Sold2017Schatulle mit 12 Silberbechern / A case with 12 silverSchatulle mit 12 Silberbechern / A case with 12 silver beaker, Louis Greslat, Paris, ca. 1900 Material: Silber, innen vergoldet, Punzierung: Minerva Kopf, Meisterpunze L G mit Lotusblüte, Dekor: ReliSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Empire Silver BeakerA French Empire Silver Beaker Theodor Tonnelier, Paris, Circa 1810 having a banded rim, the body engraved 'Amy R'. marked with '950' standard on base and side 2 ozt 17 dwt Height 3 1/2 x diameter 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH SILVER BEAKERA FRENCH SILVER BEAKER, maker PF, Paris, c.1819-1838, straight-sided tapering form, engraved with swags and flowerheads. 9cm high, 3.3 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Déco Silber Brosche / Silver Brooch, Paris, ca.Art Déco Silber Brosche / Silver Brooch, Paris, ca. 1925 Material: Silber gepunzt, Meistermarke A&O (?) Länge: 56 mm Zustand: gut Material: silver 950, makers mark A&O (?) Length: 56 mm/2.2" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Charles Cordier,Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Charles Cordier, Paris, um 1725 Material: Silber 950, Marke: Jahresbuchstabe I, Pächterstempel Paris, vgl. Rosenberg Band IV Nr. 6486/6487, spätere Importmarke SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819 Material: Silber 950/1000, Punzierung: Hahn Marke, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke G, Höhe: 11,5 cm, Gewicht: 120 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. DellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kiddusch Becher / A silver Kiddush beaker, deutsch, umKiddusch Becher / A silver Kiddush beaker, deutsch, um 1870 Material: Silber 800/000, vergoldet, Besitzermonogramm, Punzierung: Garantiemarke, Höhe: 8 cm, Gewicht: 72 g, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold202112 tlg. Besteck / 12 couverts en argent massif / A set12 tlg. Besteck / 12 couverts en argent massif / A set of 12 pieces of silver flatware, Henin & Cie, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber 950/000, Besitzermonogramm C.N., Punzierung: Minerva Kopf (Minerve)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Achat Schale mit Silbermontur / An ArtJugendstil Achat Schale mit Silbermontur / An Art Nouveau agate trinket bowl with silver mount, Antoine Eysen, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber 950, vergoldet, Achat, Punzierung: Meistermarke A.E., MinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau SilverJugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau Silver Candle Holder, Alphonse Debain, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber, Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze AD, Dekor: stilisierte Blätter, Höhe:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wodka Becher / A silver vodka beaker, MikhailWodka Becher / A silver vodka beaker, Mikhail Dimitryev, Moskau / Moscow, 1868 Material: Silber 875/000, Punzierung: Stadtmarke, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke, Höhe: 6,3 cm, Gewicht: 48 g, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zuckerzange / Silver sugar tongs, Maison Cardeilhac,Zuckerzange / Silver sugar tongs, Maison Cardeilhac, Paris, um 1860 Material: Silber 950, Punzierung: Minervakopf, Meisterpunze 'Ehrenmedaille mit Malteser Kreuz über EC', Dekor: Zange aus WeinblättSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faustbecher / Tumbler, Wien / Vienna, 1807 Material:Faustbecher / Tumbler, Wien / Vienna, 1807 Material: Silber 13 Lot, Marke: Stadtmarke, Meistermarke, Beschaumarke, Maße: H. 6,8 cm, Gewicht: 50 g, Zustand: gut + Material: silver 13 lot, Mark: town mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Becher / A beaker, Jacques Chambert, Paris, 1739Becher / A beaker, Jacques Chambert, Paris, 1739 Punzierung: Silber 950, Meistermarke IC, Beschaumarke, Jahresbuchstabe, Höhe: 10 cm, Gewicht: 108 g, Zustand: gut + Hallmarks: silver 950, maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Feine Kristallkaraffe mit Silbermontur / A cut glassFeine Kristallkaraffe mit Silbermontur / A cut glass jug with silver mount, Cristallerie St. Louis u. Edmond Tetard, Paris, um 1890 Material: Kristallglas, mundgeblasen, Silbermontur, Punzierung: MineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Must de Cartier Trinity Sterling Silver Glass BowlMaterial : Sterling Silver, Glass Designer : Cartier Paris Measurements : 112mm wide x 61mm tall Additional : Comes with blank papers/cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Jean Puiforcat Footed, Handled VaseJean Puiforcat Sterling Silver chalice cup .Large beaker with makers marks and hallmarks of silversmith JEAN EMILE PUIFORCAT.Bottom marked Jean Puiforcat / Paris / Made in France Approximate total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022No-Reserve Lot - Jaeger for FRED of Paris Ladies' Watch in .800 SilverCIRCA: 1960s SERIAL NUMBER: 601392 CASE MATERIAL: .800 Silver CASE DIMENSIONS: 27.5 mm in diameter DIAL: Black dial with printed triangle hour markers BRACELET MATERIAL: .800 Silver MAX. BRACELET SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Tank Watch, 18K Gold Plated Sterling SilverArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Cartier (France) Marking(s); notes: Must de Cartier Paris imprints, hallmarks, 925, 6030515, 60029 Materials: 18K gold over sterling silver, leather, blue stone, other DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Tank Watch, 18K Gold Plated Sterling SilverArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Cartier (France) Marking(s); notes: Must de Cartier Paris imprints, hallmarks, 925, 3021853, 60026 Materials: 18K gold over sterling silver, leather, blue stone, other DSee Sold Price
Sold20209 Pairs of Opera Glasses9 Pairs of Opera Glasses, many made in Paris, in mother of pearl, enamel, silver and other materials (RICH2102/9)(WT) Dimensions: Average 2 1/2" x 3 1/2" Property from a Manhattan EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018European Silver Beakers, Creamer and Open Salt18th-19th century. A collection of European silver including a .950 silver French creamer by Jean Francois Veyrat with ebony handle, an Austro-Hungarian engraved silver beaker, a Storck & Sinsheimer HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Eight Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BeakersSet of Eight Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Beakers third quarter 20th century, Copenhagen, Denmark, pattern number 1200, each of slightly tapering cylindrical form. h. 5-1/4", dia. 3"; 97.83 total t. oSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN GILT AND ENAMEL SILVER LIDDED BEAKERLarge Russian gilt silver beaker featuring enameled floral design on the exterior with gilt interior. Imperial Russian hallmarks in Cyrillic A.S., date 18892, 88 zolotnik and Moscow mounted St. GeorgeSee Sold Price
683 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsYves Saint Laurent Saint Laurent Paris Bracelet Silver 0175 SAINT LAURENT PARIS 5I0175II5$5
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCHANEL Chanel Paris Biarritz Tote PM Bag Shoulder Cocomark Charm Leather Canvas Silver White A34208$5
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas special order portable bar,£14,000
May 06Winter Associates MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS: Selmer, C. G. Conn, Panzel-Mueller, three 20th C. woodwind instruments with$175
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Self-Portrait With Wife And Models, Paris, 1981$100