Sold2016MUFFY VANDERBEAR LOT: PAIR OF MIB WOODEN TWIN BEDS ANDBeds - come with their linens. 14" L x 8 1/2" W. Armoire - 16" T x 14 1/2" W x 6 1/2" D. Condition: this lot has never been played with.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINOISERIE MOTIF TWIN BED FRAMES, C. 1920American or European, circa 1920. Pair of dark stained wooden twin bed frames having raised polychrome chinoiserie decoration. Unmarked. Provenance: Acquired Newport, RI. Approx. h. 45.5", w. 45.5", lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Piece Lot, to include a pair of custom twin bedsFour Piece Lot, to include a pair of custom twin beds with bedding along with a pair of custom night stands in cream paint, nightstands having one drawer over one door each, bed height 45 inches, ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Dollhouse Furniture and Accessories.Organ, pair of twin beds, tool box, tricycle, Christmas tree, and a whole lot more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Arts & Crafts Style Brass Twin Bed FramesDescription: This lot includes a pair of very heavy and well made twin beds made in the Arts & Crafts style. These are a matched pair of twin size beds and date to the early 20th century. All pieces aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot with Muffy VanderBear OrnamentsLot of Muffy VanderBear Ornaments and Wooden Jewelry Box. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as well as videoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Blond Mahogany Twin BedsPair of blond mahogany twin beds with 4 rails, en suite with Lot #118. [Headboard: 48 1/2" H x 43" W]. One headboard leg repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Twin Biedermeier Bed FramesPair of twin Biedermeier bed frames that can be combined to form a California King sized bed. Each bed frame is 42" W x 75"L Part of a suite with Lot 292 (signed illegibly).See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF ALL BISQUE DOLLS.Lot. German painted bisque babies, dressed and naked 2"- 4". (1) Is in an antique metal bed. 5 1/2" Limbach character baby. Pink bisque "Candy" baby in wooden bed. Pair of German Nodders (paint loss).See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Twin Size BedsPair of Vintage Twin Size Beds19th century turned figured cherry posts with shaped panel pine head and footboards, with pine rails. Headboard 45 x 42.5 in. This lot is accompanied by a 1974 Courier-TiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Muffy VanderBearLot of misc. Muffy VanderBear including 2 pieces from the Play Date The Toy Collection - Muffy's outfit and Muffy's wooden toy chest with toy set and puppet theater. From the Clubhouse Collection we hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of English Four Poster Twin BedsAlderwood. With turned columns and multi-tiered terminations. 84"W. x 46"D. x 67"H. Mansion Parlor 2. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin SimoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of American Victorian Carved Mahogany Twin BedsA Pair of American Victorian Carved Mahogany Twin Beds 20th Century Headboard, height approximately 75 x width 44 inches. Footboard, height 40 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Custom Made Farmhouse Bed FramesPair of custom made farmhouse wooden bed frames, fit American twin sized mattresses, to include head board with base 40"h x 78"w x 40"d/ each, frame size Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: Pair Of Chocolate Molds And Wooden GnomeTwo chocolate molds of Santa in sleigh with reindeer and a pair of baby twins in bunting. Also included is a set of nine carved and painted gnome candle holders for cakes. Condition: Dimensions: LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Empire Mahogany Sleigh Twin BedsPair of Antique Empire Mahogany Sleigh Twin Beds in good condition, with Original Wooden Bolt in Rails, Some wear and use consistent with age, 48"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Regency White Furniture Twin BedsPair of Vintage Regency White Furniture Twin Beds in good condition with original wooden rails, 39''H x 41.5''WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of A. Brandt Ranch Oak (Fort Worth, TX) Bed FramesPair of rustic wooden A. Brandt Ranch Oak (Fort Worth, Texas) bed frames, nail head accents, American twin size frames, to include head and foot board with rails 34.5"h x 80.5"w x 42.5"d/ frame size,See Sold Price
Sold2023Muffy the Bear and Accessories by VanderbearLot includes Muffy the Bear, bed, quilt, and 7 outfits. [CBI 711]See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Inlaid Chinese Reticulated Wooden PanelsDouble sided, most likely from a wedding/opium bed. Missing pieces, see photos. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft #0106 Pair of Twin Beds c1910Roycroft #0106 Pair of Twin Beds c1910. Signed with carved orb. Very nicely refinished. Can be converted into a side-by-side kingsize Roycroft Bed for an extra charge. Each Twin Bed measures 56"h x 45See Sold Price
Sold2017OLE WANSCHER Pair of twin bedsOLE WANSCHER Pair of twin beds, Denmark, 1950s Teak Unmarked 30" x 78" x 35 1/5" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OAK TWIN BEDS BY GUILLERME AND CHAMBRON 1960A pair of oak twin beds by Guillerme and Chambron circa 1960. Interior dimensions: 36.5" x 76" Ht: 38" Wd: 44" Dpth: 78.25"See Sold Price