Sold2016Chemiakin (School) Two Harlequin MusiciansFine Art,Painting,Oil On Canvas,Chemiakin (School) Two Harlequin Musicians,,26H_20 1/2W,30 1/2H_24 1/2WSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Chinese School. Two Musicians, Mixed Media19th Century Chinese School. Two Musicians, Mixed Media on Rice Paper, 5.5" x 3.25", and five others by the same hand, six (6).See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School - Two Portraits of MusiciansLot 376 Continental School (18th-19th century) Two Portraits of Musicians oil on card sight: 7 3/4 x 6 inches frame dimensions: 10 7/8 x 9 1/8 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mihail Chemiakin Carnival LithographsMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943). Group of two untitled lithographs depicting harlequins, columbines, and other colorfully clad folks from the suite "Carnival in St. Petersburg," 1988. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School O/C Interior Genre SceneContinental school oil on canvas interior genre painting depicting two seated figures, a musician playing the lute and a woman holding a book and listening, with gothic architectural details in the baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Framed Indian Mughal School Miniature PaintingsTwo Framed Indian Mughal School Miniature Paintings, including one picturing Hindu God Shiva surrounded by four female musicians, the second a scholar with three disciples {Dimensions of frames 15 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, The MusicianAmerican, early 20th century oil on canvas depicting a harlequin with a lute, 25" x 30" canvas, 25 1/2" x 30 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL: TWO WORKSwatercolor and ink on paper, unsigned each 16 1/2 x 23 inches sight; 20 1/2 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School: Two Allegorical Portraits18th century; oil on canvas; unsigned; with original painted and gilt frames Each: 30 x 33 in. (76.2 x 83.8 cm.) octagon, Frame: 36 1/2 x 30 3/4 in. (92.7 x 78.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from the PerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School; Two Views Wampoa Anchorage(mid 19th century) - Two Views of the Wampoa Anchorage on the Pearl River, color and ink on paper, hinged in on mat board, 7-3/4 x 12-1/4 in.; painted molded wood frame with gilt, 13-1/4 x 18-1/4 in.�See Sold Price
Sold2019A Painted Tin Wind-Up "Two Musicians" ToyA Painted Tin Wind-Up "Two Musicians" Toy Length 9 inches. Property from the Collection of Jonathan Hoffman, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018O/C AMERICAN SCHOOL "TWO SISTERS" 36" X 29"O/C AMERICAN SCHOOL "TWO SISTERS" 36" X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Two figures, oilContinental School(20th century)Two figuresoil on panel16 1/4in x 19 1/4in (41 x 49cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: TWO PORTRAITSoil on metal; unsigned; each 8 x 6 1/2 inches; 11 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American School Two WarriorsNative American School Two Warriors Ink and colored pencil on paper 7 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches C Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School: Two Views of Everyday LifeChinese School: Two Views of Everyday Life Gouache on paper, unsigned. 17 x 20 1/2 in. (frame). Master Class: John Rosselli at HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese School Two Women and a Child in a WalledChinese School Two Women and a Child in a Walled Garden oil on canvas, framed Image: 45 height x 58 width centimeters Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century School: Two Figures20th Century School: Two Figures Cut metal, unmarked, on a red stone base. 12 in. (height with base). The Collection of Henri Charles Veit, Lyme, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN AUTOMATON OF TWO MUSICIANS.Ca. 1900. Hand crank movement with music box. Worn red wooden base with wallpaper covering. Bisque violinist, marked "Germany" and pianist in original worn clothes. Music box works and figures move frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, "Two Academic Sketches," 18th/19th c., pair of sanguine drawings, each unsignedContinental School, "Two Academic Sketches," 18th/19th c., pair of sanguine drawings, each unsigned and unframed, both presented in protective mat and plastic cover, H.- 14 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., Mat H.-See Sold Price
Sold2022American School: Two Red CoatsAmerican School: Two Red Coats Ink and watercolor on found paper, unsigned; together with a silhouette. 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 in. (sight), 13 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (frame), 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. (sight), 9 x 12 in. (fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, Two SistersContinental Schoollate 19th centuryTwo Sistersoil on canvassigned and dated lower left illegible34 1/2 x 25 1/2in (87.5 x 65cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023American School Two Dogs and Cat O/C PaintingAmerican School oil on canvas painting composed of two dogs looking at a cat. Signed illegibly lower left corner. Measurements: canvas 14"H x 22"W, frame 20"H x 27"W. Condition report: Repair made toSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesIndian Pichwai Painting in Frame 1980's Painting in golds, browns, and yellows depicting a romantic$5
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TWO ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTINGS, "A Day in the Life of a Herder," AND "Landscape with Animals,"$300
119 Lots AwayAGOPBEnglish School (19th Century), Two Drawings, Tavern Scene, pen and ink on paper, and Ballroom Scene,$25
5 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Two still lifes:, Etchings, 12.75" x 14.25" sight. Framed 19" x$125