps33 Sheets of Stamps, multiple sets referencing the 50th anniversary of the United Nations, a variety of U.S. Wildlife Conservation, one referencing the 43rd Annual Convention of the Philatelic AmericaSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsA used Canada group 1950's to 1990's in eight standard albums and binders$20
4 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsA world mostly used accumulation 1960's to 1990's in small boxes albums and loose$15
4 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupUnited States Prestige Sets(2) & Comm. Silver Half Dollars(5)$45(4 bids)
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN New York City Bus Token Fare Box. Circa 1986-1989.$70(1 bid)