Sold2022Indian School Painting of a Prince.Indian School Painting of a Prince Probab;ly Mughal. Size of page 12 x 9 inches. Frame size 16 5/8 x 14 inches. Fine painting depicting a Prince in Palace. Ex Los Angeles Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016North Indian School, paintingNorth Indian School, painting, North Indian School (18th/19th century), Krishna with wife and four brothers, tempera on paper, 12"h x 11.25"w (sight), matted and giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016East Indian School, paintingEast Indian School, painting, East Indian School (18th/19th century), Shiva and eight-armed deity, pigment and tempera on paper, 8.25"h x 12"w (sheet), matted and framed Provenance: Property from a MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Indian School, paintingAmerican Indian School, painting, American Indian School (20th c.), Salute to the sun, pigment on cloth, unsigned, 28.5"h x 31"w (sight), 35"h x 37"w (framed) Provenance: The Estate of Garrick StephenSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian School Painting 18th-19th CenturyGouache on paper; matted and framed. (Width 14 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian School Painting Of Krishna & Womenpigments on fabric, unsigned. Scratches, losses. 60" high, 46" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian School, paintingIndian School, painting, Indian School (19th/20th century), Ceremonial scene of Krishna and Rukmini, pigment on paper, 11.25"h x 7.75"w (sight), silk matted and giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Northern Indian School, paintingNorthern Indian School, painting, Northern Indian School (19th century), Ceremony of God Shrinathji, pigment on paper, 12.5"h x 9.5"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Property from a Major CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Indian School Painting on FabricLate 19th/20th century, showing Krishna with maids by waters edge, signed fairly lower right, fabric approx. 42 x 31 in..float mounted in Greg Copeland frame..overall 59H x 44W x 2D Line Item # 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian School PaintingWatercolor on paper. Size 9 1/2 x 7 1/8 in, 18 x 15 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian School PaintingAn Indian School Painting, 20th Century, Depicting woman in a landscape. Gouache and ink on cotton. Unsigned. Framed dimensions: H: 37 x W: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) FINE INDIAN SCHOOL PAINTINGS OF MUGHALS(3) Full length portraits of Indian Mughals. gouache. 7 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches (each) framed. 16 x 11 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN SCHOOL PAINTINGS DEPICTING A SHAH, INCLUDING FLORAL MOTIF BORDERINDIAN SCHOOL PAINTINGS DEPICTING A SHAH, INCLUDING FLORAL MOTIF BORDER Folio: 59.5 x 50cm Miniature: 40 x 32.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Indian School paintingsA pair of Indian School paintings of a young man and womansight 6 1/4 x 4 1/2in (16 x 11.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mughal Miniature, Shah Jahan with Armed AttendantsAn 18th or 19th century Indian School painting of a mounted Mughal Emperor, Shah Jahan, surrounded by armed attendants and courtiers. Dimensions are: Frame size: 12 7/8 inches tall X 9 1/2 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Painting On Cloth Courtship CeremonyIndian School Painting on cloth. Elaborate figural painted courtship scene. Oil on cloth. Dimension: 19.5" x 34". India, early 20th century. Condition: good estate condition, strong color imagery. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Company School Painting Of The Red FortAntique Indian Company School Architectural Rendering of the Red Fort, Delhi. Ink and watercolor. Size: Sheet- 13.75'' x 49'' (35 x 124 cm); Image- 10.5'' x 45'' (27 x 114 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Kangra School, paintingIndian Kangra School, painting, Indian Kangra School (19th century), Vishnu's incarceration as tortoise, pigment/tempera on paper, 6.75"h x 9"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Curio House, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian School, Patachitra paintingIndian School, Patachitra painting, Indian School (19th/20th century), Krishna or Vishu with deities, pigment on cloth, Hindu inscriptions, 77"h x 34"w Provenance: Property from a Major Corporate ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ahmed Eltemtamy (b.1960) Indian River School PaintingAhmed S. Eltemtamy (Florida; Kuwait born 1960). Original oil painting on board. Florida orange grove landscape with palm trees, groves, and other flora, and a solitary human form picking fruit under aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johnny Wright Florida Indian River School PaintingJohnny Wright (American; Florida, 20th Century). Original oil painting on board. Florida beach landscape, cypress trees, mangroves, and other flora bordering an inlet with birds in flight. Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Stanford (b1959) Indian River School PaintingMark Stanford (American; Florida, born 1959). Original oil painting on board. Indian River School, still life oil painting of Royal Poinciana flowers in bloom under a moonlit cobalt background sky. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024late 18 th century Mughal indian School miniature painting empirelate 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+1647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction .See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper52American Indian Native American Antique Painting of Pilgrims and Indians Oil on Canvas$3,000
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal india School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting$100
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting empire$100