Sold2016Abstract Figure with CurtainFine Art,Painting,Gouache,Abstract Figure with Curtain,,12 3/4H_10W,See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR SALMONES (1937 - 1989): STANDING ABSTRACT FIGUREbronze Condition: marks, scratches, and uneven wear to finish. Dirt accumulation. Apparently exposed to the elements. 39 inches wide; 41 1/2 inches deep; 63 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Berni Embossed Etching, Abstract FigureAntonio Berni (Argentine, 1905-1981). An embossed etching of an abstract figure. Signed in pencil lower right and dated '65. Numbered 8/16. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 32 in tall x 23 in wide. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reuben NAKIAN: Abstract Figure - BronzeAbstract bronze figure, dated 1960, numbered 1/9, on a wood base, by Reuben Nakian, a New York Abstract Expressionist artist. [Bronze: 13 1/2" H x 18" W x 6" D; Base: 18 1/2" H x 8" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAQUIN TORRES-GARCIA, (Uruguayan, 1874-1949), Untitled (Abstract Figure), 1947JOAQUIN TORRES-GARCIA (Uruguayan, 1874-1949)Untitled (Abstract Figure)1947, gouache and watercolorsigned JTG lower left and dated 47 lower rightsheet: 7 x 5 in., frame: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Proneur, (b. 1969), Abstract figure, Oil on canvas, 36" H x 24" WLaurent Proneur(b. 1969)Abstract figureOil on canvasSigned lower left: L. Proneur36" H x 24" W Provenance: Maria Domont Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023A tall Mumuya abstract figureA tall Mumuya abstract figure, Northern Nigeria, with fine patina of handling and age, 38.5"h Provenance: Collection of Vanna and N. Lee Lacy (Palm Springs, California). Mr. Lacy was a prominent HollySee Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 NY/Mexico BRONZE SCULPTURE ABSTRACT FIGURE Artist ProofRUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 NY/Mexico BRONZE SCULPTURE ABSTRACT FIGURE Artist Proof. Signed on backside: TAMAYO P/A l Original good Patina Finish. size: 9 inches height x 4 inches wide. ASKart: Rufino TamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Proneur, (b. 1969), Abstract figure, Oil on canvas, 40" H x 30" WLaurent Proneur(b. 1969)Abstract figureOil on canvasSigned lower left: Lauent Proneur40" H x 30" W Provenance: Maria Domont Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Abstract Figure in Green Opal StoneBy Bywell Sango in Green Opal stone. Sango is one of the leading Shona sculptors carving in Zimbabwe right now. He employs his straight lines to convey an abstract figure in this piece. H: 18" W: 9" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Miro Sgd Abstract Figure LithoSigned on lower right corner Miro, numbered 8/75. Stamped on backside reading Joan Miro Collection Depicts a black abstract figure with eyes and glasses. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with whitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Figure Signed PicassoAbstract figure, Oil on Canvas, stock on board. Signed Picaso, Prov: International Art Auction Gallery Inc. June 28,2016 Lot 39. 15 in. X 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Jamali Abstract Figure Watercolor On PaperJamali (INDIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / FLORIDA, born 1944) large watercolor on paper depicting an abstract figure. No apparent signature. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame behind acrylic scrSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN ARP FRENCH BRONZE ABSTRACT FIGURE SCULPTUREJean Arp German-French (1877- 1966) bronze sculpture. Signed ARP on Bottom of Sculpture. Noted for his work in abstract bronze sculptures. Bronze measure 7.5"H x 5" W Base 5 1/4"x 5 1/4" + 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled (Abstract Figure), Painted WoodTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled (abstract figure). Black painted wood sculpture composed of overlapping curved and circular elements, unsigned, circa 1998. 16" H x 17" x 2" (40.6 x 43.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Manner of/ Attributed: Abstract FigureFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), Manner of/ Attributed: Abstract Figures. Pen and ink and watercolor on paper, initialed and dated (1943), unframed. Joseph Fernand Henri Leger was a French painter,See Sold Price
Sold2022Guerrero Mezcala / Chontal Greenstone Abstract FigurePre-Columbian, Central Mexico, Guerrero region, Mezcala / Chontal, ca. 800 to 400 BCE. Hand-carved and string-cut from a gorgeous pale mottled greenstone, an abstract, stylized standing figure with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mercedes Matter, Abstract FigureMercedes Matter Abstract Figure conte on paper sight: 16.125 h x 13.375 w in (41 x 34 cm) Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Peter Gualtieri Abstract Figure PaintingJoseph Peter Gualtieri.Connecticut, Indiana,b. 1916 Depicts a dark black figure pushing a a white cart in front of him in an empty room. Gualtieri studied at the Connecticut Art School, and the Art InSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarved Stone Sculpture of an Abstract Figure; Signed, 20th Century$1,500
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Female Abstract Figure Bronze Bust Sculpture - 26lbs$650
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresDali Inspired Abstract Figure On Horseback Bronze Sculpture - 10" x 8"$250
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresInspired Dual Face Mask Bronze Statue Sculpture Surreal Modern Art Deco Bronze - 14lbs$350
Oct 15House of TreasureHand Made Massive First Kiss by Salvador Dali Bronze Masterpiece Sculpture Decor$400
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)$2,500(6 bids)
Oct 15House of TreasureHandcrafted Collectible by Salvador Dali Titel Marry Me Bronze Sculpture Statue$250