Sold2016Max MOREAU (1902-1992) La femme en rouge - 1949Max MOREAU (1902-1992) La femme en rouge - 1949 Aquarelle sur papier. Sign et dat en bas gauche 55 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Moreau - Parisian Street Scene IMax Moreau (Belgian 1902-1992) Paris au Moulin de la Galette, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR415)(EL) Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger "Dessin pour la femme" LithographFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) "Dessin pour la femme en rouge et vert" [Drawing for a woman in red and green] lithograph, 1913, depicting an abstracted figure, signed in plate and stamped lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (French 1881-1955) Cubist LithographFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) cubist lithograph, "Dessin Pour La Femme en Rouge et Vert". Pencil numbered 220/250, lower left, and signed in stone,"F.Leger", lower right. Released as a limited priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max MoreauA beautiful portrait of a Tunisian man by Max Moreau (1902 - 1992). The watercolor is signed at the bottom right and dated 1936. Without the frame it is 39 x 27 cm and in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Moreau (Belgian, 1902-1992) Head study of a Bedouin girlMax Moreau (Belgian, 1902-1992) Head study of a Bedouin girl signed and dated 'Max Moreau 1931' (lower right) oil on canvas 65 x 49.5cm (25 9/16 x 19 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Moreau - Parisian Street Scene IIMax Moreau (Belgian 1902-1992) Montmartre Sacre Couer, oil on cavnas. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR416)(EL) Dimensions: 24 x 20" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX MOREAU (Belgian 1902-1992) A PAINTING, "ParisianMAX MOREAU (Belgian 1902-1992) A PAINTING, "Parisian Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 23" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019Max Moreau (Belgium, 1902-1992) - Still Life, Oil onMax Moreau (Belgium, 1902-1992) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated. Framed. 52x41cm. Frame: 61x50cm. Minor repair.See Sold Price
Sold2019MAX MOREAU PAINTING CITYLarge oil on canvas of a French cityscape. 24 x 36 inches, framed 32 x 44 inches. (Max Leon Moreau 1902-1992 Belgian painter known for Parisian street scenes and portraits).See Sold Price
Sold2019Max Leon Moreau (Belgian, 1902-1992)Max Leon Moreau (Belgian, 1902-1992) Moulin Rouge oil on canvas signed Max Moreau (lower right) 23 3/4 x 31 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ORIENTALIST STREET SCENE BY MAX LEON MOREAU"Orientalist Street Scene" By Max Leon Moreau. BELGIAN, (1902-1992). Signed Max Moreau on the lower left. Oil on Canvas. Dimensions: Subject size: 25" H x 12" W Overall size: 31.5" H x 19.5" W. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Leon Moreau oil Parisian Street SceneMoreau, Max Leron (Belgian 1902-1992), Parisian Streetcorner, oil on canvas, 30 x 15 inches, signed lower left, framed in a French Impressionist Style gilded frame measuring 37 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019De Carrier, Max - Portrait de femme -De Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait de femme () Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Max De Carrier Acrylic on paper, signed on lower left Max De Carrier 8" x 6 1/2" - 20.32 x 16.51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique à decor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Papart, Max - Bord de mer ; FemmePapart, Max (1911-1994) Bord de mer ; Femme Description (FR): Lithographies en relief sur papier (x2), épreuves d'artiste dont 6/15, une signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Max Papart Cachet d'arSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rougeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rouge signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, La femme avec le Beret Rouge, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: La femme avec le Beret Rouge, J-254 Year: of Original: Circa 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76See Sold Price
Sold2022BOÎTE OCTOGONALE ET CHAPEAU 'GAT'BOÎTE OCTOGONALE ET CHAPEAU 'GAT' la boîte en orme laqué rouge, ornée de serrure, poignées et d'autres ornements en métal; le chapeau de lettré en crin de cheval treSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsDe la Motte Fenelon, François de Salignac - Les aventures de Telemaque fils d'Ulysse, nouvelleCA$240
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - Feuillets d'automne et Le retour du Tchad 1st limited edition - 1959, 1928CA$100
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - L'école des femmes et Supplément à l,école des femmes 1st limited edition - 1929CA$120
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises et$10,000
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3 pc L & F Moreau "La Recompense" Signed Statue on Napoleon III Mantle Clock & Garniture Set$100